Public Act 100-0884 | ||||
[…] represented in the General Assembly:
| ||||
(30 ILCS 105/5.325 rep.) | ||||
Section 5. The State Finance Act is amended by repealing | ||||
Section 5.325. | ||||
Section 10. The Public Community College Act is amended by | ||||
changing Sections 1-2, 2-11, 2-12, 2-12.1, 2-15, 2-16.02, 2-24, | ||||
3-7, 3-7a, 3-14.2, 3-14.3, 3-20.1, 3-22.1, 3-25.1, 3-26.1, | ||||
3-29, 3-40, 3-42.1, 3-48, 3-53, 5-3, 5-4, 5-6, 5-7, 5A-15, | ||||
5A-25, 5A-35, 5A-45, 6-2, 6-4.1, 7-5, 7-9, 7-25, and 7-26 and | ||||
by adding Section 6-4.2 as follows:
| ||||
(110 ILCS 805/1-2) (from Ch. 122, par. 101-2)
| ||||
Sec. 1-2. The following terms have the meanings | ||||
respectively prescribed
for them except as the context | ||||
otherwise requires:
| ||||
(a) "Board of Higher Education": The Board of Higher | ||||
Education created
by "An Act creating a Board of Higher | ||||
Education, defining its powers and
duties, making an | ||||
appropriation therefor, and repealing an Act herein
named", | ||||
approved August 22, 1961, as now or hereafter amended.
| ||||
(b) "State Board": Illinois Community College Board |
created by Article
II of this Act.
| ||
(c) "Community Colleges": Public community colleges | ||
existing in
community college districts organized under this | ||
Act,