Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/24/2021 2:00 PM |
'Tom Miller' | Self | Lincoln Lobby |
Adam King | Dimmick Grade School | |
Adam Parisi | IASBO | IASBO |
Adelina Caronongan | Community Member | |
Alex Moore | Montmorency CCSD 145 | |
Ali Epplin | None | |
Alisa Wolfe | Winfield School Board | |
Allan Gresham | Limestone Community High School 310 | Limestone Community High School #310 |
Amanda Brodbeck | BCUSD 42 | |
Amanda Bullard | Community | Community Member |
Amanda Christenson | Self | Self |
Amanda Herron | Self | Self |
Amanda Kurtz | Household | |
Amanda McMahon | Community | Community |
Amanda widowski | . | |
Amber Dawn | Berwyn South School District 100 | |
Amber Vinson | New Simpson Hill School | |
Amelia May | Community | Community |
Amy Bunn | Self | School District 34 |
Amy Sigel | Rock Falls THSD 301 | |
Andrea Lee | Calhoun CUSD 40 | Calhoun CUSD 40 |
Andrea Politsch | Oglesby Public Schools | |
Andrea Sala | Arbor Park SD 145 | |
Andrew BROOKS | Delavan CUSD 703 | Delavan CUSD 703 |
Andy Siegfried | Chaney-Monge School | |
Angela Armour | Mid-State Special Education | organization |
Angela M Simmons-Kenser | CUSD 3 Fulton County | Rural Administrators |
Angela Zajac | Eisenhower Cooperative | Eisenhower Cooperative |
Angie Morgan | Self | |
Anita Rice | Lincoln Elementary School District 156 | |
Anthony Lewis | Farrington Elementary school | Farrington |
Anthony Mcconnell | Lemont Bromberek Combined School District 113A | |
ANTHONY WILLIAMS | Eye Care Professionals | |
April Smith | Self | |
Arthur Hayhurst | Resident | |
Ashley Raney | Community | Community |
Ashli Caronongan | Community Member | |
Aubrey Johnson | Community Member | Community |
Autumn Burkett | Palestine CUSD 3 | |
Barbara A Germany | Lemont Bromberek CSD 113A | |
Barbara Webster | Personal | |
Barry Treat | New Simpson Hill District 32 | |
Ben Theilen | Edinburg cusd4 | Edinburg CUSD 4 |
Beth Horner | High Mount School District 116 | |
Bethany M Dunlap | Palestine Grade School | |
Bill Alexander | New Berlin Board of Education | New berlin Board of Education. Illinois Association of School Boards |
Bill Caron | Scales Mound CUSD 211 | Scales Mound CUSD #211 |
Bill Osborn | Robein School | |
Boyd Fergurson | Illinois Association of School Boards | |
Brad Bennett | Robein School District | Robein Board of Education |
Brad Detering | Salem Community High School | Salem Community High School |
Brandon Taylor | Coulterville CUSD 1 | |
Brant Caronongan | Community Member | |
Breanna Bain | New Simpson Hill School | |
Brenna Nunez | Individual | Self |
Brett Hruby | Kinnikinnick CCSD 131 | |
Brian Brooks | St Joseph Ogden CHSD 305 | |
Brian cox | United Airlines | |
Brian Dukes | Pontiac 429 | |
Brian H Brink | Tamaroa PSD 5 | |
Brian H Brink | Tamaroa SD 5 | |
Brian Hodge | Ashley CCSD 15 | |
Brian Jeffrey Heldt | Eastland School District 308 | |
Brian Karraker | New Athens CUSD 60 | |
Brian Plate | New Simpson Hill District 32 | |
Brian Wegley | Northbrook-Glenview School District 30 | |
Bruce John Lenau | The Custom Companies,Inc. | |
Bukola Bello | VISION M.A.I. Consulting | Superintendents Commission for the Study of Demographics and Diversity |
Caleb Will | Teacher | |
Calleen Kamphaus | None | Self |
Candace Armstrong | New Simpson Hill | |
Cara Weber | Taxpayer | |
Carissa Brendle | CUSD 426 | |
Carla Johnson | New Simpson Hill | |
Carla S Miller | none | self |
Carla Schaefer | Pekin Community High School | |
Carol Ann Wineinger | Dimmick School District 175 | |
Carrie L Dahlby | Self | |
Cary L Jackson | Dieterich Cusd 30 | |
Casey Overbeck | Self | |
Cassie Clark | Kaskaskia Special Education | |
Cassie Clark | Kaskaskia Special Education | Kaskaskia Special Education District #801 |
Catherine M Lauria | West Northfield School District 31 | Dr. Erin K. Murphy, Superintendent of Schools; Catherine M. Lauria, Assistant Superintendent of Finance & Operations, CSBO. |
Cathy Gray | Taxpayer | |
Cathy Gunderlock | Parent | |
Cathy Piehl | Indian Prairie School District 204 | Education |
Chad A Weaver | Hutsonville Community Unit 1 | Chad Waver |
CHAD ALLAMAN | District 50 Schools | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Chad Colmone | Tri-City CUSD 1 | Tri-City CUSD #1 |
Chad Crane | Dimmick school 175 | |
Chad Wagner | Elmwood CUSD 322 | |
Charles E Vasconez | Self | Lincoln Lobby |
Charles L Schneider | Tonica CCSD 79 | IASA |
Charlotte Koch | Self | Self |
Cheryl B Hansen | Cornell Grade School | |
Chris Clark | Dr Chris Clark Consulting Ltd | |
Chris Janssen | Spoon River Valley CUSD 4 | |
Chris Miller | self | |
Chris Politsch Politsch | NA | |
Chris Sparks | Self | |
Christan Schrader | Black Hawk Area Special Education District | |
Christina B Hudson | Hudson Auto Services | |
Christine Green | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 | |
Christopher Grode | Columbia CUSD 4 | Columbia CUSD 4 |
Christopher Ballard | Self | Self |
Christopher Edmonds | Individual | |
Cindy Whittaker | Fairview School District 72 | |
Clark Schoonover | NA | |
Clint McQueen | School board member | |
Colleen McKay | Citizen | |
Colleen Zielinski | Education | |
Concerned Citizen and Voter | This bill will cost us tax payers more money. | |
Cory Hunsley | ECUD4 | |
Craig Gwaltney | School District 126 | |
Craig R Ortiz | Morris Community High School District 101 | Morris Community High School District 101 |
Craig Schoppe | Homer CCSD 33C | Homer CCSD 33C |
CURT JOHANNSEN | Woodstock CUSD 200 | |
Curt Nettles | Clinton CUSD 15 | |
CURTIS JAMES SAINDON | Woodridge School District 68 | On behlaf of Woodridge School District #68 |
Curtis Leib | Flora Community School District 35 | |
Cydney Norvill | Not Applicable | |
Cynthia Broten | self | self |
Cynthia Dykas | New Lenox SD 122 | |
Cynthia Dykas | Worth School District 127 | |
Cynthia L Powers | Power In Motion Rehab | |
Dale Lloyd Heidbreder | Washington Central School District 51 | Central School District 51 |
Damon Hackett | Dunlap CUSD 323 | |
Dan M Arickx | Rock Falls Elementary School District 13 | |
Dan W Cox | Rochester CUSD 3a | Rochester CUSD 3a |
Dana Diane Waggoner | Farrington Grade School | self |
Danette Young | Paris Community Unit School District No. 4 | |
Daniel A Berry | Firms | |
Daniel Krasinski | Krasinski Family | Krasinski Family, D34 |
Daniel Mair | Germantown Hills School District 69 | |
Daniel Oakley | Myself | Myself |
Daniel Stanley | Community High School District 128 | Public School Administrator |
Danielle Nicole Owens | Pekin Community High School | Pekin Community High School |
Danny W Dunn | Tax Payer | |
Darcy Benway | O Fallon District 203 | |
Dave Fults | Willow Grove School | |
Dave Palzet | Pleasantdale SD 107 | |
David Hempe | Board of Ed Winfield School District 34 | Self |
David Jacobson | Teacher | |
David Price | Washington District 50 Schools | school board member |
David Rademacher | Patoka CUSD | NA |
David Weavrr | Optional | |
Dawn Hughes | self | |
Dawn M Elser | Central School District104 | |
Dean Stewart | Wilson Railing & Metal Fabricating Co | |
Debbie Herz | Self | |
Deborah Mitchell | self | |
Debra Sudd | BROOKWOOD SD 167 | |
Demetra Turman | Newark CCSD 66 | |
Derek Hutchins | Crab Orchard CUSD 3 | Self |
Diane K Ritenour | Diane | |
Diane L Quackenbush | NA | Self |
Don Nemerov | Self | Lincoln Lobby |
Don Willett | Astoria CUSD 1 | Administrator |
Donna Craft Cain | Dupage High School District 88 | |
Douglas DeSchepper | Orangeville Schools | |
Dr DeAnn Heck | Central A & M | |
Dr Edward J Stange | Sunset Ridge SD 29 | Sunset RIdge School District 29 |
Dr Janiece Jackson | Lindop School District 92 | |
Dr John Bute | Prairie Grove CSD 46 | |
Dr Kristopher Monn | Minooka CCSD 201 | Myself |
Dr Paul McDermott | Forest Ridge School District 142 | |
Dr Scott Doerr | Nokomis CUSD 22 | |
Dr Teresa Hill | South Holland School District 151 | South Holland School District 151 |
Dustin Nail | District 62 | |
Dwight E Stricklin | Lincoln Comm High School | |
Dwight Kay | Citizen | |
Ed Fletcher | Monmouth-Roseville School District | |
Edward Boswell | Newark Community High School District 18 | Newark Community School District #18 |
Edward Fletcher | Monmouth-Roseville School District | |
Edward J Matushek | Matushek LLC | |
Edwin Shoemate | Cobden CUSD 17 | Cobden School District |
Eileen Frank | Self | |
Eileen Kowalczyk | Mount Prospect School Board 57 | Mount Prospect School District |
Elaine Aumiller | Mount Prospect SD 57 | |
Elizabeth Crider | Peoria ROE | |
Elizabeth Fagerland | Tamaroa Grade School | Tamaroa Grade School |
Elizabeth Hiestand | Self | Community |
Elizabeth Mayer | Self | Self |
Emily DSouza | Self | |
Emily Richbourg | Shawnee CUSD 84 | |
Emily Warnecke | East Alton School District | |
Eric | Voter | |
Eric DePorter | Glen Ellyn SD 41 | |
Eric Diehl | Steger District 194 | |
Eric Helbig | Self | |
Erica Smith | Central CUSD 3 | Central CUSD 3 |
Erick Baer | ST ROSE SCHOOL DISTRICT 14 15 | Self |
Erick Tumang | Self | |
Ericka Salazar | Morris School District 54 | Myself |
Erin Crane | Dimmick Grade School | Dimmick Grade School |
Erin Faesen | Self | Winfield Elementary, D34 |
Erin Hackett | Central Stickney School District 110 | |
Evan Lukasik | Kenilworth School District 38 | |
FRANK ADAMS | Pleasantdale School District 107 | Pleasantdale School District 107 |
Frank Evans | Salt. Creek SD 48 | |
FRANK J FRELKA | None | Self |
Frank Williams | Mascoutah CUSD 19 | |
Gary C Hamilton | Citizen | |
Gary Craig | Citizen | |
Gary Saake | Community High School District 94 | Community High School District 94, West Chicago IL |
Gene Zaworski | Gene Zaworski | Gene Zaworski |
George Kocan | None | |
George Schvach | Self | Lincoln lobby |
George Viero | none | |
Gerald Kinsella | Self | |
Gerard T Egler | None | |
Gerrie Aulisa | Resident | |
Greg Szablewski | Steel Fabricator | |
Gregg Fuerstenau | Litchfield CUSD 2 | |
Gregory Scott Wagner | Pinckneyville School District 50 | |
Gusta Kaye Walker | New Simpson Hill District 32 | |
GUY SROMEK | Husmann Elementary School | |
Hannah Donoho | Farrington Grade School | Community member |
Hannah Fullerton | Waltonville Grade School | |
harry j fournier | fournier law firm | |
Heather Linnig | Waltham Elementary | |
Hector Rodriguez | Illinois State Board of Education | Illinois State Board of Education |
Henry Thiele | Community High School District 99 | Community High School District 99 |
Holly a tyson | University of Illinois Master naturalist | |
I Fleecem | Dewey, Cheetham & Howe | Paper Pushers United |
Isabelle DSouza | Self | |
J COLBY LEWIS IV | STR Partners LLC | |
Jacqueline McSpadden | Shawnee High School | Shawnee High School FFA |
James Corie Biggs | Palestine CUSD3 | |
James Dunlap | None | |
James E Pierson | Lockport School District 91 | |
James Henry | SELF | SELF |
James Reif | Self | Lincoln lobby |
Jami | Self | |
Jami Gonzalez | UTHS School Board | |
Jan Churchwell | Individual | |
Jane Landers | self | |
Janet Barker | Self | |
Janna Pierce | Community | Community |
Jason Bauer | Pana CUSD 8 | |
Jason D Henry | Sesser-Valier Community Unit School District No. 196 | |
Jay B Lentz | Unit 10 | |
Jay Kahn | Lake Bluff Elementary School District 65 | Lake Bluff Elementary School District 65 |
Jay Mammosser | Rock Falls Township High School 301 | |
Jay Smith | Gifford CCSD 88 | |
Jay Streicher | Somonauk CUSD 432 | |
Jeannie Stachowiak | NPD117 | |
Jeff Ensinger | Citizen | |
Jeff Feyerer | Fairview School District 72 | Self |
Jeff Grosso | Elwood CCSD 203 | Elwood CCSD 203 |
Jeff Harness | CUSD316 | |
Jeff Theis | CONTRACTORS MATERIAL INC | |
Jeffery Pickett | Self | Myself |
Jeffrey Besing | Palestine Police Department | |
Jeffrey R Strieker | Marissa CUSD 40 | |
Jeffrey S Besing | Palestine Police Dept. | |
Jennifer Donoho | Self | |
Jennifer Figurelli | LEND SCOPE IHSDO | LEND SCOPE IHSDO |
Jennifer L Drobney | UTHS District 30 | |
Jennifer Mize | New Simpson Hill School | |
Jennifer Ring | Dimmick School District 175 | |
Jennifer Ruffner | Self | Self |
Jenny Zinser | Lake Forest School Community High School District 115 | |
Jera Dee Pieper | Franklin-Jefferson Co Sp Ed Dist | |
Jeremy Adams | Woodland School | |
Jeremy E Young | Salem Elementary District | |
Jeremy Meek | Discovery Inspection Services | Jeremy Meek |
Jeremy Ring | Private electrician | |
Jerome L Bettag | Griffin Williams | |
Jerry Becker | Galva CUSD 224 | |
Jessica Gibler | Montmorency SD 145 | |
Jessica Knight | Farrington Grade School | |
Jessica Marie Will | Palestine Grade School | |
jessica Schubert | NA | Self |
Jessica Sisil | Palestine CUSD 3 | Palestine CUSD #3 |
Jim Clark | Villa Grove CUSD 302 | |
Jim Suchor | Self | Lincoln lobby |
