Public Act 097-0333 | ||||
[…] of
Division 6 of this Article 8; and by any municipality under | ||
the
provisions of Division 7 of this Article 8; or under the | ||
provisions of
Sections 11-121-4 and 11-121-5;
| ||
(7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines by any
| ||
municipality that has adopted Article 24 of The Election Code, | ||
approved
May 11, 1943, as amended;
| ||
(8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15 and | ||
46 of the
"Environmental Protection Act", approved June 29, | ||
1970;
| ||
(9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any | ||
municipality
under the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of this | ||
Article 8;
| ||
(10) Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article 8 by | ||
any
municipality having a board of election commissioners;
| ||
(11) Bonds issued under the provisions of "An Act to | ||
provide the
manner of levying or imposing taxes for the | ||
provision of special
services to areas within the boundaries of | ||
home rule units and nonhome
rule municipalities and counties", | ||
approved September 21, 1973;
| ||
(12) Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code;
| ||
(13) Bonds to finance the cost of the acquisition, | ||
construction or
improvement of water or wastewater treatment | ||
facilities mandated by an