Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed School Curricu Policies (H) 3/25/2015 8:00 AM |
Abby Degliomini | District 230 | |
Adam Oreel | PSD 202 | |
Adam York | Maine Township District 207 | |
Al Lagger | Waubonsie Valley High School | P.E. Teachers |
Albert Haase | Concerned Citizen | Concerned Citizen |
Amanda DelGiudice | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central - District 86 |
Amy Ferguson | Yorkville Schools | Yorkville Schools |
amy silverman | district u46 | district u46 |
Amy Wordlaw | Kankakee School District | |
Andrew Butler | Highland Park High School | |
Andrew LeGoff | None | Self |
Andrew Smith | None | Self |
Andrews Mark | IHSCDEA | Retired |
Andy Lobb | Central High School | |
angelo delgiudice | abc. | |
Angelo DelGiudice | District 117 | myself |
Angie Higgins | Mt. Vernon Township High School | Angie Higgins |
Ann Cussick | School | Madison Junior High School |
Anna Kahl | IAHPERD | |
Anthony Leaf | Naperville Central HS | Naperville Central HS PE Dept |
Ava Haase | Concerned Citizen | Concerned Citizen |
B Vainowski | citizen | |
Barbara Heitka | Charleston High School | |
Bert Kooi | Minooka Community High School | |
Brad Hunt | Elgin SD U-46--Bartlett High School | self |
Brad Walsh | Tinley Park teacher, member of IHSCDEA | Tinley Park HS |
Brad Walsh | Tinley Park teacher, member of IHSCDEA | Tinley Park HS |
Brandon Radford | Meredosia-Chambersburg | Meredosia-Chambersburg |
Brent Haverback | Gard Elementary School | IAHPERD |
Brent Hughes | Rock Falls High School | none |
Brent Johnston | Illinois High School & College Driver Education Association | |
Brent Kiger | IPSD 204 | Faculty |
Brent Mork | Stevenson High School | |
Bret Wojcik | Richmond Burton H.S. | Richmond Burton H.S. |
Brett Goff | Sycamore High School | IHSCDEA |
Brett Sutphin | Murphysboro High School | Physical Education, Health, and Driver Education Teachers of Illinois and the United States |
Brian | PSD 202 | PSD 202 |
Brian Burja | Stevenson High School | Teacher Parent |
Brian Dahm | Hawthorn Aspen Elementary | Hawthorn Aspen Elementary PE Department |
Brian Fee | Maine South High School | |
Brian Kittinger | Downers Grove North High School | |
Brian Proudfoot | Thornton High School | |
Brian Quitno | Spring Creek Elementary | Spring Creek Elementary |
Brian Willis | Kaneland High School | |
Bridget Haack | Concerned Citizen | Concerened Citizen |
Brieanne Tiemens | School | iHSCDEA |
Brigham Haase | herscher High School | |
Brittan Bolin | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
Brittany Kohnke | Lockport High School | None |
Bryan Brown | Jersey CUSD 100 | IHSCDEA |
Bryan Smith | Amos Alonzo Stagg High School | |
C Jason Hayes | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
carl metzke | none | self |
Carla Griffin | IPSD 204 | |
Carolyn Nelson | District 86 | Hinsdale South |
Carolyn Nelson | District 86 | Hinsdale South |
Carolyn Nelson | District 86 | Hinsdale South |
Cassie Haase | Riverside Hospital | |
Catherine Patzner | self | self |
Chad Dahlman | School District U-46 | ETA |
Charles Bradley | Naperville Community Unit School District 203 | Safety Advocate |
chris beal | lockport high school | self |
Chris Frankiewicz | Plainfield District 202 | |
Chris wingate | Ipsd 204 | |
Christine Fee | Maine South High School | |
Christine Fee | Maine South High School | Maine South High School |
Christopher Lafferty | Controlle | Naperville District 203 |
Christopher Ranallo | Chris Ranallo | West Aurora School District #129 |
Christy Damon | IPSD | |
Chuck Miller | Danville High School | |
Cindy Thomas | District 230 | |
Clint Terwilliger | Knoxville CUSD 202 | |
Colleen Knoll | District 204 | Faculty |
Colton Leake | Staunton High School | Physical Education Everywhere |
Connie Siljendahl | West Aurora High School | teacher |
Corey Atwell | Vernon Hills High School | |
Cori Scott | O'Fallon Township High School | O'Fallon High School |
Cortney Denton | MVTHS | Cortney Denton |
Cory Dillard | Lockport High School | |
Courtney Bresnen | Concerned Teacher | |
Courtney Wallace | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Courtney White | Downers Grove North HS | Downers Grove North High School Physical Education Department |
Craig Tomczak | INDIAN PRAIRIE SCHOOL DISTRICT 204 | |
Crystal Lafferty | Naperville Central High School | Naperville District 203 |
Cyndee Kawalek | Maine South High School | |
Dale Ritzel | Southern Illinois University Carbondale | Safety Center |
Dan Woulfe | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
daniel daly | hinsdale south high school | education |
Daniel J Green | Riverdahl Elementary school | |
Daniel Jones | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Daniel Kleinfeldt | IHSCDEA | IL |
dave gambetti | deer creek-mackinaw high school district 701 | |
Dave Gowing | IPSD 204 | Teacher |
Dave Isaacson | District 86 | Hinsdale south |
Dave Kroger | Community Unit School District 200 | |
Dave Schroetter | NA | Education |
David Barney | Minooka Community High School | Ihscdea |
David Bierman | None | Self |
David Davis | Elmhurst School District 205 | Physical Education Instructor, Concerned citizen |
David Eaton | Wheaton North High School | |
David Gesiakowski | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
David Macdonald | District 204 | Teachers |
Dean norman | Hinsdale south | |
Debbie Allbee | West Aurora High School | Teachers, Students |
Debra Vogel | self | self |
Denise Norman | Healthcare | Pta |
Don Lee | School | School |
Donna Kroger | SD U-46 | U-46 |
Donna McGovern | BBCHS District 307 | |
DonnaProctor | West Aurora High School | Self |
Doug Brown | IHSCDEA | Illinois |
Dragan Teonic | None | Self |
Easton Haase | herscher High School | |
Ed Toledo | D219 | Teacher |
Edith Madsen | Township High School District 113 | |
Edward Lynch | Hinsdale District 86 | |
EDWARD MCCRACKEN | Thornton High School | |
Edward peter wereldsma | Chicago public schools. | |
Elaine Jones | Retired teacher - CPS | Self |
Elaine Jones | Retired teacher - CPS | Self |
Elizabeth Duncan | Google | Elle Duncan |
Elizabeth Mahar | citizen | Illinois residents |
Eric Foster | Plainfield School District 202 | |
Eric Ramos | Teacher | Adlai E Stevenson High School |
Erika Stacy | Wheaton North HS | Wheaton North HS |
Erin Browski | Lake Park High School | |
Erin Doyle | CSD 99 | Downers Grove North PE teachers |
Ernie Colombe | Kaneland CUSD 302 | Teacher and parent |
Fawn Woody | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
Frank Gruber | Syner-G Associate | |
Frank J Piekarz | Illinois voter | self |
Gary Tidwell | Danville District 118 | PE Teacher |
george pohlmann | Lockport Twp High School | Lockport |
George Sam | Plainfield field School District | Educator |
Gina Ney | Fremont Middle School | Fremont Middle School, teacher |
Glen Reimers | Personal | Concerned Citizen |
Greg Blakey | Mt Zion School Dist | |
Greg Langley | Harrisburg High School | Self |
Greg Ruetz | KHS High School | |
Heather Eagleton | American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network | American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network |
Hillary Holden | IAHPERD | |
Humberto Gonzalez | Naperville North | Naperville North |
James Archambeau | IHSCDEA | IHSCDEA |
James Donofrio | Woodlawn Middle School | |
James Haack | Agency | concerned citizen |
James Nudera | IHSCDEA | Concerned Citizen |
Jan C Niccum | Champaign Centennial HS | IHSCDEA member |
Janelle Marconi | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Janice Coy | West Aurora School District 129 | health teacher |
Jared Shaner | Mt. Vernon Twp. High School | PE Teacher |
Jason Andrews | myself | myself |
Jason Frieri | LTHS | Self |
Jason Keller | IL AFL-CIO | Labor |
Jeff Henrikson | Lake Park High School | IAHPERD |
Jeff Morello | D128 | Self |
Jeff Morello | Vernon Hills High School | Self |
Jeff Walton | IHSCDEA Member | |
Jeffrey Miller | Concerned Citizen | Concerned Citizen |
Jenifer Roth | Oak Park and River Forest High School | IEA |
Jennie Pinkwater | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics |
Jennifer Madden | Naperville Central High School | |
Jennifer Mannes | Plainfield Community Consolidated District 202 | |
Jennifer Ross | J and J Legislative, LLC | IAHPERD Lobbyist |
Jennifer Smith | Citzen | Citizen |
Jenny Mack | School District 86 | Physical Education Teachers |
Jesse Anaya | South Elgin High School | |
Jesse Anaya | South Elgin High School | U46 |
Jessica Carlson | none | self |
Jesus Gonzalez | District U-46 | District U-46 |
Jesus Gonzalez | District U-46 | District U-46 |
Jill Lipman | Adlai E Stevenson High School | Stevenson High Schoool |
Jill Mutzbauer | Riverton CUSD 14 | |
Jim Tsagalis | Maine East High School | Self |
Jim Boyter | IHSCDEA | Teacher |
Jim Hansen | Rockford Public Schools | Parent and Specialist |
Jim Hansen | Rockford Public Schools | Parent and Specialist |
Jim Harrier | Maine South High School | |
Jim Harrier | Maine South High School | |
Joan Hare | Maine West High School | |
joanna fogerty | None | Self |
Joe Lewandowski | Hoffman Estates HS | |
John Beerbower | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | Concerned Citizen - Parent - teacher |
John Fiore | self | self |
John Hambelton | Teacher | |
John Scherrman | Naperville Community Unit School District 203 | Madison Junior High School |
jon greger | IHSCDEA | |
jon greger | PORTA CUSD 202 | |
Jonathan Brown | Woodstock High School | |
Jordan Tokarz | School District 129 | |
Joseph Cunnane | Lockport Township High School | |
Joseph Host | Minooka High School | IHSCDEA |
Josh Patrick | WCUSD 15 | Driver Ed and PE Teachers |
Josh Zimmerman | Lockport Township High School | Myself and family |
Judith Stark | Benton Consolidated High School | Teacher |
Judith Vostal | Retired Teacher | Self |
Judy Tiggelaar | IAHPERD | IAHPERD |
Julie Bergstrom | IPSD | Educator |
Julie Camacaris | Aptakisic Junior HIgh School | |
Julie Foster | Willowbrook HS | |
Julie Schlueter | concerned citizen | |
Justin Cronin | IPSD 204 | |
Karol Hanusiak | Maine District 207 | |
Katelyn Kordecki | Downers Grove North HS | |
Kathleen Cordova | District 230 | |
Kathleen Fedderly | naperville 203 | parent |
Kathleen Twomey | Individual | Self |
Katie Forbes | Oswego East High School | |
Katie Kritek | New Trier High School | |
Katie Martinelli | Elmhurst School District 205 | citizen |
Katie Peterson | IPSD 204 PE Teacher | Educator |
Kayla Wagner | Naperville SD 203 | Physical Education |
Kelley Whitescarver | Community District 128 | |
Kelly Cronin | Plainfield School District | Plainfield School District |
