TITLE 86: REVENUE
[…] All days on the disabled list, however, are considered to be included in total duty days spent both within and outside of this State. (IITA Section 304(a)(2)(B)(iv)(c)(3)(E))

 

vi)        Travel days that do not involve either a game, practice, team meeting, or other similar team event are not considered duty days spent in this State. However, travel days are considered in the total duty days spent both within and outside of this State. (IITA Section 304(a)(2)(B)(iv)(b))

 

D)        Total Compensation

 

i)          "Total compensation for services performed as a member of a professional athletic team" means the total compensation received during the taxable year for services performed: