Illinois General Assembly
Illinois General Assembly

  Members  
  Committees  
  Schedules  
  Journals  
  Transcripts  
  Rules  
  Live Audio/Video  

BiographyBillsCommittees 
 
Representative Daniel Didech (D), 59th District
Daniel Didech is a Sponsor on all bills listed below.
Click Here to see only bills where Daniel Didech is Primary Sponsor.
Bill # Chief Sponsor ABR - Short Description Chamber Last Action Last Action Date
HB38Rita MayfieldCRIM CD-PLACE OF WORSHIPHTo Sentencing, Penalities and Criminal Procedure Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB219Mary E. FlowersCHILD MENTAL HEALTH LOCAL FUNDHAssigned to Mental Health Committee1/29/2019
HB246Anna MoellerSCH CD-HISTORY-LGBTSReferred to Assignments3/13/2019
HB252Will GuzzardiHUM RIGHTS-EMPLOYER-DEFINITIONSReferred to Assignments3/13/2019
HB273Kathleen WillisINS CODE-DENTAL ANESTHETICHTabled2/21/2019
HB282Robyn GabelOIL & GAS-WELLHAssigned to Energy & Environment Committee1/29/2019
HB345Camille Y. LillyTOBACCO PRODUCTS-UNDER 21HSent to the Governor3/20/2019
HB833Fred CrespoPROP TX-SENIOR HOMESTEADHTo Property Tax Subcommittee2/14/2019
HB834Anna MoellerEQUAL PAY ACT-WAGE HISTORYSReferred to Assignments3/13/2019
HB836Jennifer Gong-GershowitzGUARDIANS-MINOR:NON-US PARENTHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB838Michael HalpinKEEP ILLINOIS BUSINESS ACTHTo Income Tax Subcommittee2/14/2019
HB876Jonathan CarrollUTILITIES-DISCLOSURESHAssigned to Public Utilities Committee2/5/2019
HB887Daniel DidechFOID-DENIAL & REVOC-STALKINGHTo Firearms and Firearm Safety Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB888Daniel DidechFOID-SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTSHTo Firearms and Firearm Safety Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB905Jennifer Gong-GershowitzANTI-HARASSMENT TASK FORCEHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate2/28/2019
HB925Daniel DidechMOBILE HOME-PENALTY AMOUNTHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB928André Thapedi2020 CENSUS GRANT PROGRAM ACTHAssigned to Appropriations-General Services Committee2/5/2019
HB1442Michelle MussmanINS CODE-BIRTH CONTROLHHeld on Calendar Order of Second Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB1467Lamont J. Robinson, Jr.FOID-RECORDS-AMMUNITION SALESHTo Firearms and Firearm Safety Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB1474Anne Stava-MurrayETHICS-RIGHTS OF COMPLAINANTSHTo Constitutional Law Subcommittee2/20/2019
HB1553Jennifer Gong-GershowitzJUV CT-SPECIAL IMMIGRANT MINORHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB1644Jonathan CarrollCRIM CD-PANGOLIN PRODUCTSHTo Sentencing, Penalities and Criminal Procedure Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB1645Jonathan CarrollMISREPRESENT-SERVICE ANIMALHTo Sentencing, Penalities and Criminal Procedure Subcommittee2/19/2019
HB2040Kelly M. CassidyFOR-PROFIT CORRECTIONALHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB2045Carol AmmonsCD CORR-CO PAYMENTSHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB2061Jennifer Gong-GershowitzHUMAN RIGHTS-LIMITATIONSHTo Family Law Subcommittee2/20/2019
HB2062Jennifer Gong-GershowitzFREEDOM TO DISCLOSEHTo Family Law Subcommittee2/20/2019
HB2063Jennifer Gong-GershowitzHUMAN RIGHTS-RECORD RETENTIONHTo Family Law Subcommittee2/20/2019
HB2148Robyn GabelMHDDAA-DEV DISABIL WORKER WAGEHTo Wages & Rates Subcommittee3/22/2019
HB2152Emanuel Chris WelchMENTAL HEALTH ACTION ON CAMPUSHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate2/28/2019
HB2185Natalie A. ManleyPROP TAX-SENIOR HOMESTEADHTo Property Tax Subcommittee2/28/2019
HB2237Robyn GabelHIGHER ED SAVINGS PROGRAMHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/14/2019
HB2392John ConnorUTILITY-WATER/SEWER REFERENDUMHAssigned to Public Utilities Committee2/26/2019
HB2495Kelly M. CassidyREPRODUCTIVE HEALTH ACTHTo Informed Consent Subcommittee3/6/2019
HB2528Jeff KeicherHOME BUSINESS-LISTED ADDRESSHReported Back To Judiciary - Civil Committee;3/13/2019
HB2559Daniel DidechCOUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REMOVALHAssigned to Counties & Townships Committee2/26/2019
HB2643Joyce MasonCANCEL CONTRACT SENIORS 15 DAYHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB2719Carol AmmonsHGHER ED-DIVERSE FACULTY GRANTHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB2729Daniel DidechLAKE CO-BOARD MEMBER SALARIESHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB2776Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.AGING-HOMEMAKER SERVICES-WAGESHTo Wages & Rates Subcommittee3/22/2019