Joe Japuntich | Self | |
Joe Nighswander | New Simpson Hill District 32 | |
John D'Souza | Resident | |
John Hosselton | Self | |
John Kosirog | Niles ESD 71 | |
John Langton | 21 | |
JOHN P VRANAS | Lincolnwood SD74 | Lincolnwood SD74 |
John Petzke | Prophetstown-Lyndon-Tampico CUSD3 | |
John Pulliam | Franklin Jefferson Special Education | |
John W Corbett | Wood Dale 7 | |
JOHN W KUBINIEC | SELF | |
John Williston | Home Owner | |
Jon Bartelt | Bloomingdale School District 13 | Bloomingdale School DIstrict 13 |
Jon La Bree | JCL Enterprises Inc. | |
Jon Matthews | CUSD 1 | |
Jonathan Boente | Belleville School Dist. 118 | |
Jonathan E Donoho | Community | Community |
Joseph F Tonti | Classic Travel and Tours | |
Joseph Ruffner | The Second City | |
Joseph Zotto | Calumet City SD 155 | |
Josh Gunderlock | Parents coalition | |
Josh Schmidgall | None | |
Josh Wollin | myself | |
Joshua DeLong | Gardner South Wilmington High School | |
JOSHUA SCHOOT | PALATINE COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 15 | |
Joshua Turigliatti | District 175 | |
Julia Passamani | Individual | |
Julie Bullard | Anna CCSD 37 | Teachers for Anna CCSD #37, students of Anna CCSD #37, Anna CCSD #37 Board of Education |
Julie Gonzalez | Montmorency School | |
Julie Heatherly | My family | My family |
Julie L Kraemer | Hutsonville CUSD 1 | Hutsonvillle CUSD #1 |
Julie Lange | St. Libory CSD Board of Education Member | |
Julie Tiezzi | Daycare provider | |
Karen Davison | New Holland Middletown District 88 | |
Karen Freese | Cerro Gordo School District | |
Karen Hales | Farrington School | |
Kari Lappin | Waltonville Community School District Unit 1 | |
Kate Donegan | Kenilworth 38 | |
Kathy Wesley | Palestine Community Unit 3 | |
Katie Duffield | Palestine CUSD3 | Palestine CUSD3 |
Kaylee Wartsbaugh | Palestine Grade School | |
Kearsten Zielinski | Dimmick Grade School | |
Keith Hagene | Pinckneyville CHSD 101 | |
Kelle S Bunch | Liberty CUSD 2 | |
Kelly Turner | Illinois Federation of Teachers | IFT |
Kelly Williams | Dimmick Consolidated Schools | |
Kenneth Schwengel | Stewardson-Strasburg CUSD 5A | |
Kenneth Surma | Crete Monee School District 201 U | |
Kent kistler | Brownstown School Dist 201 | |
Kent Kistler | School Board Member | |
Kerri Schoenbacher | Tamaroa Grade School | |
Kerry L Cox | Self | |
Kevin Anderson | School District 78 | |
Kevin Bowman | Self | |
Kevin Carey | CUSD 201 | |
Kevin Dale | Rochelle Township High School District 212 | |
Kevin J Ross | MARSHALL CUSD 2C | Marshall Community Unit School District C-2 and its Board of Education |
KEVIN JENSEN | Self | Lincoln Lobby |
Kevin Myers | MHS 120 | Districts 75 and 120 |
Kevin R Walker | Illinois Department of Corrections | |
Kim Hogan | New Simpson Hill School | |
Kimberly M Keniley-Ashbrook | Heritage CUSD 8 | Kimberly Keniley-Ashbrook, Heritage CUSD 8 |
Krista Turner | Individual | |
Kristin Lynn Mangrich | na | Myself |
Kristina Davis | West Chicago D33 | |
Kristine Eager | Waltham Elementary School 185 | |
Kyla Mason | Self | |
Lana Brozik | Retired teacher | |
Lance Landeck | Oakland CUSD 5 | |
Lance Siebert | Dimmick School | Dimmick School |
Lara Jennings | Self | Lincoln Lobby |
Larry Maynard | Oakwood CUSD No. 76 | Oakwood CUSD #76 |
Laura Jones | LaHarpe CSD 347 | |
Laura Langley | Franklin-Jefferson Counties SPED 801 | |
Lauren McSweeney | Lauren McSweeney | |
Laurie Jobe | Independent Contractor | |
Leslie Juby | self | self |
Letta Kochalis | Self | Lincoln Lobby |
Linda Puchyr | Self | Lincoln Lobby |
Lindsey Hall | Mahomet Seymour CUSD 3 | self |
LiSA A LAWLER | EMMONS SCHOOL DIST 33 | |
Lisa Brentlinger | Belleville Area Special Services Cooperative | |
Lisa Hessel | Community High School District 128 | |
Lisa Miller | New Simpson Hill School District 32 | |
Lisa Rose | Individual | Myself |
Liz Lee | Winfield 34 | |
Lois Faye Mize | New Simpson Hill School District | |
Lori Berogan | Rock Falls THSD 301 | Rock Falls THSD 301 |
Lori Hardesty | Palestine CUSD 3 | |
Lydia Donoho | Community | Community |
Maggie Alderman | Dimmick Consolidated School District | |
Marc Tepper | KCSD 96 | |
Margaret Anne Ochs | Self | Self |
MARGARET DELAROSA | Self | |
Margaret Kyne | Union Ridge School District 86 | |
