Agriculture
SAGR
Scott M. Bennett
D
Chairperson
Linda Holmes
D
Vice-Chairperson
Laura Ellman
D
Patrick J. Joyce
D
David Koehler
D
Andy Manar
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Craig Wilcox
R
Minority Spokesperson
Steve McClure
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Jil Tracy
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (AG)
SAGR-SASI
Appropriations I
SAPA
Heather A. Steans
D
Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Vice-Chairperson
Cristina Castro
D
Laura Ellman
D
Sara Feigenholtz
D
Ann Gillespie
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Andy Manar
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Celina Villanueva
D
Ram Villivalam
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason Plummer
R
Chapin Rose
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Appropriations II
SAPB
Andy Manar
D
Chairperson
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Scott M. Bennett
D
Melinda Bush
D
Rachelle Crowe
D
Laura Fine
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Pat McGuire
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Ram Villivalam
D
Dan McConchie
R
Minority Spokesperson
John F. Curran
R
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Jason Plummer
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Chapin Rose
R
Subcommittee on Capital (AP)
SAPB-SACP
Andy Manar
D
Sub-Chairperson
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Omar Aquino
D
Scott M. Bennett
D
Melinda Bush
D
Rachelle Crowe
D
Dan McConchie
R
John F. Curran
R
Chapin Rose
R
Assignments
SCOA
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Chairperson
Bill Cunningham
D
Vice-Chairperson
Antonio Muñoz
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
John F. Curran
R
Commerce and Economic Development
SCED
Suzy Glowiak Hilton
D
Chairperson
Ann Gillespie
D
Vice-Chairperson
Cristina Castro
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Dale Fowler
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Committee of the Whole
SCWL
Neil Anderson
R
Omar Aquino
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Christopher Belt
D
Scott M. Bennett
D
William E. Brady
R
Melinda Bush
D
Cristina Castro
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Rachelle Crowe
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
John F. Curran
R
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Laura Ellman
D
Sara Feigenholtz
D
Laura Fine
D
Dale Fowler
R
Ann Gillespie
D
Suzy Glowiak Hilton
D
Don Harmon
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Linda Holmes
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Adriane Johnson
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Patrick J. Joyce
D
David Koehler
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Andy Manar
D
Robert F. Martwick
D
Steve McClure
R
Dan McConchie
R
Pat McGuire
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Jim Oberweis
R
Robert Peters
D
Jason Plummer
R
Sue Rezin
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Chapin Rose
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Dave Syverson
R
Jil Tracy
R
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Celina Villanueva
D
Ram Villivalam
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Criminal Law
SCCL
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Vice-Chairperson
Christopher Belt
D
Rachelle Crowe
D
Robert F. Martwick
D
Robert Peters
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Steve McClure
R
Subcommittee on CLEAR Compliance
SCCL-SCCC
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Steve McClure
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (CL)
SCCL-SCSI
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Education
SESE
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Chairperson
Christopher Belt
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Melinda Bush
D
Ann Gillespie
D
Suzy Glowiak Hilton
D
David Koehler
D
Andy Manar
D
Ram Villivalam
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
John F. Curran
R
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Dale Fowler
R
Sue Rezin
R
Sub. on Interscholastic Athletics
SESE-SEIA
David Koehler
D
Sub-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Sue Rezin
R
Subcommittee on Charter Schools
SESE-SECS
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Sub-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (ED)
SESE-SESI
Andy Manar
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Energy and Public Utilities
SENE
Michael E. Hastings
D
Chairperson
Laura Ellman
D
Vice-Chairperson
Christopher Belt
D
Cristina Castro
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Suzy Glowiak Hilton
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Patrick J. Joyce
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Sue Rezin
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
Jason A. Barickman
R
John F. Curran
R
Dale Fowler
R
Steve McClure
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Sub. on Utility Rate Regulations
SENE-SEUR
Thomas Cullerton
D
Sub-Chairperson
Suzy Glowiak Hilton
D
Steve McClure
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (EP)
SENE-SESI
Michael E. Hastings
D
Sub-Chairperson
Laura Ellman
D
Craig Wilcox
R
Environment and Conservation
SNVR
Melinda Bush
D
Chairperson
David Koehler
D
Vice-Chairperson
Sara Feigenholtz
D
Laura Fine
D
Pat McGuire
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Jim Oberweis
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason Plummer
R
Dave Syverson
R
Executive
SEXC
Mattie Hunter
D
Chairperson
Bill Cunningham
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Don Harmon
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Linda Holmes
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
