(105 ILCS 5/10-22.33B)
Sec. 10-22.34a. Supervision of non-academic activities. To designate nonlicensed persons of good character to serve as
supervisors, chaperones or sponsors, either on a voluntary or on a
compensated basis, for school activities not connected with the academic
program of the schools.
(Source: P.A. 102-894, eff. 5-20-22.)
(105 ILCS 5/10-22.34b) (from Ch. 122, par. 10-22.34b)