STATE OF ILLINOIS
[…] the following:
"services were rendered. Moneys collected on account of".
There being no further amendments, the foregoing Amendment No. 1
was ordered engrossed; and the bill, as amended, was advanced to the
order of Third Reading.
HOUSE BILL 3861. Having been printed, was taken up and read by
title a second time.
The following amendment was offered in the Committee on Agriculture
& Conservation, adopted and printed:
AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO HOUSE BILL 3861
AMENDMENT NO. 1. Amend House Bill 3861 on page 1, lines 1 and 2,
by replacing "Section 2.26" with "Sections 2.11 and 2.26"; and
on page 1, line 6, by replacing "Section 2.26" with "Sections 2.11 and
2.26"; and
on page 1, by inserting below line 6 the following:
"(520 ILCS 5/2.11) (from Ch. 61, par. 2.11)
Sec. 2.11. Before any person may lawfully hunt wild turkey, he
shall first obtain a "Wild Turkey Hunting Permit" in accordance with
the prescribed regulations set forth in an administrative rule of the
Department. The fee for a Resident Wild Turkey Hunting Permit shall
not exceed $15.
Upon submitting suitable evidence of legal residence in any other