Kelly Watson | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Kendra Jelcic | District 230 | District 230 |
kerry kelley | Waubonsie valley high school | teachers |
Kevin Burke | West Aurora SD129 | West Aurora High School Physical Education |
Kevin Chaffee | IPSD 204 | WVHS |
Kevin M Formanski | Wheaton North High School | |
Kevin R Ongtengco | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Kevin Sutton | Concerned Citizen | |
Kip Kolkmeier | American Cancer Society | American Cancer Society |
Kirk Disrude | Maine East High School | Education |
Kristen Anderson | NCUSD 203 | |
Kristi Mueller | Concerned Citizen | |
Kristin Pila | District 230 | |
Kristin Smiley | Tax Payer | Tax Payer |
Kristine Lundine | Elmhurst District 205 | Concerned taxpayer |
Kristofer Vandenberg | Mokena 159 | |
Kristy Harrier | St. Charles North High School | St Charles North High School |
Kristyn Crawford | Driver Ed PE teacher | |
Kyle D Briscoe | Dist 99. | |
Kyle McBrain | Staunton High School | |
Kyle McBrain | Staunton High School | Staunton High School |
Kyle Mitchell | NCUSD 203 | |
LASANDRA GLASS-GIBSON | IAHPERD | SELF |
laura Duffy | citizen | taxpayer |
Laura Markus | Maine Township South HS | |
Laura Nussle | Oswego East High School | |
Laura Wagley | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Lauren DeAngelis | York Community High School | Elmhurst 205 |
Lauren Evoy | Argo Community High School | |
Leandrew Wade Jr | IHSCDEA Member | PE Teacher |
Len Serwat | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Lesa Northam | Concerned Citizen | Self |
Leslie Miller | Downers Grove North High School | |
Lisa Schmalz | Wheaton North High School | |
Luke Windy | Morris High School | |
lynn hatzikostantis | hinsdale central high school | Hinsdale Township District 86 |
Margaret Corcoran | U-46 | Citizen |
Mark Bibel | York HS | |
Mark Bibel | York HS | |
Mark Foellmer | citizen | |
Mark Haase | Kankakee District 111 | |
Mark Klokkenga | Dunlap High School | |
Mark Peysakhovich | American Heart Association and American Stroke Association | American Heart Association and American Stroke Association |
Mark Proctlr | Self | Self |
marlon brooks | glenbard north high school | |
Marshall Tucker | School District 303 | |
Mary Blair | Woodlawn Middle School | |
Mary C Smith | Concerned citizen | |
Mary Juvingo | U-46 | Self |
Mary Kate Beyer | Pekin Community High School | Pekin Community High School |
MaryBeth Pettenuzzo | St. James School | |
Matt Cameron | Hawthorn 73 | |
Matt Hampleman | Individual | Myself |
Matt Janosek | IAHPERD | Physical Education Teacher |
Matt Ramos | Homewood Flossmoor High School | |
Matthew Bartley | Lockport High School Dist. 205 | |
Matthew Blondell | Naperville CUSD 203 | |
Matthew Blue | IPSD 204 | Teacher |
Maureen Moeller | Maine West High School | Physical Education Teacher |
Megan Sischo | None | Self |
Meghan Hill | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Melissa Bushhouse | none | self |
Melissa Mason | District 230 | |
Melody Watson | Retired educator | Parent |
Michael Brockhouse | Metamora Twp. High School | |
Michael Ellis | ETHS | |
Michael Holmes and Jessica Pickens | Illinois African American Family Commission | Illinois African American Family Commission |
Michael Knoll | IPSD 204 | Teacher |
Michael R Godlewski | Maine West High School | Maine West High School |
Michelle Augustyniak | Physical Education Division Chair | |
Mike Cook | Neuqua Valley High School | |
mike donatucci | school district 211 | |
Mike Oleszek | CUSD 200 | |
Mike Stine | District 203 | |
Mike Williams | Parents | |
Nancy McGuire | concerned citizen | self |
Nate Spriggs | Minooka High School | |
Nathan Terry | Taxpayer | Taxpayer |
Neal Grimes | Kankakee School District | |
Neil Duncan | Naperville Community School District 203 | Naperville Community School District 203 |
Nicholas Gebhart | Hinsdale Central High school | |
Nicholas Lundin | Minooka Community High School | IHSCDEA |
Nicole Maciorowski | School District U-46 | u-46 |
Pat Richards | Hinsdale Township High School | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 |
Patricia Baiely | Thornwood High school | myself |
Patricia Lawson | Thornton Township District 205 | |
Patrick Daly | Downers Grove Schools | Citizen |
Patrick Fleming | csd99 | |
Patrick Molinari | District 308 | |
Patty Wilkinson | Stark County High School | |
Paul Chladny | Williamsville High School | |
Paul Craig | Concerned Citizen | |
Paul Pennington | Elgin High School | Administrator |
Paul Slavich | Thornwood High school | high school district 205 |
Paul Wrenn | CPS | |
Paula Crawford | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | |
Peggy Pryor | none | myself |
Quinn McClure | Mt. Vernon Township High School | Quinn McClure |
Rachel Peters | Woodlawn Middle School | |
Ralph L Duke | Lake Park High School District 108 | |
Ray Kasak | None | Self |
Raymond Pettenuzzo | School District 207 | |
Raymond Pettenuzzo | School District 207 | |
Rebecca Hambelton | Illinois Department of Public Health | |
Rebecca Schlorf | Community District 99 | |
Rebecca Sue Johnsobn | Kennedy middle school | |
Reed Vostal | WAHSDE | WAHSDE |
Richelle Choate | MVTHS | |
Rob Torchia | Minooka Community High School | Minooka Community High School |
Rob Williams | Public school teacher | Member |
Robert Woolwine | IPSD 204 | |
Rory OConnell | Lockport Township High School | |
Ruth Vostal | St. Charles School Dist. 303 | St. Charles North High School |
Ryan A Smith | IHSCDEA and IEANEA | Teacher and Parent |
Ryan Wilkens | Glenbard North H.S. | |
SAHIRA PEREZ | THORNTON TOWNSHP DISTRICT 205 | THORNTON TOWNSHIP DISTRICT 205 |
Sam Knaack | Auburn HS | PE |
Sarah Peterson | Naperville Unit District 203 | |
Sarah Szablewski | NA | NA |
Scott Park | Lords Park Elementary School | Myself |
Scott Tumilty | Maine South High School | |
Sean Kasak | Hinsdale Township High School | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 |
Shana Harrison | J&J Legislative LLC | American Lung Association in Illinois |
Shannon Pennington | none | self |
Shari Hayes | St. Charles North | Self |
Shawn Babcock | Rockford Public Schools | RPS 205 |
Shawn Killeen | T. F. South High School | Local Union 683 |
Shawn Killeen | T. F. South High School | Local Union 683 |
Shelly Fenoglio | District 202 - PSHS | IAPHERD |
Sherry Goff | Sycamore High School | none |
Sherry Linsner | District 99 High School | |
Shona Moeller | Vernon Hills High School | District 128 |
Stacy McCluskey | Maine Township District 207 | |
Stacy McCluskey | Maine Township District 207 | |
Steve R Scott | IHSCDEA | Public School Driver Education Teachers in Illinois |
Steve Smerz | St. Charles East High School | |
Steven Gangler | Rockford Public School District 205 | |
Steven Nowaczyk | Oak Park Elementary School District 97 | |
Steven Piha | Maine School Dist 207 | |
Sue Ann reiner | Citizen | Concerned citizen |
Sue Garcia | West Aurora High School | Education |
susan onken | lane tech college prep | |
Tara McCasland | Herscher School District | |
Ted Glazier | Downers Grove North H.S. | educator & citizen |
Terri Wilson | Downers Grove North HS | |
Terry Quilty | Manual H.S. | |
Thaddeus Gatton | Oak Forest HS | |
Thane Halstead | West Aurora High School | |
Theresa Recchia | Community Unit School District 200 | |
TJ Zambrovitz | RPS 205 | |
Todd Cassens | Downers Grove North High School | Teacher, Parent, Concerned Citizen |
Todd Elkei | Lockport Township HS | School Department Chair |
Tom Scott | Clinton High School | |
Tom Syska | District 230 | |
Tony Garcia | Self | Education |
Tonya Baucom | Community School District 99 | Teacher, Parent, Concerned Citizen |
Tori Keough | Maine Township | |
Tracey Jakaitis | School District U-46 | Education |
Travis Cherry | CUSD 200 | PE Teacher |
Trevor Bushhouse | None | Self |
Tricia Sabatino | Hinsdale Central | Physical Education |
Troy Michalek | taxpayer | taxpayer |
Tyler Fagan | Rockford Public Schools | Rockford Public Schools |
Victoria Otto | Township District 113 Highland Park High School | |
Vincent Dinella | Curie Driver Education | |
Vincent Garramone | CSD99 SOUTH | |
Wayne Hartmann | IPSD 204, IHSCDEA | IPSD 204, Teacher Member |
Will Kadera | CUSD 200 | |
William Potts Jr | SEIU Local 73 | SEIU Local 73 |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed School Curricu Policies (H) 3/18/2015 8:00 AM |
Abbey Erlenbaugh | Grayslake Community High School District 127 | PE Teachers |
Alan Housner | Hinsdale central high school | |
Alicia Knoll | District u-46 Elgin High School | PE Teacher |
Allison Holysz | Buffalo Grove High School | Teacher |
Amanda DelGiudice | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central - District 86 |
Amanda Elliott | Illinois State Board of Education | Illinois State Board of Education |
Amy Chambers | RPS 205 | Rockford High School PE Department |
Amy Gonzales | ETHS | Physical Educators |
Andrew LeGof | None | Self |
Andrew Montgomery | U 46 school district | Teachers |
Andrew Smith | None | Self |
angelo delgiudice | .abc | |
Angelo DelGiudice | District 117 | myself |
Anna Kahl | IAHPERD | |
Anthony Gallo | none | Self |
B Vainowski | citizen | |
Ben Hussey | Lake Park High School | IAHPERD |
Bobette Byrne | NA | NA |
Brad Hunt | Elgin SD U-46--Bartlett High School | self |
Brent Haverback | Gard Elementary School | IAHPERD |
Brent Johnston | Illinois High School & College Driver Education Association | |
Brian Rupp | Lake Park High School District 108 | Teacher |
Bryan Creed | None | Self |
carl metzke | none | self |
Carly Micheles | South Elgin High School | PE Teachers |
Catherine Patzner | self | self |
Chad Dahlman | School District U-46 | ETA |
Christopher Ranallo | Chris Ranallo | West Aurora School District #129 |
Connie Siljendahl | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Cortney Lamb | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Courtney Wallace | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Craig Beintema | Illinois Association of Public Health Administrators | Illinois Association of Public Health Administrators |
Craig Wartinbee | School District U-46 | Adapted PE |
Cristina Krein | Downers Grove North | Teacher |
Cynthia Riseman | Illinois Federation of Teachers | Illinois Federation of Teachers |
Dale Schabert | School district u-46 | U-46 |
Dan | Lyons Township School District 204 | |
Dan Bielawski | Lyons Township School District 204 | |
Dan Witteveen | Lake Park High School | |
Dan Woulfe | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
daniel daly | hinsdale south high school | education |
