AUTHORITY: Implementing and authorized by the Illinois Securities Law of 1953 [815 ILCS 5].
[…] (Source: Amended at 21 Ill. Reg. 15892, effective December 1, 1997)
Section 130.244 Definition of "Issuer Required to File Reports Pursuant to the Provisions of Section 13 or Section 15(d) of the Federal 1934 Act" with Respect to Certain Foreign Private Issuers and "Reports Required to be Filed at Regular Intervals Pursuant to the Provisions of Section 13 or Section 15(d)", as Used in Section 4(F)(1) of the Act
a) "Issuer required to file reports pursuant to the provisions of Section 13 or Section 15(d) of the Federal 1934 Act", as defined in Section 130.200 of this Part, as used in Section 4(F)(1) of the Act shall be deemed to include any foreign private issuer with respect to which there is furnished to the United States Securities and Exchange Commission the information specified in 17 CFR 12g 3-2(b) as in effect on