Public Act 102-1071 |
[…] persons domiciled in the State of Illinois. The Department of |
Labor shall promulgate rules providing for the enforcement of |
this subsection. |
(aa) The Agency may adopt rules requiring the electronic |
submission of any information required to be submitted to the |
Agency pursuant to any State or federal law or regulation or |
any court or Board order. Any rules adopted under this |
subsection (aa) must include, but are not limited to, |
identification of the information to be submitted |
electronically. |
(Source: P.A. 99-937, eff. 2-24-17; 100-1179, eff. 1-18-19.)
|
|
(415 ILCS 5/9.9)
|
Sec. 9.9. Nitrogen oxides trading system.
|
(a) The General Assembly finds:
|
(1) That USEPA has issued a Final Rule published in |
the Federal
Register on October 27, 1998, entitled |
"Finding of Significant Contribution and
Rulemaking for |
Certain States in the Ozone Transport Assessment Group |
Region
for Purposes of Reducing Regional Transport of |
Ozone", hereinafter referred to
as the "NOx SIP Call", |
compliance with which will require reducing emissions of
|
nitrogen oxides ("NOx");
|
(2) That reducing emissions of NOx in the State helps |
the State to meet
the national ambient air quality |
standard for ozone;
|