[ Home ] [ Back ] [ Bottom ]
[…] uses within the State of Illinois by court order."; and
in subsection (e) of Sec. 16.5 of Section 5, by inserting "knowing"
after "Any"; and
in the first sentence of subsection (g-5) of Sec. 14-3 of Section 15,
by replacing "notification of" with "notification to"; and
in the first sentence of subsection (g-5) of Sec. 14-3 of Section 15,
by replacing "party of" with "party to"; and
in the second paragraph of subsection (g-5) of Sec. 14-3 of Section 15,
by inserting "with notice to all parties present" after "camera"; and
in the second paragraph of subsection (g-5) of Sec. 14-3 of Section 15,
by deleting "under Illinois evidence law"; and
by inserting after the end of subsection (g-5) of Sec. 14-3 of Section
15 the following:
"No conversations recorded or monitored pursuant to this subsection
(g-5) shall be inadmissable in a court of law by virtue of the repeal
of this subsection (g-5) on January 1, 2005."; and
in clause (B) of paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Sec. 29B-1 of
Section 15, by inserting "as defined by subdivision (b)(6)" after
[November 28, 2001] 64
"activity"; and
in subsection (a) of Sec. 29B-1 of Section 15, by replacing