Illinois General Assembly
Illinois General Assembly

  Members  
  Committees  
  Schedules  
  Journals  
  Transcripts  
  Rules  
  Live Audio/Video  

BiographyBillsCommittees 
 
Representative John Connor (D), 85th District
John Connor is a Sponsor on all bills listed below.
Click Here to see only bills where John Connor is Primary Sponsor.
Bill # Chief Sponsor ABR - Short Description Chamber Last Action Last Action Date
HB4LaToya GreenwoodMEDICAID-DOULA SERVICESHTo Medicaid & Managed Care Subcommittee3/22/2019
HB5Mary E. FlowersMATERNAL CARESReferred to Assignments3/20/2019
HB246Anna MoellerSCH CD-HISTORY-LGBTSReferred to Assignments3/13/2019
HB252Will GuzzardiHUM RIGHTS-EMPLOYER-DEFINITIONSReferred to Assignments3/13/2019
HB282Robyn GabelOIL & GAS-WELLHAssigned to Energy & Environment Committee1/29/2019
HB345Camille Y. LillyTOBACCO PRODUCTS-UNDER 21HSent to the Governor3/20/2019
HB823Kathleen WillisIDPH-PHLEBOTOMY-TRAININGHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB834Anna MoellerEQUAL PAY ACT-WAGE HISTORYSReferred to Assignments3/13/2019
HB876Jonathan CarrollUTILITIES-DISCLOSURESHAssigned to Public Utilities Committee2/5/2019
HB886Mark BatinickSEX OFFENDER REG-BATTERYHTo Sex Offenses and Sex Offender Registration Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB887Daniel DidechFOID-DENIAL & REVOC-STALKINGHTo Firearms and Firearm Safety Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB897Bob MorganEDUCATION-TECHHAssigned to Appropriations-Higher Education Committee3/12/2019
HB905Jennifer Gong-GershowitzANTI-HARASSMENT TASK FORCEHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate2/28/2019
HB907John ConnorIDPH-MENTAL HEALTH RESOURCESHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/7/2019
HB909Emanuel Chris WelchCHILDREN'S ADVOCACY-INTERVIEWSReferred to Assignments3/20/2019
HB928André Thapedi2020 CENSUS GRANT PROGRAM ACTHAssigned to Appropriations-General Services Committee2/5/2019
HB1440Margo McDermedTRACK-SEXUAL ASSAULT EVIDENCEHAssigned to Judiciary - Criminal Committee2/5/2019
HB1441Anna MoellerIMPORTED PRESCRIPTION DRUGSHAssigned to Prescription Drug Affordability & Accessibility Committee2/5/2019
HB1442Michelle MussmanINS CODE-BIRTH CONTROLHHeld on Calendar Order of Second Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB1482Tony McCombieCRIM CODE-AGG BAT-EMPLOYEESHTo Sentencing, Penalities and Criminal Procedure Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB1562Will GuzzardiMINERAL RIGHTS - OIL AND GASHTo Business and Industry Regulations Subcommittee2/27/2019
HB1581Sue SchererCREDITCARD MARKETING TASKFORCESReferred to Assignments3/20/2019
HB1583Kathleen WillisCRIM PRO-ARREST WARRANTSSReferred to Assignments3/20/2019
HB1614Justin SlaughterCRIM CD-THEFT&RETAIL THEFTHAssigned to Judiciary - Criminal Committee2/13/2019
HB1644Jonathan CarrollCRIM CD-PANGOLIN PRODUCTSHTo Sentencing, Penalities and Criminal Procedure Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB1656Margo McDermedCRIM-IDENTIFYING INFORMATIONSPlaced on Calendar Order of First Reading March 21, 20193/20/2019
HB2050Charles MeierVEH CD-AIR FORCE PLATE FEESSReferred to Assignments3/21/2019
HB2088Daniel SwansonVEH CD-COLD WAR SPECIAL PLATESSPlaced on Calendar Order of First Reading March 21, 20193/20/2019
HB2133Keith R. WheelerCRIM LAW-CLOUD COMPUTINGSReferred to Assignments3/21/2019
HB2135Keith R. WheelerCRIM PROSECUTIONS-SEX OFFENSESHTo Sex Offenses and Sex Offender Registration Subcommittee3/5/2019
HB2156Theresa MahCONS FRAUD-REBATE CARD-FEESSReferred to Assignments3/20/2019
HB2215Lance YednockFIRE FIGHTER TRAININGHHeld on Calendar Order of Second Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB2253Kathleen WillisUNTRACEABLE FIREARMSHAssigned to Judiciary - Criminal Committee2/19/2019
HB2254Kathleen WillisSAFE GUN STORAGEHAssigned to Judiciary - Criminal Committee2/19/2019