Daniel johnson | citizen | self |
Daniel Jones | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Dave Mello | Bartlett High School | Teacher Coach |
David Bierman | None | Self |
David Gesiakowski | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Debbie Allbee | West Aurora High School | w |
Deborah DelGiudice | Home | |
Debra Vogel | self | self |
Denise Sarna | none | self |
Donna Kroger | SD U-46 | U-46 |
Donna Kroger | SD U-46 | U-46 |
Donna Proctor | Teacher Department Chair | Self |
Dragan Teonic | None | Self |
Dru Hay | District 127 | Life Fitness Department |
Dustin Covarrubias | School district u46 | Eta |
Dylan Lau | Illinois Association For Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | |
Edward Lynch | Hinsdale District 86 | |
Elaine Jones | Retired teacher - CPS | Self |
Elizabeth W Beedles | west aurora HS | community |
Eric Ilich | Bartlett High School | U-46 Bartlett High School |
Erica Ortiz | CUSD 200 | IEA |
Erik Micheles | None | None |
Erin Browski | Lake Park High School | |
Erma Northam | Concerned Citizen | Self |
Gail johnson | ETA | Teacher union |
Garrick Balk | none | myself |
Heather Eagleton | American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network | American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network |
James Haack | Agency | concerned citizen |
Jamie Kapsimalis | Illinois Association for Heath, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | Teacher |
Janelle Marconi | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Jason Andrews | myself | myself |
Jason Keller | IL AFL-CIO | Labor |
Jason Schaal | Grayslake Central High School | |
Jeff Dobbertin | Belvidere North High School | Belvidere North PE Department |
Jeff Henrikson | Lake Park High School | Lake Park High School |
Jeffrey Szukala | Streamwood High School | |
Jennie Pinkwater | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics |
Jennifer Johnson | Lake Park High School | Lake Park High School |
Jennifer Ross | J and J Legislative, LLC | IAHPERD-lobbyist |
Jennifer Simak | Bremen Community High School Dist. 228 | |
Jennifer Smith | Citzen | Citizen |
Jeremy Bloomberg | School District U-46 | KWMS |
Jesse Anaya | U-46 | U-46 |
Jesse Anaya | U-46 | U-46 South Elgin High School |
Jessica Carlson | none | self |
Jesus Gonzalez | District U-46 | District U-46 |
joanna fogerty | None | Self |
John Gallagher | IAHPERD | Teachers and students |
John Garceau | None | |
John Glorioso | Bartlett High School | Concerned citizen and educator |
Judith Stark | Benton Consolidated High School | Teacher |
Judith Vostal | Retired Teacher | Judith Vostal |
Judith Vostal | Retired Teacher | Judith Vostal |
Judy Tiggelaar | IAHPERD | IAHPERD |
Julianna Nania | Teacher | Teacher |
Julie Williams | General Pubblic | Concerned Citizen |
Justine Moriarty | none | self |
Kari Foerster | none | self |
Kathleen Twomey | Individual | Self |
Kathy Drea | American Lung Association in Illinois | American Lung Association in Illinois |
Katie Sauber | St. Charles North High School | St. Charles North High School |
Kelle Brieger | District U-46 | self |
Kelly Watson | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Kevin Burke | West Aurora SD129 | West Aurora High School Physical Education |
Kevin Kwon | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Dance | |
Kiley Ross | Larkin High School | U-46 |
Kristi Wise | Citizen | |
Kristy Harrier | St. Charles North High School | St Charles North High School |
Kurt Andrews | Bartlett High School | PE Teacher Concerned Citizen |
Lacy Woulfe | Waubonsie Valley High School | Waubonsie Valley High School |
LASANDRA GLASS-GIBSON | IAHPERD | SELF |
Laura Scheman | Educator | Self |
Laura Wagley | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Len Serwat | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Lesa Northam | Concerned Citizen | Self |
Loretta Linnert | School District U-46 | self |
Margaret Corcoran | none | self |
Mariano Klaric | none | Self |
Mark Foellmer | citizen | |
Mark Orszula | PE Teacher | Chicago |
Mark Orszula | PE Teacher | Chicago |
Mark Peysakhovich | American Heart Association and American Stroke Association | American Heart Association and American Stroke Association |
Mary Juvingo | U-46 | Self |
Matt Polovin | Streamwood High School | |
Matthew Allard | Evanston SD 65 | Education |
Meghan Hill | West Aurora High school | West Aurora HIgh School |
Melissa Bushhouse | none | self |
Michael Ellis | ETHS District 202 | Public Education |
Michael Holmes and Jessica Pickens | Illinois African American Family Commission | Illinois African American Family Commission |
Michael Naughton | Buffalo Grove High School | Citizen |
michelle carrison | Illinois Association for Health, Phusical Education, Recreation and Dance | PE Teacher |
Nadeen Israel | EverThrive Illinois | EverThrive Illinois |
Nicholas Gebhart | Hinsdale Central High school | |
Nicole Volkman | --School District U-46 | |
Pat Richards | Hinsdale Township High School | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 |
Patrick Daly | Downers Grove Schools | Citizen |
Paul Dahlquist | U-46 | U-46 |
Ralph L Duke | Lake Park High School District 108 | |
Ray Kasak | None | Self |
Reed Vostal | West Aurora High School Driver Education | WAHSDE |
Rob Williams | Public school teacher | Member |
Robert Rooney | D303 | unknown |
Robert Vostal | Retired Teacher | Robert Vostal |
robert wise | School District u-46 | |
Ruth Vostal | St. Charles School District 303 Teacher | St. Charles School District 303 |
Sara Nagy | West Aurora School District 129 | West Aurora School District 129 |
Scott Bowyer | Evanston Township High School | District #202 |
Scott Park | Lords Park Elementary School | Myself |
Scott Zalke | U-46 | |
Sean Kasak | Hinsdale Township High School | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 |
Shana Harrison | J&J Legislative LLC | American Lung Association in Illinois |
Shannon Pennington | none | self |
Shari Hayes | St. Charles North | Self |
Stacy Chojnacki | Lake Park High School | |
Stephanie Katzenberger | U-46 | self |
Steven Webster | IHSCDEA | Community High School District 218 |
Sue Garcia | West Aurora High School | Education |
Thomas Bergen | Lake Park High School | |
Timothy Prendergast | School District U46 | South Elgin High School |
Tom Hughes | Illinois Public Health Association | Illinois Public Health Association |
Tom Sullivan | Buffalo Grove High School | |
Tony Garcia | Self | Self |
Tonya Baucom | Community School District 99 | Teacher, Parent, Concerned Citizen |
Tracey Jakaitis | School District U-46 | Education |
Tracy Jo Fink | Lake Park High School | Lake Park High School |
Trevor Bushhouse | None | Self |
Tricia Sabatino | Hinsdale Central | Physical Education |
Weert Goldenstein | School District U-46 | Elgin |
William Potts Jr | SEIU Local 73 | SEIU Local 73 |
William Johnson | Highland Park High School | |
Alexander Simon | Loyola University Chicago | |
Anna Browar | CLOCC | |
Jennie Pinkwater | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics |
Jennifer Ross | J and J Legislative, LLC | IAHPERD-Lobbyist |
Kathy Drea | American Lung Association in Illinois | American Lung Association in Illinois |
Laura Fowler | Niles Township District 219 | |
Marilyn Bloechle | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation, and Dance | Member |
Michael Holmes and Jessica Pickens | Illinois African American Family Commission | Illinois African American Family Commission |
Sandra Ham | Sandra Ham Consulting | |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed School Curricu Policies (H) 3/11/2015 8:00 AM |
Aaron Kimpton | Oswego School District 308 | |
Abbey Erlenbaugh | Grayslake Community High School District 127 | PE Teachers |
Adam Becker | Registered Voter | None |
Adam Kehoe | Stevenson High School | |
Adam Polensky | School | p |
Adam York | Maine west High School | |
Al Lagger | Waubonsie Valley High School | P.E. Teacher |
Alan Matan | Maine West High School | |
Alicia Knoll | District u-46 Elgin High School | PE Teacher |
Alyssa Wilson | Student | NEIU |
Amanda DelGiudice | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central - District 86 |
Amanda DelGiudice | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central - District 86 |
Amanda Elliott | Illinois State Board of Education | Illinois State Board of Education |
Amanda Viece | D127 | D127 |
Amy Claus | Maine West High School | |
Amy Gonzales | ETHS | Physical Educators |
Amy Silverman | District U-46 | District U-46 |
Andrea DiDonato | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Andrea DiDonato | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Andrea Milazzo | School District U-46 | PE, Andrea Milazzo |
Andrew Burton | On behalf of myself | Self |
Andrew Burton | On behalf of myself | Self |
Andrew Butler | Highland Park High School | |
Andrew Montgomery | U 46 school district | |
Andrew Smith | None | Self |
Andrew Smith | None | Self |
ANDY COMPTON | VERNON HILLS HS | LCTA |
Angie Hudson | Elgin High School | Elgin High School |
Ann Taddeo | Naperville Central High | school |
Anna Browar | University of Illinois Chicago | |
Anna Kahl | IAHPERD | |
Anna Varona-Doromal | none | |
Anne Beranek | CCSD62 | Teacher |
Anne Bezek | Maine West High School | Maine West High School |
Anthony Kuzera | Fremont School District 79 | Fremont School District 79 |
Anthony Leaf | Naperville Central HS | Naperville Central HS PE Dept |
B Vainowski | taxpayer | self and children |
Barbara Heitka | Charleston High School | Independent |
Beckie Stevenson | Crystal Lake South HS | IAHPERD |
Becky Adams | Crystal Lake South | Iapherd |
Ben Kleinhans | Metea Valley HS | |
Bert Kooi | Minooka Community High School | |
beth beedles | west aurora HS | community |
Bill Casey | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | PE Teacher |
Bill Casey | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | PE Teacher |
Brad Hunt | Elgin SD U-46--Bartlett High School | self |
Brad M Burklund | High School History & Driver Education Teacher | |
Bradley Fisher | Shepard High School | shepard high school |
Brenda Letsinger | Belvidere school District 100 | Physical Education Teacher |
Brenda Letsinger | Belvidere school District 100 | Physical Education Teacher |
Brent Haverback | IAHPERD | |
Brent Johnston | Illinois High School & College Driver Education Association | Illinois High School & College Driver Education Association |
Brent Kiger | IPSD 204 | Faculty |
Brent Mork | Stevenson High School | |
Brent Pitt | Graysalke Central High School | |
