(c) The strobe lamp may be lighted only when the school bus is actually being used as a school bus and: 1. is stopping or stopped for loading or discharging pupils on a highway outside an urban area; or 2. is bearing one or more pupils and is either stopped or, in the interest of safety, is moving very slowly at a speed: (i) less than the posted minimum speed limit, or (ii) less than 30 miles per hour on a highway outside an urban area. (Source: P.A. 91-168, eff. 1-1-00.) Section 95. No acceleration or delay. Where this Act makes changes in a "statute that is represented in this Act by text that is not yet or no longer in effect (for example, a Section represented by multiple versions), the use of that text does not accelerate or delay the taking effect of (i) the changes made by this Act or (ii) provisions derived from any other Public Act. Section 99. Effective date.