All days on the disabled list, however, are considered to be included in total duty days spent both within and outside of this State. (IITA Section 304(a)(2)(B)(iv)(c)(3)(E))
vi) Travel days that do not involve either a game, practice, team meeting, or other similar team event are not considered duty days spent in this State. However, travel days are considered in the total duty days spent both within and outside of this State. (IITA Section 304(a)(2)(B)(iv)(b))
D) Total Compensation
i) "Total compensation for services performed as a member of a professional athletic team" means the total compensation received during the taxable year for services performed:
• from the beginning of the official pre-season training period through the last game in which the team competes or is scheduled to compete during that taxable year (IITA Section 304(a)(2)(B)(iv)(c)(4)(A)); and