HB2785Ann M. WilliamsGEOLOCATION PRIVACY PROTECTIONHAssigned to Cybersecurity, Data Analytics, & IT Committee2/26/2019
HB2813Anna MoellerNURSES-COLLABORATIVE AGREEMENTHAssigned to Health Care Licenses Committee2/26/2019
HB2818Terra Costa HowardATTY GEN-CONFIDENTIAL ADDRESSHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB2822Maurice A. West, IISCH CD-SCHOOL REPORT CARDHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/7/2019
HB2855Robyn GabelBENEFICIAL ELECTRIFICATIONHTo Renewable Initiatives Subcommittee3/6/2019
HB2973Mark L. WalkerINC TAX-STUDENT LOANHTo Income Tax Subcommittee3/6/2019
HB3012Jonathan CarrollINC TX-CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONHTo Income Tax Subcommittee3/6/2019
HB3021Yehiel M. Kalish$IEMA-SECURITY IMPROVEMENTSHAssigned to Appropriations-Public Safety Committee2/26/2019
HB3106Deb ConroyELEC CD-PRE-REGISTRATIONHAssigned to Executive Committee3/5/2019
HB3369Tom WeberLINDENHURST SANITARY DISTRICTHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB3381Daniel DidechANIMALS-FORFEITUREHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB3382Daniel DidechCOAL SEVERANCE TAXHTo Sales, Amusement & Other Taxes Subcommittee3/14/2019
HB3383Daniel DidechHYDRAULIC FRAC-LOCAL CONSENTHTo Hydraulic Fracturing Subcommittee3/12/2019
HB3384Daniel DidechELEC CD-ONLINE ELECTION RESULTHAssigned to Executive Committee3/5/2019
HB3385Daniel DidechJURIES-UNLAWFUL DISCRIMINATIONHTo Civil Procedure Subcommittee3/6/2019
HB3387Daniel DidechVEH CD-ELECTRIC DISABLED PLATEHAssigned to Transportation: Vehicles & Safety Committee3/5/2019
HB3390Diane PappasKENNEL OPERATION-FIRE ALARMSHAssigned to Labor & Commerce Committee3/5/2019
HB3404Karina VillaHIGHER ED-MENTAL HEALTH INFOHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB3405Karina VillaGRATUITIES-RETENTION-PROHIBITHPlaced on Calendar Order of 3rd Reading - Short Debate3/19/2019
HB3408Daniel DidechELEC CD-VOTE BY MAIL CHALLENGEHAssigned to Executive Committee3/5/2019
HB3409Michael J. ZalewskiFIRE MARSHAL-ETHYLENE OXIDEHAssigned to Energy & Environment Committee3/5/2019
HB3435Jonathan CarrollINS CODE-EPINEPHRINE INJECTORHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/13/2019
HB3475Daniel DidechPEN CD-GARS-PARTICIPATIONHAssigned to Executive Committee3/5/2019
HB3550Ann M. WilliamsSCH CD-SEX EDUCATION-CONSENTHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB3624Ann M. WilliamsCLEAN ENERGY JOBS-TECHHAssigned to Energy & Environment Committee3/5/2019
HB3632Joyce MasonDOMESTIC-EMOTIONAL ABUSEHAssigned to Judiciary - Criminal Committee3/5/2019
HB3645Daniel DidechVEH CD-SCHOOL BUS-SEAT BELTSHAssigned to Transportation: Vehicles & Safety Committee3/5/2019
HB3646Daniel DidechTWP & ROAD DIST-CONSOLIDATIONSHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB3652Mary Edly-AllenSCH CD-SCH COUNSELOR-COLLEGEHAssigned to Elementary & Secondary Education: School Curriculum & Policies Committee3/5/2019
HB3663Carol AmmonsLIMITED COOPERATIVE ASSOC ACTHReported Back To Judiciary - Civil Committee;3/20/2019
HB3675Daniel Didech: IEPA-WASTE MANIFESTSHAssigned to Energy & Environment Committee3/5/2019
HB3676Daniel DidechTWP CD-ATTESTATION OF FUNDSHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB3677Daniel DidechPARTITION OF HEIRS PROPERTYHPlaced on Calendar 2nd Reading - Short Debate3/21/2019
HB3687Sonya M. HarperSEX OFFENSE-NOTICE TO SCHOOLSHAssigned to Judiciary - Criminal Committee3/5/2019
HB3706Mark L. WalkerINC TX-ANGEL CREDITHTo Income Tax Subcommittee3/14/2019
HB3799Daniel DidechSTATE FLAG CONTEST ACTHReferred to Rules Committee3/12/2019
HR58Katie StuartDPH-PAINKILLER GUIDELINESHPlaced on Calendar Order of Resolutions3/21/2019
HR86Daniel DidechTRUMP LGBTQ+ POLICIES-CONDEMNHAssigned to Judiciary - Civil Committee3/12/2019
HR180Mary Edly-AllenCONGRATS-CHIEF ERIC GUENTHERHResolution Adopted3/12/2019
HJRCA28Daniel DidechCONAMEND-VOTING AGE 17HReferred to Rules Committee2/15/2019
SB1218Melinda BushCOUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REMOVALHReferred to Rules Committee3/7/2019
SB1378Toi W. HutchinsonJURIES-UNLAWFUL DISCRIMINATIONHReferred to Rules Committee3/12/2019
SB1387Julie A. MorrisonSTATE TREASURER-ABLE ACCOUNTHReferred to Rules Committee3/7/2019