Public Act 095-0689
[…] any provision requiring such physician to prescribe any
particular drug product to any enrollee unless the enrollee is
a hospital in-patient where such drug product may be permitted
pursuant to written guidelines or procedures previously
established by a pharmaceutical or therapeutics committee of a
hospital, approved by the medical staff of such hospital and
specifically approved, in writing, by the prescribing
physician for his or her patients in such hospital, and unless
it is compounded, dispensed or sold by a pharmacy located in a
hospital, as defined in Section 3 of the Hospital Licensing Act
or a hospital organized under "An Act in relation to the
founding and operation of the University of Illinois Hospital
and the conduct of University of Illinois health care
programs", approved July 3, 1931, as amended.
(Source: P.A. 85-1246.)
 
    Section 50. The Illinois Dental Practice Act is amended by
changing Section 51 as follows:
 
    (225 ILCS 25/51)  (from Ch. 111, par. 2351)