Maria | Resident | |
Marie Kathleen Stover | Morris Elementary School District 54 | |
Marilea Groves | Cornell Community Consolidated School District 426 Board of Education | |
Marilyn Elizabeth King | concerned parent | |
Marissa Darlington | School District | |
Marjorie Greuter | East Peoria CHSD 309 | East Peoria Community High School District 309 |
Mark Martin | Brussels C.U.S.D. 42 | Brussels C.U.S.D. 42 |
Mark Chao | Self | Self |
Mark Doyle | Doyle | |
Mark Kuzniewski | Brookfield Sd 95 | Brookfield School District 95 |
Mark Mueller | Valmeyer School | Mark Mueller-teacher |
Mark Niebrugge | Self | Lincoln lobby |
Mark Norris | Shawnee High School | |
Mark Ross | New Simpson hill school | |
Mark Staehlin | Palos Heights School District 128 | |
Mark Theivagt | Marquette transportation llc | Myself |
Mary Henderson | Roselle School District 12 | Roselle School District 12 |
Mary Kay Prusnick | Schaumburg School District 54 | |
Mary Kronsted | RETIRED TAXPAYER | |
Mary Lenzen | Pleasantdale School District 107 | Mary Lenzen |
Mary Lynn Goins | Community Member | community member |
mary mendenhall | BPC CUSD 170 | |
Mary Pat Baima | Allen-Otter Creek District 65 | |
Mary Ticknor | Lemont High School District 210 | Lemont High School District 210 |
Maryann Kutschke | self | |
Mathew Plater | Havana CUSD 126 | |
Matt Gopin | Bannockburn School District 106 | |
Matt Mencel | West Prairie CUSD 103 | West Prairie CUSD 103 |
Matt Rich | Winfield 34 | Winfield 34 |
Matthew Walsh | Self | Self |
Maureen Jones | CCSD 89 | |
Maya DSouza | Home owner | |
Meagan Pickard | Self | |
Megan Dillon | Montmorency Grade School | |
Megan Scislowicz | HSD 153 | |
Melanie Andrews | Mt. Vernon Township High School 201 | |
Melanie K Brink | Waltonville | |
Melissa Kaczkowski | Glen Ellyn School District 41 | |
Melissa Morgese | COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 21 | |
Melissa Owens | Self | |
Melody Tucker | None | |
Merritt Burns | Oglesby Public Schools 125 | |
Merryl Brownlow | Palos Heights District 128 | |
Michael Chiovari | Self | |
Michael Conway | Lake Villa Community Consolidated School District 41 | |
Michael Everett | Mokena School District 159 | I represent all of the people currently residing in Mokena Illinois the home of School District 159. |
Michael H Gresh | Self | Lincoln Lobby |
Michael Lindy | Ashton Community Unit 275 | |
Michael Maguire | Union Ridge School | |
Michael Pillion | Oglesby School District 125 | |
Michael Riordan | Oak Lawn Community High School District 229 | Oak Lawn Community High School District 229 |
Michael Stocklose | self | |
Michael Vilendrer | Des Plaines School District 62 | |
Michele Jacobs | Deer Creek Mackinaw CUSD 701 | |
Michele L Mendenhall | Palestine CUSD 3 | |
Michelle Chamness | Shawnee District 84 | |
Michelle Coconate | ROE | |
Michelle Cornwell | Creve Coeur School District | |
Michelle Lee | LaHarpe Elementary School District | |
Michelle Miller | Waltonville Grade School | |
Michelle Ramage | Rantoul City Schools 137 | |
Mike Berentes | Rock Falls High School | |
Mike Caraker | Damiansville Elementary School District 62 | |
Mike p | Dimmick school | |
Mike Wilson | Wabash Valley | Allendale CCSD 17 |
Mindi Smith | Self | Lincoln Lobby |
Mindy Teske | Rock Falls High School | |
Mindy Wilson | Shawnee District 84 | |
Myron Caudle | Wayne City CUSD 10 | |
Nathaniel Foote | Robein School | |
Nick Capaldo | Hamilton CCSD 328 School Board | |
Nick Polyak | Leyden Community High School District | |
Nicole Hansen | Township High School District 214 | |
Noreen Janson | NA | Illinois Policy |
Pamela Tish | BASSC | |
Pat Henry | SELF | SELF |
Pat Minasian | Washington Grade School District 52 | |
Patricia Craig | New Simpson Hill School Board | |
Patricia O Gates | Lincoln Lobby | Lincoln Lobby |
Patrick Anderson | Wood River Hartford School District 15 | |
Patrick R Murphy | Mt. Olive CUSD 5 | Mt. Olive CUSD #5 |
Paul Chromek | Rock Falls Township High School, District 301 | |
Paul D Schrik | Rockdale School District 84 | |
Paul Goldberg | East Prairie 73 | East Prairie School District 73 |
Paul Grazian | None | |
Paul Hertel | Community Consolidated School District 62 | |
Paul Malachesen | Private citizen | |
