SB1549 Engrossed LRB096 03048 NHT 13063 b
[…] 15 supervised release of a person sentenced to a determinate
16 sentence, the Board shall establish a toll-free number that may
17 be accessed by the victim of a violent crime to present that
18 information to the Board.
19 (Source: P.A. 94-696, eff. 6-1-06; 95-317, eff. 8-21-07;
20 95-896, eff. 1-1-09; 95-897, eff. 1-1-09; 95-904, eff. 1-1-09;
21 revised 9-25-08.)
 
22     Section 350. The Firearm Seizure Act is amended by changing
23 Section 4 as follows:
 
24     (725 ILCS 165/4)  (from Ch. 38, par. 161-4)

 

 

SB1549 Engrossed - 678 - LRB096 03048 NHT 13063 b

1     Sec. 4. In lieu of requiring the surrender of any firearm,
2 the court may require the defendant to give a recognizance as
3 provided in Article 110A of the Code of Criminal Procedure of
4 1963 Division V of "An Act to revise the law in relation to
5 criminal jurisprudence".
6 (Source: Laws 1965, p. 2693; revised 10-28-08.)
 
7     Section 355. The Sexually Violent Persons Commitment Act is
8 amended by changing Section 5 as follows:
 
9     (725 ILCS 207/5)
10     Sec. 5. Definitions. As used in this Act, the term: