[ Home ] [ Back ] [ Bottom ]
[…] AMENDMENT NO. 2. Amend Senate Bill 2067, AS AMENDED, with
reference to page and line numbers of House Amendment No. 1, on page
15, line 34, by deleting "For"; and
on page 16, by replacing lines 1 through 5 with the following: "The
Authority".
Representative Schoenberg offered the following amendment and moved
its adoption:
AMENDMENT NO. 3 TO SENATE BILL 2067
23 [April 30, 2002]
AMENDMENT NO. 3. Amend Senate Bill 2067, AS AMENDED, with
reference to page and line numbers of House Amendment No. 1, by
replacing line 32 on page 15 and everything in the remainder of Sec.
24, including the source line, with the following:
"always appropriated for the purposes of disbursements, as provided in
this Act, and shall be paid out and disbursed only as provided herein,
and shall not, at any time be appropriated or diverted to any other use
or purpose. The Authority shall, with respect to all revenue bonds
outstanding as of the effective date of this amendatory Act of the 92nd
General Assembly, maintain in a debt service fund an amount equal to
140% of the amount needed to pay annual debt service pursuant to the
bonds.
(Source: P.A. 83-1258.)".