Public Act 102-0587 |
[…] provisions of
Division 6 of this Article 8; and by any |
municipality under the
provisions of Division 7 of this |
Article 8; or under the provisions of
Sections 11-121-4 |
and 11-121-5;
|
(7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines |
by any
municipality that has adopted Article 24 of The |
Election Code, approved
May 11, 1943, as amended;
|
(8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15 |
and 46 of the
"Environmental Protection Act", approved |
June 29, 1970;
|
(9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any |
municipality
under the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of |
this Article 8;
|
(10) Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article |
8 by any
municipality having a board of election |
commissioners;
|
(11) Bonds issued under the provisions of "An Act to |
provide the
manner of levying or imposing taxes for the |
provision of special
services to areas within the |
boundaries of home rule units and nonhome
rule |
municipalities and counties", approved September 21, 1973;
|
(12) Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code;
|
(13) Bonds to finance the cost of the acquisition, |
construction or
improvement of water or wastewater |
|
treatment facilities mandated by an