| | 98TH GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] |
21 | | (f) Highways constructed by the Department under the |
22 | | provisions of
authority granted by any Act of the General |
23 | | Assembly prior to the effective
date of this Code;
|
24 | | (g) Highways on which construction is completed after the |
25 | | effective date
of this Code and which under the provisions of |
26 | | this Code become a part of
the State highways system;
|
|
| | HB5999 | - 97 - | LRB098 18464 HLH 53601 b |
|
|
1 | | (h) Highways added to the State Highway system under the |
2 | | provisions of
this Code.
|
3 | | (Source: Laws 1967, p. 3065.)
|
4 | | (605 ILCS 5/2-102) (from Ch. 121, par. 2-102)
|
5 | | Sec. 2-102. The county highway system includes the |
6 | | following highways:
|
7 | | (a) Highways which were State aid roads under the |
8 | | provisions of "An Act
to revise the law in relation to roads |
9 | | and bridges", approved June 27,
1913, as amended, immediately |
10 | | prior to the effective date of this Code
together with |
11 | | municipal extensions thereof constructed prior to such
|
12 | | effective date and for which the county was responsible for |
13 | | maintenance, in