Paul Widowski | NSH | |
Paul Woehlke | South Holland School District 151 | South Holland School District 151 |
Paula Hawley | Retired Superintendent | Self |
Payton Linnig | U of I Student | |
Perry Millr | Rockridge School District 300 | Rockrdige CUSD #300 |
Philip Salemi | Westchester School District 92.5 | |
Racheal Huckelberry | New Simpson Hill School | |
Rachel Donoho | Community | Community |
Rachel Savage | Dimmick Grade School | |
Ralph Grimm | Education | Education |
Randy Olinski | Leyden Fire Protection District | Lincoln Library |
Randy Olinski | West Leyden HS Dist.212 | |
Raphael Obafemi | EvanstonSkokie Community Consolidated School District65 | |
Ray Bergles | IASA | IASA |
Rebecca Clark | Franklin-Jefferson Special Education Co-op | |
Rebecca Lynn Rossman | Washington District 50 School Board | |
Regina Ellis | Parent | |
Reiley Straub | Exceptional Learners Collaborative | |
Renee Evans | Tri-County Special Education Joint Agreement | |
Rhonda | Hulteen piano | |
Rhonda Clark | Fairfield Public School Dist. 112 | |
Rhonda Compton-Flannigan | Self | |
Richard Heipp | Over taxed Free Man. | |
Rick Batchelor | School board member | |
Rick Wright | Self, for grandchildren | My whole family |
Rob Miller | Sandoval CUSD 501 | Sandoval CUSD #501 |
Rob Pipher | Prairie du Rocher CCSD 134 | |
Robert Bianchetta | Myself | Self |
Robert Carlo | Education | |
Robert D Meadows | Sangamon Valley CUSD 9 | |
Robert Friend | Glenbard H.S. District 87 | Glenbard High School District 87 |
Robert Friend | Glenbard High School District 87 | |
Robert Hannen | Self | |
Robert L Bowser | Allendale CCSD 17 | Allendale CCSD 17 |
Robert L Wood | Lansing Elementary School District 158 | Lansing Elementary School District 158 |
Robert S Owsley | Gillespie CUSD 7 | |
Robert Sondgeroth | Regional Office of Education 47 | ROE 47 |
Robin Cleek | Not applicable | Self |
Robin Smith | Rock Falls THSD 301 | |
Rod Grimsley | Crescent Iroquois CUSD 249 | Crescent Iroquois CUSD #249 |
Rodney Miller | none | self |
Rodney Everett Reif | Carrollton School District | |
Rodney Everett Reif | Reif Brothers | |
Rolland Boyd | Private | |
Ron D Edwards | Pleasant Hill CUSD 3 | Pleasant Hill CUSD # 3 |
Ron McCord | Rock Falls THSD 301 | |
Ron O'Connor | CCSD59 | |
Rose DeVries | Taxpayer | |
Rusty McMahon | Community | Community |
Ryan Boike | Belleville School District 118 | |
Ryan Fritch | Pope County Unit District 1 | |
Ryan Johnson | Individual | |
Ryan Linnig | Dimmick Grade School | |
Ryan M McGuckin | Woodland | Woodland CUSD #5 |
Sabra Donoho | Community | Community |
Sandy Ozimek | Fox River Grove School District 3 | |
Sarah Hartwick | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Sarah Monroe | Salt Creek School District 48 | |
SCOTT AMERIO | Rantoul Township High School | |
Scott Cameron | Pawnee CUSD 11 | |
Scott D Riddle | Community Unit School District 4 Mendon | Community Unit School District #4 |
Scott E Watson | None | |
Scott McKissick | Hampton School District 29 | Hampton School District 29 |
SCOTT MENDENHALL | NA | |
scott vogler | west prairie sd 103 | west prairie sd 103 McDonough,Henderson,Hancock counties board of education vice president |
Scott Warren | Self | Self |
Sean Nugent | Maercker School District 60 | |
Sean O'Laughlin | Metamora Township High School | |
Sean Redmond | Self | |
Seth L Schuler | Cowden-Herrick Schools | Cowden-Herrick Schools |
Shad D Hansen | Montmorency | |
Shane R Schuricht | Shelbyville CUSD 4 | Shelbyville CUSD #4 |
Shanel Lyn Pierce | None | |
Shannon Dudek | Morris 54 School District | |
Shannon Duling | Princeville CUSD 326 | Princeville CUSD 326 Board of Education |
Shawn Teske | Warren CUSD 205 | |
Sheila Coussens-Martin | Pekin Community High School | Pekin Community High School |
Shelly Clover-Hill | Shawnee Community Unit School | |
Sherry Bishop | Malden Grade School | |
Sheryl Miller | Brown County School District | Self |
Sid Haas | Self | |
Sonya Perez | Rockford Public Schools | Sonya L Perez |
Stacy Hulbert | Community Member | |
Stephanie Kelly | Morris Elementary School District 54 | |
Stephen Geraci | Burnham Elementary | |
STEPHEN HAMMERS | DIMMICK SCHOOL | |
Steve and Laurie Anderson | Self | |