Bret Wojcik | Richmond Burton H.S. | Educator |
Brett Goff | Sycamore High School | IHSCDEA |
Brian Bogda | District 155 | Crystal Lake South HS |
Brian Brandt | Olchs 229 | |
Brian Clodi | D303 | |
Brian Quitno | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Brian Rupp | District 108 | PE Teacher |
Brian Rupp | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Dance | PE Teacher |
Brian Woodward | Illinois Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Dance | Citizen and Parent |
Bridget Haack | Concerned Citizen | Concerened Citizen |
Brieanne Morache | IHSCDEA | member |
Brittany Sidoti | Lyons Township High School | |
Bryan Bergman | Lyons Township High School | |
Bryan Campbell | Plainfield School District 202 | Teacher |
Bryan Creed | None | Self |
Bryan Wittersheim | Niles West High School | |
C Jason Hayes | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
C Jason Hayes | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
carl metzke | none | self |
Carly Micheles | South Elgin High School | PE Teachers |
Casey Erklin | Education | Self |
Catherine Jarosz | Community High School District | |
Catherine Patzner | self | self |
Chad Dahlman | School District U-46 | ETA |
Chad Harris | ETHS | |
Chad Harris | ETHS | Concerned Citizen |
Charles Bradley | Naperville Community Unit School District 203 | Myself |
Cheryl McCameron | Emmons School | Teacher & Concerned Citizen |
Chris Hare | Maine West High School | |
Chris Schremp | Prairie Ridge High School | west aurora high school |
Chris Turner | Evanston Township 202 | |
Chrissy Carlson | Northern Illinois Public Health Consortium | Northern Illinois Public Health Consortium |
Christopher | District 87 | |
Christopher Arthurs | CUSD200 | CUSD200 |
Christopher Morehead | Lake Forest High School | Lake Forest High School District 115 |
Christopher Ranallo | Chris Ranallo | Chris Ranallo |
Christopher Riley | Highland Park High School | |
Christy Damon | Metea Valley High School | |
Clay Reagan | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Colleen Knoll | District 204 | Faculty |
Collin McKillip | self | self |
Connie Siljendahl | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Connie Stillson | IPSD 204 | |
Cortney Lamb | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Cortney Lamb | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Courtney Bresnen | Concerned Teacher | |
Courtney Wallace | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Courtney Wallace | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Courtney White | Downers Grove North HS | Downers Grove North High School Physical Education Department |
Courtney White | Downers Grove North HS | Downers Grove North High School Physical Education Department |
Courtney White | Downers Grove North HS | Downers Grove North High School Physical Education Department |
CRAIG TOMCZAK | METEA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL | |
Craig Tomczak | METEA VALLEY HS--IPSD 204 | |
Craig Wartinbee | School District U-46 | Adapted PE |
Craig Wartinbee | SD u-46 | |
cristee lempa | deerfield high school | school |
cristee lempa | deerfield high school | school |
cristee lempa | deerfield high school | school |
Cristina Krein | Downers Grove North | Teacher |
Cynthia Riseman | Illinois Federation of Teachers | Illinois Federation of Teachers |
Dale Ritzel | Southern Illinois University Carbondale | Safety Center |
Dale Schabert | School district u-46 | District u-46 |
Dale Schabert | School district u-46 | District u-46 |
Dan Schatzeder | West Aurora High School | |
Dan Woulfe | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Daniel Fitzgerald | Illinois | Resident |
Daniel Jones | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Daniel Jones | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Daniel Kleinfeldt | IHSCDEA | IL |
Daniel Mahoney | CHSD 218 | Education |
Daniel Nolte | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation, and Dance | |
Darlene Villalobos | IPSD 204 | public education |
Darrell Crouch | Washington Community High School | WEA |
Dave Gowing | IPSD 204 | Teacher |
Dave Mello | Bartlett High School | Teacher Coach |
Dave Schroetter | NA | Education |
David Davis | Elmhurst School District 205 | Physical Education Instructor, Concerned citizen |
David Gesiakowski | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
David LaBarbera | Lemont High School | Lemont High School |
David Macdonald | District 204 | |
David Mikes | Lake Park High School | |
David Stanko | Rich District 227 | |
Dawn Pisarski | concerned citizen | self |
Dayle Boyle | Zion-Benton Township High School | Dold |
Debbie Allbee | West Aurora High School | Teachers, Students |
Debra Vogel | self | self |
Demosthenes Antonopoulos | PE Teacher | PE Teacher |
Denise Macdonald | Downers Grove South High School | |
Denise Sarna | none | self |
Derek Johns | Illinois Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation, and Dance | Illinois Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation, and Dance |
Derek Winkelmsnn | Willard School | IEA |
Dianne Magiera | Evanston Township H. S. | Phsical Educattors |
Don Lee | School | Teacher |
Donna Kroger | SD U-46 | U-46 |
Donna Michaels | Maine West High School | |
Donna Proctor | West Aurora High School | |
Donna Proctor | West Aurora High School | Self |
Doug Brown | IHSCDEA | Illinois |
Doug Donahue | Roosevelt High School | Roosevelt High School |
Doug Foerch | Deerfield HS | School |
Dragan Teonic | larkin High School | Physical Education Teachers |
Dragan Teonic | Larkin High School | Physical Education Teachers |
Dru Hay | District 127 | Life Fitness Department |
Dustin Covarrubias | School district u46 | Eta |
Ed Toledo | D219 | Teacher |
Edith Madsen | Township High School DIstrict 113 | School |
Edward Lynch | Hinsdale District 86 | |
Edward Lynch | Hinsdale District 86 | |
Eileen McKenzie | Liberty Intermediate School | Middle School |
Elizabeth Duncan | Google | Elle Duncan |
Elizabeth Kaufman | CUSD 100 | |
Elizabeth Mahar | citizen | Illinois residents |
Eric Ilich | Bartlett High School | Creating great Citizens |
Eric Ramos | Stevenson High School | |
Erica Valenti | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | Wheaton Warrenville South High School |
Ericka Thomas | BBCHS | |
Erin Doyle | CSD 99 | Downers Grove North PE teachers |
Erma Northam | Concerned Citizen | Self |
Ernie Colombe | Kaneland HS | Teacher and parent |
Eva McGill | Central High School | myself |
Fawn Woody | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
Faye Weinstein | Concerned citizen | |
Garrick Balk | Elgin SD U-46 | myself |
Garrick Balk | none | myself |
George Limperis | BBCHS | |
George Marlin | pnhs | concerned citizen |
Gerald Doromal | IPSD 204 | IPSD 204 |
Gianna | school | |
Gilbert Bailey | Loyola Academy | |
Gina Ney | Fremont Middle School | Fremont Middle School, teacher |
glen watson | career education | pe teacher |
Greg Langley | Harrisburg High School | Self |
Greg Ney | Buffalo Grove Park District | |
Gretchen Clay | Lyons Township High School | |
Heather Eagleton | American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network | American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network |
Heather Joyce | Niles North High School | Niles North High School |
Hillary Kaufman | none | self |
Howard Brauer | U46 | |
Humberto Gonzalez | Naperville North | Naperville North |
Jake Guardalabene | McHenry High School | |
James Chellson | Lake Park High School | Lake Park High School |
James Haack | Agency | concerned citizen |
James Romano | Laurel Hill Elementary | Teacher |
James Vivian | Cusd 200.org | |
James Vivian | Cusd 200.org | |
James Wolter | Glenbrook South HS | Glenbrook South HS |
Jamie Emanuel-Bley | Gower School District 62 | |
Jamie Kruse | CSD158 | |
Janelle Marconi | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Janelle Marconi | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
Janice Coy | West Aurora School District 129 | West Aurora High School |
Janice Osowski | Glenbrook South | teachers |
Jason Cowan | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | Physical Education, Concerned Citizen |
Jason Cowan | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | Physical Education, Concerned Citizen |
Jason Andrews | myself | myself |
Jason Andrews | myself | myself |
Jason Boe | Minooka Community High School | Minooka Community High School |
Jason Carr | Stagg High School | Self |
Jason Schaal | Grayslake Central High School | |
Jason Schaal | Grayslake Central High School | |
Jason Thomas | U-46 | ETA |
Jason Thomas | U-46 | ETA |
Jeannette Becerra | Addison Trail High School | Unsure |
Jeff Morello | D128 | LCFT |
Jeff Morello | Vernon Hills High School | Self |
Jeffrey Compton | RPS205 | Rockford East HS Dept. |
Jenifer Roth | Oak Park and River Forest High School | IEA |
Jennie Pinkwater | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics |
Jennifer Beattie | McHenry High School | IHSCDEA |
Jennifer Foss | Evanston Twp High School | Evanston Twp High School |
Jennifer Foss | Evanston Twp High School | Evanston Twp High School |
Jennifer Kanwischer | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Jennifer Madden | Naperville Central High School | |
Jennifer Ross | J and J Legislative, LLC | IAHPERD-Lobbyist |
Jennifer Smith | Citzen | Citizen |
JENNIFER SUWANSKI | Fenton High School | Teacher and concerned citizen |
Jenny Mack | School District 86 | |
Jeremy Bloomberg | School District U-46 | KWMS |
Jeremy Bloomberg | School District U-46 | KWMS |
Jeremy Flowers | Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School | Physical Education Teachers and the students of the State of Illinois |
Jeremy Rielley | District 65 | District 65 |
Jesse Anaya | U-46 | Teacher |
Jesse Anaya | U-46 | U-46 |
Jesse Wolter | Grayslake Community District 127 | Grayslake North High School |
Jesse Wolter | Grayslake Community District 127 | Grayslake North High School |
Jessica Carlson | none | self |
Jessica Carlson | none | self |
Jesus Gonzalez | District U-46 | District U-46 |
Jill Lipman | Adlai E Stevenson High School | Stevenson High Schoool |
Jill Lipman | Adlai E Stevenson High School | Stevenson High Schoool |
Jill Olivetti | Teacher | |
Jillian Gomez | IAHPERD | PE Teacher |
Jillian Gomez | IAHPERD | PE Teacher |
Jim Boyter | IHSCDEA | Teacher |
Jim Boyter | IHSCDEA | Teacher |
Jim Hansen | Rockford Public Schools | RPS 205 |
Jim Walter | Plainfield North High School | teachers |
joanna fogerty | None | Self |
Joe Cabel | St Charles East High School | |
Joe Conway | IAFRD | Illinois |