William E. Brady
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Sue Rezin
R
Dave Syverson
R
Sub. on Traffic Safety Systems
SEXC-STSS
Mattie Hunter
D
Sub-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Subcommittee on Cannabis
SEXC-SEOC
Linda Holmes
D
Sub-Chairperson
Heather A. Steans
D
Subcommittee on Const. Amendments
SEXC-SECA
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Sub-Chairperson
Dale A. Righter
R
Subcommittee on Election Law
SEXC-SEEL
Laura M. Murphy
D
Sub-Chairperson
Michael E. Hastings
D
Jim Oberweis
R
Subcommittee on Gaming
SEXC-SESG
Bill Cunningham
D
Sub-Chairperson
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Dave Syverson
R
Subcommittee on Gov. Operations
SEXC-SEGO
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Sub-Chairperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Subcommittee on Procurement
SEXC-SEOP
Omar Aquino
D
Sub-Chairperson
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Subcommittee on Special Issues (EX)
SEXC-SESI
Mattie Hunter
D
Sub-Chairperson
Heather A. Steans
D
Sue Rezin
R
Executive Appointments
SEXA
Antonio Muñoz
D
Chairperson
Andy Manar
D
Vice-Chairperson
Bill Cunningham
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Jason Plummer
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dale A. Righter
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Jil Tracy
R
Financial Institutions
SFIC
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Chairperson
Laura M. Murphy
D
Vice-Chairperson
Emil Jones, III
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Robert Peters
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Chapin Rose
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason Plummer
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Government Accountability/Ethics
SGAP
Ann Gillespie
D
Chairperson
Julie A. Morrison
D
Vice-Chairperson
Cristina Castro
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Linda Holmes
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Jil Tracy
R
Minority Spokesperson
John F. Curran
R
Dan McConchie
R
Higher Education
SCHE
Pat McGuire
D
Chairperson
Celina Villanueva
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Scott M. Bennett
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Laura Ellman
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Steve McClure
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dale Fowler
R
Dan McConchie
R
Chapin Rose
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (HE)
SCHE-HESI
Human Services
SHHS
Julie A. Morrison
D
Chairperson
Sara Feigenholtz
D
Vice-Chairperson
Laura Fine
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Robert Peters
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Ram Villivalam
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dale A. Righter
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (HS)
SHHS-SHSI
Heather A. Steans
D
Sub-Chairperson
Mattie Hunter
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Insurance
SINS
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Chairperson
Emil Jones, III
D
Vice-Chairperson
Christopher Belt
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Laura Fine
D
Ann Gillespie
D
Suzy Glowiak Hilton
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dale Fowler
R
Dan McConchie
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Chapin Rose
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (IN)
SINS-SSII
Laura Fine
D
Sub-Chairperson
Christopher Belt
D
Judiciary
SJUD
Rachelle Crowe
D
Chairperson
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Vice-Chairperson
Ann Gillespie
D
Don Harmon
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Robert F. Martwick
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Minority Spokesperson
Paul Schimpf
R
Jil Tracy
R
Sub. on the Const.& Redistricting
SJUD-SJCR
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
Rachelle Crowe
D
Sub-Vice-Chairperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Subcommittee on Business Entities
SJUD-SJBE
Don Harmon
D
Sub-Chairperson
Jil Tracy
R
Subcommittee on Civil Rights
SJUD-SSCR
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
Ann Gillespie
D
Sub-Vice-Chairperson
Paul Schimpf
R
Subcommittee on Firearms
SJUD-SJOF
Michael E. Hastings
D
Sub-Chairperson
Ann Gillespie
D
Sub-Vice-Chairperson
Paul Schimpf
R
Subcommittee on Property Law
SJUD-SJPL
Subcommittee on Tort Reform
SJUD-SJTR
Michael E. Hastings
D
Sub-Chairperson
Rachelle Crowe
D
Sub-Vice-Chairperson
Jil Tracy
R
Labor
SLAB
Omar Aquino
D
Chairperson
Suzy Glowiak Hilton
D
Vice-Chairperson
Christopher Belt
D
Scott M. Bennett
D
Cristina Castro
D
Rachelle Crowe
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Linda Holmes
D
Patrick J. Joyce
D
David Koehler
D
Andy Manar
D
Ram Villivalam
D
Jim Oberweis
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Dan McConchie
R
Jil Tracy
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Sub. on Unemployment Benefits
SLAB-SLUB
Licensed Activities
SLIC
Emil Jones, III
D
Chairperson
Christopher Belt
D
Rachelle Crowe
D
Sara Feigenholtz
D
Robert F. Martwick
D
Neil Anderson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dale Fowler
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (LA)
SLIC-SLSI
Local Government
SLGV
Laura M. Murphy
D
Chairperson
Linda Holmes
D
Vice-Chairperson
Laura Fine
D
Suzy Glowiak Hilton
D
Patrick J. Joyce
D
David Koehler
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
John F. Curran
R
Minority Spokesperson
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Steve McClure
R
Subcommittee on Local Policies
SLGV-SLSP
Steven M. Landek
D
Sub-Chairperson
Laura Fine
D
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (LG)
SLGV-SLSI
Opioid Crisis Abatement Spec. Com.