Steve Phillips | Rome Grade School | |
Steve Webb | Goreville CUSD 1 | |
Steven Quisenberry | private citizen | |
Steven Wrobleski | LaSalle-Peru Township High School | |
STUART L PARKS | GRAND PRAIRIE 6 | |
Susan | Palestine High School | |
Susan Booton | Self | |
Susan Burk | Not Applicable | |
Susan McNelis | Putnam County School District 535 | IASB |
Susan Williams | Dimmick consolidated school | |
Susan Wilson | None | None |
Tammy McCollum | Akin CCSD 91 | |
Tara Brown | Myself | Myself |
Tara Vennard | CUSD 3 BOE | |
Tara Yanes | Teacher | Teacher |
Teri Rossman | Dimmick Grade School | |
Thomas OMalley | Evergreen Park Community High School | |
Thomas Rude | St. Libory CSD 30 | St. Libory CSD #30 |
Thomas Simeone | Manor Tool and Mfg. Co. | Business and Property Owners |
Thomas Simeone | Manor Tool and Mfg. Co. | Business and Property Owners |
Tiffany Schultz | self | self |
Tim Branon | Central City School 133 | Central City School District 133 |
Tim Custis | Washington School District 52 | Washington Grade School District 52 |
Tim Dotson | Limestone Walters CCSD 316 | |
Tim Mahaffy | Fox River Grove School District 3 | |
Tim Newman | Merrill Lynch | Lincoln Lobby |
Tim Vincent | Education | |
Timothy J Rothrock | Okaw Valley CUSD302 | |
Timothy Kelley | Seagate Medical, Inc. | |
Timothy O'Connor | Self | |
Timothy Schurman | Public School District | Chadwick-Milledgeville CUSD #399 |
Tina Callaway | Hutsonville Community Unit School District 1 | Hutsonville CUSD 1 |
Tina Ewanio | Golf School District 67 | |
Tip Reedy | Williamsville CUSD 15 | |
Toby Coates | Donovan CUSD 3 | Toby Coates |
Tom Beerheide | Sunset Ridge School District 29 | Sunset Ridge School District 29 |
Tom Sherman | Mattoon Community Unit School District 2 | |
Tom Siegler | Bartelso School District 57 | |
Tony Shinall | Brimfield CUSD 309 | |
Tracy Dahl | Northwest Special Education | |
Tracy DeJournett | Concerned Community Member | |
Tracy Gray | Belleville District 118 | |
Travis Wyatt | North Clay CUSD 25 | North Clay CUSD #25 |
Trevor Moore | Peotone CUSD 207U | Self |
Vince Hoffard | New Simpson Hill Board of Education | |
Warren A Johnson | Self | |
WD SMITH | DISABLED VETERAN | PARENTS |
Wendy Humphrey | None | |
William C Mulvaney | Armstrong Township HS Dist. 225 | |
William Fulk | Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company Special Investigations | |
William J Fritcher | Neoga CUSD 3 | |
William J Warner | Community | Community |
William Newby | Grass Lake Elementary School 36 | |
William Sergeant | Custom Silkscreen svcs | |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/17/2021 2:00 PM |
Allison Sherman | Oak Grove SD | Oak Grove School District 68 Board of Education (Green Oaks) |
Andy Siegfried | Chaney-Monge School | |
Angela Eisenberg | Mendota IL School District 289 | |
Anthony Scarsella | Palos School District 118 | |
Apostle Melvin L Moore Sr | New Beginning Full Gospel Ministries | |
Bob Bruno | Glen Ellyn D41 School Board | |
Boyd Fergurson | Illinois Association of School Boards | |
Brian Jeffrey Heldt | Eastland School District 308 | |
Brian Whitmer | Self | Self |
Carolyn Kampwerth | None | |
Christine Zollinger | Rock Falls Township High School | |
Cory Yandell | District 160 | Seneca High School |
Craig Demaret | None | |
Cynthia Dykas | New Lenox School District 122 | |
Darwin Stahl | Princeville School District | |
David Deets | Harmony-Emge SD 175 | Harmony-Emge School District 175 |
David Hempe | Board of Education Winfield School District 34 | |
David Hempe | Board of Education Winfield School District 34 | |
David Lis | Self | Self |
Donald Slager | Concerned citizen and school board member | |
Dustin Fritsche | Virginia CUSD 64 School Board | |
Eileen Kowalczyk | Mount Prospect District 57 Schools Board | |
Elizabeth Young | Self employed | |
Ellyn Ross | Aptakisic-Tripp Consolidated School District 102 | Aptakisic-Tripp Consolidated School District 102 |
Emily Warnecke | East Alton School District 13 | |
Eric Robinson | does not apply | |
Evan Lukasik | Kenilworth School District 38 | |
Hector Rodriguez | ISBE | ISBE |
Holly Garvey | self | self |
Jacob Garvey | self | self |
Jan O'Malley | Nokomis Community Unit 22 School District | |