Joe Conway | IAFRD | Illinois |
Joel Kessler | Niles North High School | |
John Grundke | Lyons Township High School | Independant |
John Beerbower | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | Concerned Citizen |
John Campbell | Teacher | Physical Education |
John David | Community Consolidated School District 59 | |
john fiore | self | |
John Gallagher | IAHEPRD | Teachers and students |
John Glorioso | Bartlett High School | Concerned citizen and educator |
John Howell | Lemont High School | Christine Radogno |
John Macdonald | Northern Illinois University | |
John Pagani | Vernon Hills High School | |
John Papa | IHSCDEA | Illinois High School & College Driver Education Association |
Jon Beutjer | Lyons Township High School | |
jon kulesza | Maine Township District 207 | Teacher |
Jonathan Baikie | Bremen High School District 228 | |
Jonathan Heldmann | CHSD 99 | self |
Jonathan Sawyer | NA | NA |
Jordan Tokarz | School District 129 | |
Joseph Guy Callipari | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | Physical Education Teacher |
Joseph Host | West Aurora HS | Minooka Community High School |
Josh Patrick | WCUSD | Williamsville Community Unit School District #15 |
Joshua Padilla | Olympia CUSD 16 | Physical Education Teacher |
Judith Stark | Benton Consolidated High School | Teacher |
Judy Tiggelaar | IAHPERD | IAHPERD |
Julie Bergstrom | IPSD | Educator |
Julie Foster | Individual | Physical Education |
Julie Kafka | High School | Teacher |
Julie Kafka | High School | Teacher |
Julie Williams | General Pubblic | Concerned Citizen |
Justin Cronin | IPSD 204 | IPSD 204 |
Karen Halstead | Private citizen | |
Karilyn Joyce | evanston township high school | teachers |
Kate Niemiec | crystal lake south high school | IAHPERD |
Kate Niemiec | crystal lake south high school | IAHPERD |
Kathleen Fedderly | Naperville203 | Education |
Kathleen Twomey | Individual | Self |
Kathleen Woodward | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Dance | PE Teacher |
Kathryn Meyers | Illinois Association for Physical Education, Health, Recreation, and Dance | Concerned Citizen |
Kathy Drea | American Lung Association in Illinois | American Lung Association in Illinois |
Katie Campbell | Oak Forest HS | |
Katie Forbes | Oswego East High School | |
Katie Martinelli | Elmhurst School District 205 | citizen |
Kayla Wagner | Naperville SD 203 | Naperville 203 |
Keith Rink | Very Concerned Citizen | |
Kelle Brieger | District U-46 | |
Kelly A Reigner | U-46 school district | |
Kelly Cronin | Plainfield School District | |
Kelly Doyle | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Kelly Neidig | Lyons Township High School | |
Kelly Wasilewski | School District U-46 | |
Kelly Watson | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Ken McNulty | Dwight D. Eisenhower High School | Teacher |
kerry kelley | waubonsie valley high school | |
kerry kelley | waubonsie valley high school | PE teachers |
Kevin Burke | West Aurora SD129 | West Aurora High School Physical Education |
Kevin Campbell | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
kevin chaffee | IPSD 204 | |
kevin chaffee | IPSD 204 | |
Kevin Johnson | Lake Park High School District 108 | Lake Park High School |
Kevin R Ongtengco | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Kiley Ross | Larkin High School | U-46 |
Kim Jablonski | Maine West High School | |
Kip Kolkmeier | American Cancer Society | American Cancer Society |
Krista Settles | Deerfield High School | Teacher |
Krista Settles | Deerfield High School | Teacher |
Kristen Anderson | NCUSD 203 | |
Kristen McGowan | D155 | |
Kristy Harrier | St. Charles North High School | St Charles North High School |
Kristy Harrier | St. Charles North High School | St Charles North High School |
Kyle Boudreau | Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School | |
kyle funkhouser | McHenry HS | |
Kyle Winter | Downers Grove District 58 | District 58 |
Lance Murphy | Lake Park High School | Lake Park High School |
Laura Fowler | Niles Township District 219 | |
Laura Haule | Retired | |
Laura Markus | Maine Township South HS | |
Laura Nussle | Oswego East High School | Oswego East High School |
Laura Scheman | Educator | Educator |
Laura Wagley | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Lauren DeAngelis | York Community High School | Elmhurst 205 |
Lauren HIntzsche | IAPHERD | |
Lauren Rucks | Richmond-Burton High School | IAHPERD |
Lauren Rucks | Richmond-Burton High School | IAHPERD |
Laurette Jones | Fremont | Fremont |
Leandrew Wade Jr | IHSCDA | PE Teacher |
LeAnne Fransen | Downers Grove North HS | Downers Grove North HS |
LeAnne Fransen | Downers Grove North HS | Downers Grove North HS |
Len Serwat | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Lesa Northam | tax payer | self |
Leslie Miller | Community High School District 99 | Tax Payer |
Linda Carlson | Oak Park and River Forest High | |
Linda Forsberg | School District U-46 | Educator |
Linda Watson | Millikin University | Health and Physical Education K-12 |
Lindsay Swartz | Crystal Lake South High School | |
Lisa Brewer | Nurture | |
Lisa Hikes | citizen | citizen |
Lisa Lee | School District u-46 | |
Lisa Maier | Glenbrook South High School | Record of Appearance Only |
Lucinda Landau | Elmwood High School | Teacher |
Lucy Micheles | None | |
Luis Vargas | none | self |
Luis Vargas | none | self |
lynn a hatzikostantis | hinsdale central high school | |
lynn a hatzikostantis | hinsdale central high school | Hinsdale Township District 86 |
Marc Pechter | Deerfield High School | Teacher |
Marci Maier | Glenbard District 87 | |
Margaret Corcoran | none | self |
Marisol rocha | district u-46 | Dual language teacher |
Mark Andrews | IHSCDEA | |
Mark Bibel | York HS | teachers |
Mark Bibel | York HS | Teachers |
Mark Foellmer | teacher | |
Mark ONeill | Washington Community High School | WEA |
Marsha Vanek | School District u-46 | |
Mary Juvingo | U-46 | Self |
Mary Tristani | U46 | |
Matt Hampleman | Frankfort Community High School | Frankfort Community High School |
Matt Fehrmann | Metea Valley High School | Metea Valley High School Dist 204 |
Matt Harding | Minooka High School | |
Matt Janosek | IAHPERD | Physical Education Teacher |
Matt Ramos | Homewood Flossmoor High School | |
Matt Willock | teffe middle school u-46 | |
Matthew Allard | Evanston SD 65 | Education |
Matthew Blue | IPSD 204 | Teacher |
Matthew Gehrig | na | ILLINOIS FAMILIES |
Matthew Harding | Minooka High School | |
Matthew Hawkins | Matthew Hawkins | |
matthew Lawson | Eric Solorio Academy | |
Matthew Meany | Bremen High School District 228 | IAHPERD |
Matthew Petersen | South Elgin High School | |
Matthew St Leger | Community High School District 218 | |
Max Sakellaris | Oak Park River Forest | |
Max Sakellaris | Oak Park River Forest | |
Mayra Carrera | Addison Trail High School | |
Megan Sischo | None | Self |
Megan Sischo | None | Self |
Meghan Gordon | Evanston Township High School | Teachers |
Meghan Hill | West Aurora High school | West Aurora HIgh School |
Meghan Hutchens | Lyons Township High School | |
Melissa Bushhouse | none | self |
Melissa Bushhouse | none | self |
Michael Muldrow | Dist 113 | School |
Michael Cluver | Naperville 203 | Naperville North |
Michael Ellis | ETHS | |
Michael Fields | St Charles East | |
Michael Haussmann | Willowbrook High School | |
Michael Haussmann | Willowbrook High School | |
Michael Holmes and Jessica Pickens | Illinois African American Family Commission | Illinois African American Family Commission |
Michael Kneip | Plainfield North High School | Physical Education Instructor |
Michael Knoll | IPSD 204 | Teacher |
Michael R Godlewski | Maine West | |
Michael R Godlewski | Maine West | Maine West High School |
Michael Scianna | School District U-46 | House Bill |
Michael Wiggins | Hinsdale Central | |
Michelle Augustyniak | Physical Education Division Chair | |
Michelle Loeding | Prairie Ridge High School | |
Michelle Wood | NA | NA |
Mike Graham | Fabyan Elementary School | |
Mike Kosinski | Joliet School District 86 | teacher |
Mike Williams | Parent | Parent |
Mike Williams | Parent | Parents |
Misty Underwood | IAHPERD | IAHPERD |
Misty Underwood | IAHPERD | IAHPERD |
Misty Underwood | IAHPERD | IAHPERD |
Molly Kim | Self | |
Nancy Newman | Bremen High school district 228 | |
Nate Spriggs | Minooka High School | Minooka High School |
Nathan Byers | CUSD 100 | |
Nathan Terry | Taxpayer | Taxpayer |
Neil Duncan | Naperville Community School District 203 | Naperville Central High School District 203 |
Nicholas Gebhart | Hinsdale Central High school | |
Nick Lundin | Minooka Community High School | Minooka Community High School |
Nicole Maciorowski | School District 46 | |
Nicole Volkman | --School District U-46 | |
Nina Skrzypinski | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Nora McMahon | IAHPERD | Physical Education Major |
Omar Alebiosu | Evanston Township High School | Teacher |
Pam Pater | Education | Teacher |
Pam Rangel | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Pamela Brand | Plainfield School District 202 | Myself and other teachers in the state of IL |
Pamela Dettman | District 210 | |
Pat Richards | Hinsdale Township High School | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 |
Patrick Daly | Downers Grove Schools | Citizen |
Patrick Molinari | Oswego School district 308 | |
Patrick Steeno | Niles North High School | |
Patrick Whirity | Evanston Township High School | Teachers |
Patrick Whirity | Evanston Township High School | Teachers |
Paul Pennington | Elgin High School | Administrator |
Paul Raspolich | Plainfield School District 202 | Teacher |
Peggy Pryor | citizen | myself |
Peggy Pryor | none | myself |
Pete Collins | New Trier High School District 203 | New Trier |
Phil Harding | IAPHERD | Minooka Community High School |
Philip Dryer | None | |
Raechel Valentine | District U-46 | |
Raechel Valentine | District U-46 | teacher |
Rahasad Singletary | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Ray Kasak | None | Self |
Raymond Gialo | Lakes Community H.S. | |
Raymond Pettenuzzo | School District 207 | |
Rebecca Goff | Indian Prairie School District | - |
Reed Vostal | West Aurora High School Driver Education | WAHSDE |
Ricky Baker | OPRFHS | |
Rob Schader | Dupage 88 | |
Rob Schader | Dupage 88 | |
Rob Torchia | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Rob Williams | Public school teacher | Member |
Rob Williams | Public school teacher | Member |
Robert Boryca | Plainfield North High School | High School |
Robert Rosinski | Northfield Townshio 225 | Glenbrook South |
