State of Illinois
[…] 23 [April 30, 2002] AMENDMENT NO. 3. Amend Senate Bill 2067, AS AMENDED, with reference to page and line numbers of House Amendment No. 1, by replacing line 32 on page 15 and everything in the remainder of Sec. 24, including the source line, with the following: "always appropriated for the purposes of disbursements, as provided in this Act, and shall be paid out and disbursed only as provided herein, and shall not, at any time be appropriated or diverted to any other use or purpose. The Authority shall, with respect to all revenue bonds outstanding as of the effective date of this amendatory Act of the 92nd General Assembly, maintain in a debt service fund an amount equal to 140% of the amount needed to pay annual debt service pursuant to the bonds.