Janice Roeder | Rhodes School Board of Education, District 84.5, River Grove, IL 60171 | Rhodes School Board of Education, District 84.5, River Grove, Illinois |
Jason Eltrevoog | Seneca High School | |
Jay Mammosser | Rock Falls Township High School | |
Jerrie Walters | Rural School Community Member | Community Members |
Jorge Nieto | Not Applicable | |
Joseph Johnson | Agriculture | |
Joseph Ruffner | The Second City | |
Joseph Simpkins | Richland School District 88a | Richland School District 88a |
Joshua Logan | Charles J Sahs Elementary | Not applicable |
Julie A McCord | East Coloma-Nelson School | |
Kayla Davis | Calumet City District 155 | |
Kelly Turner | Illinois Federation of Teachers | IFT |
Kevin Heid | Resident not representing a firm | |
Kevin Semlow | Illinois Farm Bureau | Illinois Farm Bureau |
Kevin Suchinski | Hillside SD 93 | |
Kimberly Ator | NA | |
Kristina Phelan | Citizen | |
Laura Bieselin | Butler School District 53 | Self |
Laura Chapman | does not apply | |
Laurie Christophersen | None | |
Laurie Christophersen | None | |
Lee Ann Samford | self | |
Leona Galloway | Self | |
Leslie Juby | self | self |
Lisa Woodfork | Self | |
M DeLille | SES Board | |
Mable Chapman | does not apply | |
MAGGIE S FAIR MOORE | does not apply | |
Marcus Chapman | Self | |
Marigrace Catherine Sinnott-Snooks | School Board Member | Alsip School District 126 |
Marilea Groves | None | |
Mark Harms | Flanagan Cornell Unit 74 | |
Martha Armour | Armour Farms, Inc | |
Matt Naftzger | Rock Falls Township High School District 301 | |
Melissa Owens | na | |
Michael Kaeb | Self | family |
Mike Berentes | Rock Falls High School | |
Myra Gardner | Harvey School District 152 | |
Nadine Scodro | Individual | |
Norman K Johnson | Somonauk 432 | |
Patricia Pearman | Self | |
Patrick Anderson | Wood River Hartford School District | |
Peggy Patten | USD116 | |
Rich Hamilton | Seneca Township High School | |
Richard Evonitz | Niles Township High School District No. 219 | Acting and speaking on my own behalf |
Robert Bianchetta | Myself | Self |
Robert Gound | Warsaw CUSD 316 | |
Ron McCord | Rock Falls THSD 301 | |
Ruby Watkins | does not apply | |
Ruth Davis | Self | |
Shane R Schuricht | Shelbyville CUSD 4 | Shelbyville CUSD #4 |
Steven A Norvill | Robein School District 85 | |
Steven Snider | Eastland CUSD 308 | |
Tasha Lancaster | Parent | Self |
Theresa Coomer | Paw Paw School District 271 | Self |
Thomas Leahy | Illinois Association of School Boards | |
Timothy Babin | None | None |
Tom Parchert | Rockridge CUSD 300 | |
Tonya Davis | Calumet City District 155 | |
Unique Morris | Illinois Education Association | IEA |
Veronica Chapman | Self | |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/10/2021 2:00 PM |
Diane Hendren | IASA | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Hector Rodriguez | ISBE | ISBE |
Jennifer Figurelli | Ethekos Consulting | LEND SCOPE IHSDO |
Kevin Semlow | Illinois Farm Bureau | Illinois Farm Bureau |
Sarah Hartwick | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Unique Morris | Illinois Education Association | IEA |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/3/2021 2:00 PM |
Adam B Dean | Triopia CUSD 27 | |
Andrea Rediger | Self | Self |
Brian McGill | NA | |
David Wood | IL Association of School Business Officials | Illinois Association of School Business Officials |
Deanna Sullivan | Illinois Association of School Boards | Illinois Association of School Boards |
Debra Chafee | Parent | |
Diane Hendren | IASA | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Donna Veile | Payson Comm 1 | |
Erica Smith | Central CUSD 3 | |
Gary DePatis | Virginia CUSD 64 | |
Jason Waters | Self | |
Jennie Shepherd | Self | |
Kelly Turner | Illinois Federation of Teachers | Illinois Federation of Teachers |
Kent Hawley | Self | |
Kevin Bowman | Self | |
Leslie Juby | self | self |
Mark Scott | Self | Self |
Michele Wells | Self | Self |
Peg Agnos | Ethekos Consulting | Lend. Scope. Illinois High School District Organization |
Randie M Kocher | Henry-Senachwine CUSD 5 | |
Sarah Hartwick | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Scott D Riddle | Community Unit School District 4 Mendon | |
Unique Morris | Illinois Education Association | IEA |