Public Act 096-0939 |
[…] of
Division 6 of this Article 8; and by any municipality under |
the
provisions of Division 7 of this Article 8; or under the |
provisions of
Sections 11-121-4 and 11-121-5;
|
(7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines by any
|
municipality that has adopted Article 24 of The Election Code, |
approved
May 11, 1943, as amended;
|
(8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15 and |
46 of the
"Environmental Protection Act", approved June 29, |
1970;
|
(9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any |
municipality
under the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of this |
Article 8;
|
(10) Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article 8 by |
any
municipality having a board of election commissioners;
|
(11) Bonds issued under the provisions of "An Act to |
provide the
manner of levying or imposing taxes for the |
provision of special
services to areas within the boundaries of |
home rule units and nonhome
rule municipalities and counties", |
|
approved September 21, 1973;
|
(12) Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code;
|
(13) Bonds to finance the cost of the acquisition, |
construction or
improvement of water or wastewater treatment |
facilities mandated by an