[ Home ] [ Back ] [ Bottom ]
[…] support or resources" means"; and
in Sec. 29D-10 of Section 15, by inserting "(o)" before ""Person" has
the meaning"; and
in Sec. 29D-10 of Section 15, by inserting "(p)" before ""Render
criminal assistance" means"; and
in the first sentence of subsection (a) of Sec. 29D-15 of Section 15,
by inserting "(720 ILCS 5/20.5-5)" after "20.5-5"; and
in the first sentence of subsection (a) of Sec. 29D-15 of Section 15,
by inserting "(l)" after "29D-10"; and
in subsection (b) of Sec. 29D-15 of Section 15, by inserting "(720 ILCS
5/20.5-5)" after "20.5-5"; and
in subsection (a) of Sec. 29D-20 of Section 15, by inserting "(l)"
after "29D-10"; and
in subsection (a) of 29D-20 of Section 15, by replacing "imminent
commission of a terrorist act or of another terrorist act" with
"imminent commission of a terrorist act as defined in Section 29D-10(1)
or of another terrorist act as defined in Section 29D-10(1)"; and
in subsection (a) of Sec. 29D-25 of Section 15, by inserting "(l)"
after "29D-10"; and
65 [November 28, 2001]
in subsection (a) of Sec. 29D-25 of Section 15, by inserting
"knowingly" after "otherwise"; and
in subsection (a) of Sec. 29D-25 of Section 15, by inserting "(720 ILCS