Public Act 097-0333
[…] of Division 6 of this Article 8; and by any municipality under
the provisions of Division 7 of this Article 8; or under the
provisions of Sections 11-121-4 and 11-121-5;
    (7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines by any
municipality that has adopted Article 24 of The Election Code,
approved May 11, 1943, as amended;
    (8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15 and
46 of the "Environmental Protection Act", approved June 29,
1970;
    (9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any
municipality under the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of this
Article 8;
    (10) Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article 8 by
any municipality having a board of election commissioners;
    (11) Bonds issued under the provisions of "An Act to
provide the manner of levying or imposing taxes for the
provision of special services to areas within the boundaries of
home rule units and nonhome rule municipalities and counties",
approved September 21, 1973;
    (12) Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code;
    (13) Bonds to finance the cost of the acquisition,
construction or improvement of water or wastewater treatment