HB2276Jonathan CarrollVEH CD-SMOKING; PRESENT MINORHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/20/2019
HB2392John ConnorUTILITY-WATER/SEWER REFERENDUMHAssigned to Public Utilities Committee2/26/2019
HB2495Kelly M. CassidyREPRODUCTIVE HEALTH ACTHTo Informed Consent Subcommittee3/6/2019
HB2547Camille Y. LillyRACIAL DISCRIMINATIONHAssigned to Executive Committee2/26/2019
HB2706John ConnorPROP TX-INDUSTRIAL PARKHTo Property Tax Subcommittee3/6/2019
HB2707John ConnorPROCUREMENT-ENERGY EFFICIENCYHTo Agency Operation Subcommittee3/13/2019
HB2708John ConnorMISSING PERSON DNA SYSTEMHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/7/2019
HB2785Ann M. WilliamsGEOLOCATION PRIVACY PROTECTIONHAssigned to Cybersecurity, Data Analytics, & IT Committee2/26/2019
HB2830Anne Stava-MurraySCHOOL CONFERENCE NO TERMINATEHAssigned to Labor & Commerce Committee2/26/2019
HB2988Ann M. WilliamsLOCAL WIND ENERGY REGULATIONHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB3024John ConnorBIOMETRIC INFO-ELECTROCARDIOHTo Broadband Access and IT Assurance Subcommittee3/6/2019
HB3044Sonya M. HarperUTILITIES-NAT GAS SURCHARGEHAssigned to Executive Committee2/26/2019
HB3094John ConnorINC TX-STUDENT LOAN CREDITHTo Income Tax Subcommittee3/14/2019
HB3101Terra Costa HowardHUMAN TRAFFICKING TRAININGHAssigned to Labor & Commerce Committee3/5/2019
HB3190John ConnorCRIM CD-TRESPASS-INFRASTRUCTHAssigned to Judiciary - Criminal Committee3/5/2019
HB3191John ConnorCRIM PRO-SEXUAL ABUSE VICTIMSHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB3226John ConnorVEH CD-FIRST OFFENDER LICENSEHAssigned to Transportation: Vehicles & Safety Committee3/5/2019
HB3247LaToya GreenwoodPARKINSON'S DISEASE AWARENESSHAssigned to Human Services Committee3/5/2019
HB3316John ConnorPREVAILING WAGE TRUCKINGHTo Wage Policy and Study Subcommittee3/20/2019
HB3332Delia C. RamirezINC TX-RENTAL-EX FELONSHTo Income Tax Subcommittee3/14/2019
HB3340Theresa MahSUBMINIMUM WAGE PHASE-OUTHTo Wage Policy and Study Subcommittee3/20/2019
HB3383Daniel DidechHYDRAULIC FRAC-LOCAL CONSENTHTo Hydraulic Fracturing Subcommittee3/12/2019
HB3386Will GuzzardiHYDRAULIC FRACTURING-PROHIBITHTo Hydraulic Fracturing Subcommittee3/12/2019
HB3390Diane PappasKENNEL OPERATION-FIRE ALARMSHAssigned to Labor & Commerce Committee3/5/2019
HB3497John ConnorINC TX-APPRENTICE CREDITHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB3507John ConnorUNDERGROUND-IT INFRASTRUCTUREHAssigned to Public Utilities Committee3/5/2019
HB3508John ConnorDEPT VET AFF-TRANSITIONHAssigned to Veterans' Affairs Committee3/5/2019
HB3585Theresa MahHOSPITAL PATIENT PROTECTIONHAssigned to Labor & Commerce Committee3/5/2019
HB3609John ConnorCRIM PRO-DUI EVIDENCEHAssigned to Judiciary - Criminal Committee3/5/2019
HB3624Ann M. WilliamsCLEAN ENERGY JOBS-TECHHAssigned to Energy & Environment Committee3/5/2019
HB3700Terra Costa HowardINS CD-COVERAGE FOR INHALANTSHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HR46John ConnorCOMMEND-SISTER WHITEHEADHResolution Adopted1/29/2019
HR58Katie StuartDPH-PAINKILLER GUIDELINESHPlaced on Calendar Order of Resolutions3/21/2019
HR80Tim ButlerFIRST PUBLIC ACT IN ILHResolution Adopted2/6/2019
HR85Anna MoellerPAY EQUITY DAYHPlaced on Calendar Order of Resolutions3/21/2019
HR95Mark BatinickCONGRATS-NANCY VOOTSHResolution Adopted2/7/2019
HR120John ConnorMEMORIAL-CHARLES P. CONNORHResolution Adopted2/19/2019
HR122John ConnorVOTE BY MAIL PROGRAM-ENCOURAGEHAssigned to Executive Committee3/12/2019
HR159Lawrence Walsh, Jr.CONGRATS-CORNERSTONE SERVICESHResolution Adopted3/5/2019
HJR14John ConnorTROOPER WARNER MEMORIAL WAYSReferred to Assignments3/13/2019
SB1183Antonio MuñozVEH CD-POLICE MEMORIAL SPOUSESHArrived in House3/21/2019
SB1378Toi W. HutchinsonJURIES-UNLAWFUL DISCRIMINATIONHReferred to Rules Committee3/12/2019