SCCA
Rachelle Crowe
D
Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Christopher Belt
D
Melinda Bush
D
Cristina Castro
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Patrick J. Joyce
D
Andy Manar
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
John F. Curran
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Dale Fowler
R
Jil Tracy
R
Oversight Medicaid Mang. Care, Spec
SOMM
Heather A. Steans
D
Chairperson
Ann Gillespie
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
David Koehler
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Pension Investments Special Com. On
SSPI
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Co-Chairperson
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Co-Chairperson
Christopher Belt
D
Robert F. Martwick
D
Celina Villanueva
D
Ram Villivalam
D
Steve McClure
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Jil Tracy
R
Pensions
SPEN
Robert F. Martwick
D
Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Melinda Bush
D
Cristina Castro
D
Laura Ellman
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Minority Spokesperson
John F. Curran
R
Dale Fowler
R
Sue Rezin
R
Public Health
SPHL
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Chairperson
Julie A. Morrison
D
Vice-Chairperson
Laura Fine
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Patrick J. Joyce
D
Robert F. Martwick
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Steve McClure
R
Dan McConchie
R
Jason Plummer
R
Public Safety Spec. Committee On
SCPS
Robert Peters
D
Chairperson
Emil Jones, III
D
Vice-Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Laura Fine
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Celina Villanueva
D
Ram Villivalam
D
John F. Curran
R
Minority Spokesperson
Steve McClure
R
Chapin Rose
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Revenue
SREV
Cristina Castro
D
Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Robert F. Martwick
D
Pat McGuire
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Sue Rezin
R
Minority Spokesperson
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Sub. on Tax Exemptions and Credits
SREV-SRTE
Melinda Bush
D
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (RE)
SREV-SRSI
Cristina Castro
D
Sub-Chairperson
Donald P. DeWitte
R
State Government
SGOA
Steven M. Landek
D
Chairperson
Pat McGuire
D
Vice-Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Dan McConchie
R
Minority Spokesperson
Steve McClure
R
Jil Tracy
R
Subcommittee on Prisons
SGOA-SSOP
Pat McGuire
D
Sub-Chairperson
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Steve McClure
R
Supplier Diversity, Special Com. On
SCSD
Ram Villivalam
D
Chairperson
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
David Koehler
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Dan McConchie
R
Minority Spokesperson
Steve McClure
R
Jil Tracy
R
Telecommunications & InfoTechnology
STIT
Steve Stadelman
D
Chairperson
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Vice-Chairperson
Linda Holmes
D
Robert Peters
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Jil Tracy
R
Minority Spokesperson
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Dan McConchie
R
Transportation
STRN
Ram Villivalam
D
Chairperson
Mattie Hunter
D
Vice-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Cristina Castro
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Emil Jones, III
D
David Koehler
D
Pat McGuire
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Celina Villanueva
D
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
John F. Curran
R
Dale Fowler
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Subcommittee on Capital (TR)
STRN-STOC
Ram Villivalam
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
David Koehler
D
Pat McGuire
D
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Neil Anderson
R
Dale Fowler
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (TR)
STRN-STSI
Veterans Affairs
SVET
Thomas Cullerton
D
Chairperson
Cristina Castro
D
Vice-Chairperson
Rachelle Crowe
D
Laura Ellman
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Robert Peters
D
Paul Schimpf
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Craig Wilcox
R