Robert Rosinski | Northfield Townshio 225 | Glenbrook South |
Robert Zima | Deerfield High School | Teacher |
Robert Zima | Deerfield High School | Teacher |
Ryan Crawford | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Ryan Lasota | U-46 | Educator |
Ryan McReynolds | Roosevelt High School | Roosevelt HS |
Ryan Smith | Ieanea | |
Sam Knaack | Auburn High School | Auburn High School |
Samuel Burgdorff | Retired | Retired Teacher Association |
Sandra Jenkins | Retired cps teacher | self |
sandra wichner | District 113-HPHS | HPHS-Dist113 |
Sara Nagy | West Aurora School District 129 | |
Scot Boudreau | Brdaley-Bourbonnais Community High School | |
Scott Park | Lords Park Elementary School | |
Scott Tumilty | Maine South High School | Maine South High School |
Scott Tumilty | Maine South High School | Maine South High School |
Sean Kasak | Hinsdale Township High School | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 |
Shana Harrison | J&J Legislative LLC | American Lung Association in Illinois |
Shannon Gutierrez | West Aurora High School | Community District |
Shannon Pennington | none | self |
Shannon Pennington | none | self |
Shari Hayes | St. Charles North | Self |
Shelley Thompson | CUSD200 Wheaton IL | |
Shelly Fenoglio | Plainfield South High School | IAHPERD |
Sherry Goff | Sycamore High School | none |
Shona Moeller | Vernon Hills High School | District 128 |
Stacy Chojnacki | High School District 108 | |
Stephanie DeVincentis | Downers Grove North High School | none |
stephanie firoe | american airlines | self |
Stephanie Hutchinson | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | PE Teacher,Concerned Citizen |
Stephanie Katzenberger | U-46 | self |
Stephen Wood | Grayslake D127 | Teacher |
Stephen Wood | Grayslake D127 | Teacher |
Steve Arndt | West Aurora High School | |
Steve R Scott | IHSCDEA | Public School Driver Education Teachers in Illinois |
Steve Smerz | St. Charles East High School | |
Steve Smerz | St. Charles East High School | |
Steve Smerz | St. Charles East High School | |
Steven Gangler | Rockford Public School District 205 | Education |
Steven Nowaczyk | Oak Park Elementary School District 97 | |
Steven Webster | IHSCDEA | Community High School District 218 |
Sue Garcia | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
susan fosco | Niles North High School | |
Tamara Ribbens | School Dist. 117 | Teacher |
Tammy Wynard | North Central College | North Central College |
Tanya Martin | East St. Louis Senior High School, District 189 | East St. Louis Senior High School Physical Education Department |
Tera Andel | Hoffman Estates High School | PE |
Thane Halstead | West Aurora High School | |
Theresa Recchia | Community Unit School District 200 | Physical Education Teacher |
Thomas Kraus | West Aurora District 129 | West Aurora High School |
Tim Hough | NA | |
Tim Paddock | McHenry High School | IHSCDEA |
Tim Richardson | Evanston Township High School | |
Tim Silkaitis | Evanston Township High School | Evanston Township High School |
Tina Holba | Community High School District 218 | Alan B Shepard High School |
Tina Meyer | District 126 | Zion-Benton High School |
Todd Cassens | Downers Grove North High School | - |
Tony Garcia | Self | Self |
Tonya Baucom | Community School District 99 | Teacher, Parent, Concerned Citizen |
Tori Keough | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Tracey Jakaitis | School District U-46 | Education |
Tracy Jo Fink | Lake Park High School | Lake Park High School |
Tracy Johnson | chsd 218 | |
Tracy Johnson | chsd218 | school |
Trevor Bushhouse | None | Self |
Trevor Bushhouse | None | Self |
Tricia Sabatino | Hinsdale Central | Physical Education |
Troy Holley | Chicago public schools | |
Tyler Fagan | Rockford Public Schools | Rockford Public Schools |
Tyson LeBlanc | Oswego East High School | |
Victoria Otto | Township District 113 | Highland Park High School |
Victoria Otto | Township District 113 | Highland Park High School |
Vincent DeLuca | Vernon Hills HS | D128 |
Vincent DeLuca | Vernon Hills HS | D128 Union |
William Johnson | Highland Park High School | |
William Salentine | Naperville Central High School | Current Teacher |
yoon lee | district 219 | |
Zach Fasick | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | Physical Education Teacher |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed School Curricu Policies (H) 3/4/2015 9:00 AM |
Adam OReel | DIst 202 | |
Al Lagger | Waubonsie Valley High School | P.E. teachers |
Alicia Knoll | District u-46 Elgin High School | PE Teacher |
Alyssa Nelson | Belvidere School District 100 | Physical Education |
Alyssa Wilson | Student | NEIU |
Amanda DelGiudice | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central - District 86 |
Amanda DelGiudice | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central - District 86 |
Amanda DelGiudice | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central - District 86 |
Amanda Elliott | Illinois State Board of Education | Illinois State Board of Education |
Amanda Kelley | American Heart Association | |
Amanda Minor | Douglas County Health Dept. | |
Amber L Bigus | Governors State University | IAPO |
Amy Chambers | RPS 205 | |
Amy Gonzales | ETHS | Physical Educators |
amy silverman | district u-46 | district u-46 |
Amy Stark | Willowbrook High School | |
Andrea DiDonato | West Aurora High School | |
Andrea Milazzo | School District U-46 | PE |
Andrew Burton | On behalf of myself | Self |
Andrew Butler | Highland Park High School | |
Andrew Smith | None | Self |
Angie Hudson | Elgin High School | self, concerned voter |
Angie Rippey | McLean Co Unit 5 | |
Ann Beksel | Rockford Board of Education | Rockford East High School P.E. Teachers |
Anthony Balchunas | CUSD 300 | |
Anthony Balchunas | CUSD 300 | Physical Education |
Anthony D Silvestri | NCUSD 203 | |
Anthony Leaf | Naperville Central HS | Naperville Central HS PE Dept |
Barbara Czarnik | Comm HS Dist 99 | |
Beckie Stevenson | Crystal Lake South HS | IAHPERD |
Ben McDougal | Aurora University | |
Benjamin Hussey | IAHPERD | IAHPERD |
Bert Kooi | Minooka Community High School | |
Beth Herrmann | Naperville 203 | |
Beth Walker | American Heart Association | self |
Brad Hunt | Elgin SD U-46--Bartlett High School | self |
Brandon Radford | Meredosia-Chambersburg | Meredosia-Chambersburg |
Brenda Letsinger | Belvidere school District 100 | Physical Education Teacher |
Brent Haverback | Gard Elementary School | IAHPERD |
Brent Johnston | Illinois High School & College Driver Education Association | |
Brent Kiger | IPSD 204 | Faculty |
Brett Porto | School | |
Brian Anderson | Bradley Bourbonnais high school | |
Brian Rupp | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Dance | PE Teacher |
Bridget Haack | Concerned Citizen | Concerened Citizen |
Brittan Bolin | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
Bryan Creed | None | Self |
C Jason | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
C Jason Hayes | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
Caitlan Peyton | McLean County, Unit 5 | |
carl metzke | none | self |
Carly Micheles | South Elgin High School | PE Teachers |
Carolyn Nelson | District 86 | Hinsdale South |
Catherine Pesek Bird | not applicable | not applicable |
Cathy Ferguson | Lee County Health Department | |
Cayla Marconi | RIM LOGISTICS | |
Chad Dahlman | School District U-46 | ETA |
Chad Harris | ETHS | |
Charles Bradley | Naperville Community Unit School District 203 | |
Charles McPheeters | CUSD303 | |
Charles Smith | PSD 202 | |
Chris Cook | Leyden High School | Physical Education |
Chris Cook | Leyden High School | Physical Education |
Chris Hare | Maine West High School | |
Chris Prostka | Wauconda CUSD 118 | |
Christie Johnston | Physcial Education Teacher | |
Christine Riemer | Rockford Public Schools | |
Christopher Murphy | Physical Education Teacher | none |
Christopher Ranallo | Chris Ranallo | Chris Ranallo |
Cindy Leake | Unit 5 School dist. | teachers |
Cindy Thomas | Stagg HS | |
Clyde Ware | Education | |
Colleen Moore | unit 5 | Unit 5 |
Colleen Reagan | Community High School District 99 | |
Corey Rangel | AHA | AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION |
CORRINE MARCONI | EURIST | |
Courtney McTurner | Self | Personal |
Courtney Wallace | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Courtney White | Downers Grove North HS | Downers Grove North High School Physical Education Department |
Craig Schimmel | Moline-Coal Valley School District 40 | |
Craig Tomczak | METEA VALLEY HS--IPSD 204 | |
Craig Wartinbee | SD U-46 | self |
Craig Watson | Oswego East High School | |
cristee lempa | deerfield high school | school |
Cyndee Kawalek | Maine South High School | |
Dale Schabert | School district u-46 | Physical Education |
Dana Schuster | Medical | |
Daniel Cronin | Community High School District 218 | Physical Education |
Daniel johnson | citizen | self |
Daniel Jones | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Daniel Kleinfeldt | IHSCDEA | IL |
Darlene Villalobos | Public Education | |
Daryl Vittal | On behalf of self | |
David Bierman | None | Self |
David Gesiakowski | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
David Macdonald | District 204 | |
David Melby | Personal Position | American Heart Association's Illinois Advocacy Committee |
Deanna Hart | Oak Park School District 97 | |
Debbie Allbee | West Aurora High School | Teacher, Students |
Debbie Allbee | West Aurora High School | Teachers, Students |
Debra Beaupre | myself | |
Deena Balchunas | CUSD 300 | Physical Education |
Denise Caton | VHHS | VHHS |
Denise Sarna | none | self |
Diana Davis | Olympia North Elementary | |
Donald G Kasper | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | |
Donna Fishman | National Council of Jewish Women IL State Policy Advocacy Network | |
Donna Kroger | SD U-46 | U-46 |
Donna Proctor | West Aurora High School | |
donna watson | donna watson,inc. | |
Dorie Barron | Cook County Department of Public Health | |
Doug Foerch | Deerfield HS | School |
Dragan Teonic | Larkin High School | |
Edith Madsen | Township High School DIstrict 113 | School |
Edward Winslow | Self | |
Egidio Jelcic | Citizen | |
Egidio Jelcic | Citizen | |
Egidio Jelcic | Citizen | |
Egidio Jelcic | Citizen | |
Egidio Jelcic | Citizen | |
Elizabeth Duncan | Google | Elle Duncan |
Elizabeth Gulden | A.A. Stagg High School | |
Eric Ilich | Bartlett High School | Creating great Citizens |
Eric Ilich | Bartlett High School | Creating informed, fit, and healthy Citizens |
Erica | School District U-46 | |
