Bill Status of HB 5322   98th General Assembly
[…] House Committee Amendment No. 2
Provides that communications may be made using the technology generally available (instead of "the most advanced technology") at that time.

House Floor Amendment No. 3
Deletes reference to:
765 ILCS 160/1-75

Deletes language providing that certain common interest community associations having 10 units or less (instead of "either (i) 10 units or less or (ii) annual budgeted assessments of $100,000 or less") are exempt from the Common Interest Community Association Act.

Actions 
DateChamber Action
  2/7/2014HouseFiled with the Clerk by Rep. Kelly Burke
  2/7/2014HouseFirst Reading
  2/7/2014HouseReferred to Rules Committee
  2/24/2014HouseAssigned to Judiciary