(735 ILCS 5/15-1504) (from Ch. 110, par. 15-1504)
Sec. 15-1504. Pleadings and service.
(a) Form of Complaint. A foreclosure complaint
may be in substantially the following form:
(1) Plaintiff files this complaint to foreclose the |
* * *
| subsequent advances made under the mortgage:
(I) Both the legal description of the mortgaged
| real estate and the common address or other information sufficient to identify it with reasonable certainty:
(J) Statement as to defaults, including, but not
| necessarily limited to, date of default, current unpaid principal balance, per diem interest accruing, and any further information concerning the default:
(K) Name of present owner of the real estate:
(L) Names of other persons who are joined as
| defendants and whose interest in or lien on the mortgaged real estate is sought to be terminated:
(M) Names of defendants claimed to be personally
| liable for deficiency, if any:
(N) Capacity in which plaintiff brings this
| foreclosure (here indicate whether plaintiff is the legal holder of the indebtedness, a pledgee, an agent, the trustee under a trust deed or otherwise, as appropriate):
(O) Facts in support of redemption period shorter
| than the longer of (i) 7 months from the date the mortgagor or, if more than one, all the mortgagors (I) have been served with summons or by publication or (II) have otherwise submitted to the jurisdiction of the court, or (ii) 3 months from the entry of the judgment of foreclosure, if sought (here indicate whether based upon the real estate not being residential or real estate value less than 90% of amount owed, etc.):
(P) Statement that the right of redemption has
| been waived by all owners of redemption, if applicable:
(Q) Facts in support of request for attorneys'
| fees and of costs and expenses, if applicable:
(R) Facts in support of a request for appointment
* * *