Erica Ortiz | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Dance | PE Teacher |
Erik Micheles | None | PE teachers |
Erika Stacy | Wheaton North HS | |
Erika Stacy | Wheaton North HS | |
Erin Doyle | CSD 99 | Teachers at Downers Grove North High School |
Fawn Woody | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
Filberto Torres | District 131 | |
Florin Mitran | Teacher | |
Gail johnson | ETA | Teacher union |
Garrick Balk | Elgin SD U-46 | none |
Gary Conrad | USD 300 | |
Gene Wohlert | u-46 | |
GEORGE MARCONI | OFFICE DEPOT | |
george marlin | plainfield north hs | |
Georgia Salerno | School district. 204 | |
Gina Cholewa | Enger School district 83 | |
Glen Reimers | Citizen | |
Glen Watson | career education corp | PE Teachers |
Greg Kapsimalis | District 113 | teacher |
Hannah Press | Chicago Run | Chicago Run |
Harold King | Retired | |
Heidi Knoblock | NA | NA |
Hillary Kaufman | none | self |
Humberto Gonzalez | Naperville North HS | |
Humu Ibrahim | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
James Haack | Agency | concerned citizen |
James Moscato | None | Concerned Citizen |
James Moscato | None | Concerned Citizen |
James Romano | Laurel Hill Elementary | Teacher |
James Williams | RPS 205 | |
Jamie Emanuel-Bley | Gower School District 62 | |
Jan Osowski | Glenbrook South | |
Janelle Marconi | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Janet Beltran | Not Applicable | |
Janna Simon | Illinois Public Health Institute | Illinois Alliance to Prevent Obesity |
Jason Cowan | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | Physical Education, Concerned Citizen |
Jason Andrews | myself | myself |
Jason Andrews | myself | myself |
Jason Calabrese | Illinois Association for Physical Education and Dance | IAHPERD |
Jason Carr | Stagg High School | |
Jason Keller | IL AFL-CIO | Labor |
jay havenaar | Lincoln Junior High School | Naperville 203 |
Jeff Henrikson | Lake Park High School | |
Jeffrey Compton | RPS 205 | |
Jeffrey Compton | RPS 205 | |
Jennie Pinkwater | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics | Illinois Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics |
Jennifer Foss | Evanston Twp High School | |
Jennifer J Hoversten | PSD202 | |
Jennifer L Suwanski | Fenton High School | Teacher and concerned citizen |
Jennifer Madden | Naperville Central High School | |
Jennifer Muccianti | Lincoln Elementary School | |
jennifer tricoli | new trier high sschool | |
Jennifer Wolter | Skokie School District 69 | |
Jeremy Bloomberg | School District U-46 | KWMS |
Jesse Anaya | U-46 | |
Jesse Wolter | Grayslake Community District 127 | Grayslake North High School |
Jessica Carlson | none | self |
Jessica Carlson | none | self |
Jessica Wiles | citizen | |
Jim Walter | Plainfield North High School | Teachers |
Joan Everson | McLean County Unit District No. 5 | Children of Illinois |
joanna fogerty | None | Self |
Joe Cabel | St Charles H.S. | |
Joel L Pallissard | Lincoln-Way East High School | Physical Education Teacher |
John Campbell | Teacher | Physical Education |
John Darlington | PSD202 | PSD202 |
john fiore | Naperville CUSD203 | teacher |
John Glorioso | Bartlett High School | Concerned citizen and educator |
John Grundke | Lyons Township High School | |
John Moscato | none | Concerned Citizen |
John Sullivan | Dist 113 teacher | |
Jonathan Rush | Downers Grove North | Jonathan Rush |
Jonathan Sawyer | NA | NA |
Jordan Tokarz | School District 129 | |
Joseph Cholewa | East Aurora District 131 | |
Joseph Cholewa | East High District 131 | |
joseph g marconi | St. Ambrose | |
Joseph Goldzweig | Mended Little Hearts | |
Josh Patrick | WCUSD | PE Teacher |
Joshua Bodenheimer | Downers Grove North High School | |
Joshua Collins | Citizen Action Illinois | Citizen Action Illinois |
joshua hancock | oak park 97 | teachers |
Julie Foster | High School | Teacher |
Julie Kafka | High School | Teacher |
Justin | IPSD 204 | IPSD 204 |
Justine Moriarty | none | self |
Karen Kraus | cusd 220 | |
Karen Larimer | DePaul University | Self |
Karol Hanusiak | Maine District 207 | Teacher |
Katelyn Kordecki | Downers Grove North HS | IEA |
Kathleen Cordova | District 230 | District 230 |
Kathy Drea | American Lung Association in Illinois | |
Katie A Vittal | On behalf of self | |
Katie Forbes | Oswego CUSD 308 | |
Katie Peterson | IPSD 204 PE Teacher | Educator |
Keith Chuipek | Neubert Elementary | |
Keith Culbertson | Maine South High School | Self |
Kelly Poskonka | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
Kelly Wasilewski | School District U-46 | IAHPERD |
Kelly Watson | Hinsdale Central High School | |
kevin chaffee | IPSD 204 | |
kevin chaffee | IPSD 204 | |
Kevin Clark | Carl Sandburg High School | Resident |
Kevin Gorgal | Moline High School | IAHPERD |
kevin schillerstrom | Larkin High School | Larkin High School |
Kiley Ross | Larkin High School | U-46 |
Kimber Frieden | Moline Public School District No. 40 | |
Kina Brown | 325 S. Kenilworth | |
Kip Kolkmeier | American Cancer Society | American Cancer Society |
Kraig Conyer | Hinsdale South High School | self |
Krista Settles | Deerfield High School | Teacher |
Kristi Krooswyk | Thornwood High School | Teacher |
Kristin Klauser | None | PE Teachers |
Kristin Pila | Amos Alonzo Stagg High School | |
Kristin Pila | Amos Alonzo Stagg High School | |
Kristy Harrier | St. Charles North High School | |
kyle funkhouser | McHenry HS | |
Lacy Woulfe | IPSD 204 | Educator |
Laura Duffy | taxpayer | |
Laura Sandine | District u-46 Elgin High School | Health Teacher |
Laura Scheman | Educator | Educator |
Laura Wagley | School District 129 | West Aurora High School |
Laura Wagley | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Lauren Zallis | Adler University | |
Lauretta Schaefer | Illinois State University | |
Lesa Northam | tax payer | self |
Linda Forsberg | School District U-46 | Educator |
Lindsey Arenberg | Lindsey Arenberg Consulting | |
Lisa Banovetz | none | |
Lisa Klaas | Plainfield Central High School | |
Lisa Phillips | Hinsdale South High | Myself |
Lisa Sharp | Plainfield School District | |
Lori Trippi-Payne | Batavia Public Schools | |
Louise Torres | citizen | |
Lynette Bayer | Education | |
lynn hatzikostantis | hinsdale central high school | |
lynn hatzikostantis | hinsdale central high school | |
Lynne Braun | Rush University Medical Center | American Heart Association |
Marc Pechter | Deerfield High School | Teacher |
Margaret Corcoran | none | self |
Margaret Corcoran | none | self |
Marianne Moscato | Downers Grove North | concerned citizen |
Marissa Jenkins | Illinois State University | |
Marjorie Goldzweig | Mended Hearts, Inc | |
Mark Bibel | York HS | PE, Health and Driver Ed. Teachers |
Mark Florence | Naperville Community Unit School Distirct 203 | |
Mark Hudson | Plainfield School District | |
Mark McCabe | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Mark Peysakhovich | American Heart Association and American Stroke Association | American Heart Association and American Stroke Association |
Mark Ribbens | School District | Self |
Mark Roucka | Naperville 203 | |
Mary Juvingo | U-46 | Self |
Mary Shesgreen | Northern Illinois Jobs with Justice | Northern Illinois Jobs with Justice |
Matt Fehrmann | Metea Valley High School | |
Matt Janosek | IAHPERD | Physical Education Teacher |
Matt Maloney | Respiratory Health Association | Respiratory Health Association |
Matthew Gehrig | NA | Parents and children |
Matthew Kurtz | RPS 205 | |
matthew marconi | St. Ambrose | |
Matthew Smith | Jacobs High School | physical education |
Matthew Smith | Jacobs High School | physical education |
Maureen Marconi | CARCARE Collision Centers | |
Maureen Moeller | Maine West High School | |
Meg Cooch | ILlinois State Alliance of YMCAs | Ililnios State Alliance of YMCAs |
Megan Murphy | Willowbrook High School | |
Megan Sischo | None | Self |
Meghan | Education | Teacher |
Melissa Bushhouse | none | self |
Melissa Mason | district 230 | Physical Education Teacher |
Melissa Pfeiffer | Tri-City CUSD | self |
Michael Muldrow | Dist 113 | School |
Michael Hansen | AHA | Illinois Fire Chief EMS Committee |
Michael Hansen | AHA | Illinois Fire Chief EMS Committee |
Michael Haussmann | Willowbrook High School | |
Michael Holmes and Jessica Pickens | Illinois African American Family Commission | Illinois African American Family Commission |
Michael Kneip | Plainfield North High School | Physical Education Instructor |
Michael Letsinger | Pearson Plumbing | Concerned Citizen |
Michael Nagy | Union Electrian | |
Michael R Godlewski | Maine West High School | |
Michael R Godlewski | Maine West High School | |
Michele Guadalupe | Illinois Society for Public Health Education | ISOPHE board members and membership |
Michele M Clancy | Self | Self |
Mike Wiggins | Hinsdale Central | |
Nadeen Israel | EverThrive Illinois | EverThrive Illinois |
Nathan Terry | Taxpayer | Taxpayer |
Neil Duncan | Naperville Community School District 203 | Naperville Central High School District 203 |
nevenka jelcic | Citizen | |
nevenka jelcic | Citizen | |
Nicholas Gebhart | Hinsdale Central High school | |
Nicholas Kukuc | District 131 | |
Nicole Maciorowski | School District U-46 | |
Nicole Miller | district 87 | Physical Education teacher |
Nicole Stachon | CHSD230 | |
Nicole Volkman | --School District U-46 | |
Nikolas Jelcic | District 230 | |
Nikolas Jelcic | District 230 | |
Pasquale Bernardi | Centegra Physician care | |
Pat Eversole | District 131 | |
Patricia Schuman | Consolidated District 230 | |
Patrick Fleming | District 99 | |
Patrick Steeno | Niles North High School | |
Patrick Steeno | Niles North High School | |
Paul Pennnington | Elgin High School | U-46 |
Peggy Pryor | self | myself |
Philip Christopher Quinn | On behalf of self | |
Philip Dryer | Andrew high school | |
Phyllis J Wood | Personal | |
Rachyl Stephenson | Plainfield District 202 | Teacher |
Ray Clay | Burbank School District 111 | IAHPERD |
Rebecca Goff | Indian Prairie School District | |
Reed Vostal | West Aurora High School | WAHSDE |
Renee Ades | self | self |
Rob Zvonar | Lincoln-Way High School Community District 210 | |
Robert Boryca | Plainfield School District 202 | Plainfield School District 202 Teachers |
Robert Malek | none | self |
Robert Mattingly | Plainfield School District 202 | Teacher |
Robert Rooney | D303 | unknown |
Robert Vostal | Robert Vostal | Robert Vostal |
robert woolwine | IPSD204 | |
Robert Zima | Deerfield High School | Teacher |
Robin Vittal | On behalf of self | |
Ronald Brown | Rockford Lincoln Middle School | |
Ronald Clark | Maine East High School | |
