Public Act 099-0642 | ||||
[…] agreed upon time, date, and place that do not interfere | ||
with the school employee's school duties. The school | ||
district may limit interviews to personnel having | ||
information relevant to the child's current educational | ||
services, program, or placement or to a proposed | ||
educational service, program, or placement. | ||
(h) (Blank).
| ||
(i) (Blank).
| ||
(j) (Blank).
| ||
(k) (Blank).
| ||
(l) (Blank).
| ||
(m) (Blank).
| ||
(n) (Blank).
| ||
(o) (Blank).
| ||
(Source: P.A. 98-219, eff. 8-9-13; 99-30, eff. 7-10-15; 99-143, |
eff. 7-27-15; revised 10-21-15.)
| ||
(105 ILCS 5/19-1)
| ||
Sec. 19-1. Debt limitations of school districts.
| ||
(a) School districts shall not be subject to the provisions | ||
limiting their
indebtedness prescribed in the Local Government | ||
Debt Limitation Act "An Act to limit the indebtedness of | ||
counties having
a population of less than 500,000 and | ||
townships, school districts and other
municipal corporations | ||
having a population of less than 300,000", approved
February | ||
15, 1928, as amended .
| ||
No school districts maintaining grades K through 8 or 9 | ||
through 12
shall become indebted in any manner or for any | ||
purpose to an amount,
including existing indebtedness, in the | ||
aggregate exceeding 6.9% on the