Rosemary F Jaffe | American Heart Assoc. | Amer. Heart Assoc. |
Ruth Vostal | Teacher in Dist. 303 | Ruth Vostal |
Ryan Crawford | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Sam Knaack | Auburn High School | |
Sandra Noel | IAPO Childhood Nutrition and Physical Activity in Educational Settings Workgroup | IAPO Childhood Nutrition and Physical Activity in Educational Settings Workgroup |
Sara Nagy | West Aurora School District 129 | |
Sarah Bryers | Consolidated District 230 | |
Sarah Buck | Chicago State University | Personal |
Sarah Peterson | Naperville D203 | Teacher, concerned citizen |
Scott DePaul | Plainfield School District 202 | |
scott miller | Glenbard East High School | |
Scott Nelson | Plainfield School District | |
Scott Park | Lords Park Elementary School | Myself |
Scott Saxe | Self | |
scott zalke | school district u-46 | All PE teachers |
Sean Denney | Illinois Education Association | Illinois Education Association |
Sean Kasak | Hinsdale Township High School | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 |
Shana Harrison | J&J Legislative LLC | American Lung Association in Illinois |
Shannon Pennington | none | self |
Shari Hayes | Self | Self |
Sherry Linsner | District 99 North High School | |
Shona Moeller | Vernon Hills High School | District 128 |
Stefani White | American Heart Association | Stefani White |
Stephanie Katzenberger | U-46 | |
Stephanie Wilson | LUC- Chicago | |
Stephen Wood | Grayslake D127 | Teacher |
Steven Gangler | Rockford Public School District 205 | |
Steven Nowaczyk | Oak Park Elementary School District 97 | |
Steven Nowaczyk | Oak Park School Dist 97 | |
Steven Webster | IHSCDEA | Community High School District 218 |
Sue Garcia | West Aurora High School | |
Sue Krismanits | School District 40 | |
Susan Shanel | Community Unit District 303 | |
Tanya Prewitt-White | Adler University | |
Terrence Koller | Illinois Psychological Association | Illinois Psychological Association |
Terry Sportsman | School | |
Terry Sportsman | School | |
Thane Halstead | West Aurora HS | |
Therese Nelson | CHSD230 | |
Thomas Parisi | CUSD 300 | Physical Education |
Thomas Rocco | Oak Park S.D. 97 | Physical Education Teachers |
Thomas Zambrovitz | Rockford Public Schools | Teacher |
Tim McDonald | Oak Park District 97 | Oak Park District 97 |
Timothy Sanborn MD | Evansto Hospital | American Heart Association |
Tina Sundstedt | Rockford Public Schools | Physical Education Teachers |
Toby Johnson | RPS205 | |
Tom Finch | Chiddix Junior High School | Educator |
Tonya Baucom | Community School District 99 | Concerned parent and citizen |
Tori Keough | Maine West High School | |
Trevor Bushhouse | None | Self |
Tyler Fagan | Rockford public schools | Rockford public schools |
Tyrone Byrd | Lincoln-Way East HS | |
Victoria Otto | Township District 113 | Highland Park High School |
William Johnson | Highland Park High School | |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed School Curricu Policies (H) 2/25/2015 4:00 PM |
Adam Kehoe | Stevenson High School | |
Adam Kehoe | Stevenson High School | |
Adam Kehoe | Stevenson High School | |
Adam Stuart | Community High School District 128 | |
Aimee Davis | Unity High School | |
Aimee Miller | Batavia High School | |
Al Lagger | Waubonsie Valley High Schjool | |
Alan Housnert | Hinsdale central high school | |
Alexandra Mays | Healthy Schools Campaign | Healthy Schools Campaign |
Allison Breidenbach | Consolidated District 158 | Consolidated district 158. Martin Elementary |
Allison Lukaszewski | Columbia Central School | |
Allison Sundberg | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
Alyssa Nelson | Belvidere School District 100 | Physical Education |
Amanda Elliott | Illinois State Board of Education | Illinois State Board of Education |
Amanda Kelley | American Heart Association | |
Amy Claus | Maine West High School | |
Amy Stanis | Chase Bank | |
Andrea Hrobowski | American Heart Association | |
Andrea Lindley | Bloom Trail H.S. | Parents of new drivers |
Andrea Lindley | Bloom Trail H.S. | Teachers |
Andrew Nettis | Roslyn Road School | self |
Andrew W Newman Jt | CHICAGO PUBLIC SCHOOLS | |
andy rauh | dupage medical | |
Angel L Rivera | Chicago Public Schools | |
Angela Adochio | District 103 Lyons | Lincoln Elementary School in Lyons Illinois |
Angie Parisi | High School District 211 | Physical Education |
Ann Chapman | Benet Academy | |
Anthony Balchunas | CUSD 300 | |
Anthony Leaf | Naperville Central HS | |
Anthony Nevrly | District 99 | Physical Education Teachers |
art panka | oak lawn community high school | |
Ashtyn Ehrlich | Ashtyn Ehrlich | |
Barbara Heitka | Charleston High School | |
Barry Reade | Rich East HS | Physical Educators |
Becky Lewandowski | Lake Zurich High School | |
Becky Navas | Consolidated School District 158 | |
Ben Kleinhans | Metea Valley High School | |
Bernard Middleton | Personal | |
Beth Walker | American Heart Association | |
Betina Johnson | Oak Park and River Forest High School | Betina Johnson |
Bo Gum | Riverton High School | |
Brad M Burklund | IHSCDEA | |
Brandi Kissee | Addison Trail High School | |
Brandi Wargo | Cons Dist 158 | |
Brandon Eckhoff | Barnsback Backhoe and Truck | |
Brandon Radford | Meredosia-Chambersburg School District | |
Brandy Hobbs | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
Brenda Letsinger | Belvidere school District 100 | Physical Education |
Brent Johnston | Illinois High School & College Driver Education Association | Retired Teachers |
brent offill | rich 227 | |
Bret Wojcik | Richmond Burton High School | Bret Wojcik, Richmond Burton High School |
Brett Ufkes | IHSCDEA | IHSDEA Southeastern High School Augusta IL |
Brian Anderson | Bradley Bourbonnais high school | BBCHS Dist 307 Teachers |
Brian Burja | Stevenson High School | |
Brian Cromer | BSD100 | |
Brian Geluck | Belleville East High School | |
brian geraghty | woodland dist 50 | |
Brian Koehne | Sycamore High School | Sycamore School District 427 |
Brian Reykjalin | Chicago Public Schools | |
Brian Rupp | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Dance | PE Teacher Concerned Citizen |
Brian Shields | American Heart Association | |
Bridgette Johnston | CSD 158 | |
Brieanne Morache | Rich East High School | IHSCDEA |
Brittan Bolin | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
Brittany Maples | Litchfield High School | Teacher |
Brooke Kloess | Dupo District 196 | Brooke Kloess |
Bryan Wittersheim | Niles West High School | |
C Jason Hayes | Hinsdale Central High School | Hinsdale Central High School |
Captain Timothy Capua | American Safety Training, Inc. | |
carrie niemet | Libertyville High School | teacher |
carrie niemet | Libertyville High School | teacher |
carrie niemet | Libertyville High School | teacher |
Carrie Skogsberg | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
Caryn tsagalis | Lake Forest School District 67 | |
Casey popenfoose | District 158 | Huntley high school PE department |
Cassie Miller | Homewood Flossmoor High School | Homewood Flossmoor High School |
Catherine Patzner | self | self |
Catherine Pesek Bird | not applicable | |
Chad Harris | Evanston Twp. HS | IAPHERD |
Charles J Feldmann | Dundee-Crown High School | Charles J. Feldmann and the numerous High School Physical Educators in the State of Illinois |
Chris Heward | District 158 | |
Chris Jones | Monticello High School Physical Education Department | |
Chris Malinoski | vvsd365 | |
Chris Martin | Solomon School | |
Chris Maxedon | Huntley High School | |
Chris Reid | Homewood Flossmoor High School | |
Chris Scoggins | Mt. Olive School District | Mt. Olive |
Christine Damon | Metea Valley High School | |
Christopher Ranallo | Chris Ranallo | Chris Ranallo |
Cliff Pawlak | School District 158 | School District 158 |
Clint Terwillliger | Knoxville CUSD 202 | Knoxville PE department |
Colby Rothrock | Meredosia-Chambersburg | |
Coleen Brechin | Addison Trail High School | |
Colleen Reagan | Community High School District 99 | Not Sure |
Collin Kalamatas | Consolidated Schoool District 158 | |
Colton Leake | Staunton High School | none |
Contessa Gibson | American Heart Association | |
Courtney Beard | Williamsville High School | Williamsville High School |
Courtney Bresnen | IHSCDEA | |
Courtney Wallace | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Courtney Wallace | self | |
Courtney White | Downers Grove North HS | Downers Grove North High School |
Craig Sabatino | Community High School District 128 | |
Craig Tomczak | METEA VALLEY HS--IPSD 204 | |
Dan Blackbourn | Freeport High School | |
Dan Morrison | Illinois association for health, physical education, recreation, and dance. | P.E. , Health, and Drivers education teacher |
dan skaer | belleville township high school district 201 | |
Daniel Errico | Chicago Public Schools | Physical Education Teacher |
Daniel Jennings | Consolidated School District 158 | |
Daniel Kleinfeldt | IHSCDEA | IL |
Daniel Mahoney | CHSD 218 | Education |
Daniel OConnell | Zion-Benton Township High School | Daniel O'Connell |
Daniel Strickler | Lake Zurich High School | |
Daniel Williams | Lake Bluff School District 65 | |
Danielle Cortes DeVito | American Heart Association | |
Darin Driscoll | Limestone CUSD 310 | |
Darlene Villalobos | public education | teacher |
Darrell Crouch | Washington Community High School | |
Dave Gesiakowski | West Aurora High School | West Aurora Physical Education |
Dave Gowing | IPSD 204 | Teacher |
Dave Heilbronner | Westchester District 92.5 | Westchester District 92.5 |
David | West Aurora High School | West Aurora Physical Education |
david burton | Downers grove south high | |
David J Melby | American Heart Association's Illinois Advocacy Committee | American Heart Association's Illinois Advocacy Committee |
David Luhrsen | Bradley Bourbonnais High School | |
David Macdonald | District 204 | None |
David Toro | Chicago Public Schools | |
Dawn Love | Eisenhower School | |
Dawn Ruffatti | Consolidated School District 158 | |
Dayle Boyle | Zion Benton Township High School District 126 | |
Debbie Allbee | West Aurora High School | Health Teacher |
Debra Vogel | self | self |
Demetrice Stephens | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High school wellness |
Dennis McNamara | Oak Lawn Community High School District 229 | |
Derek Morehart | District 158 | |
Derek Rubino | Chicago Public Schools | Driver Education |
Diana Salihar | George W. Lieb School | George W. Lieb School |
diane kelly | Kolb School | |
Don Schuman | NAI | NAI |
Donald Hampleman | Frankfort Community High School | Frankfort Community High School District #168 Health, Dr. Ed. PE, Chair |
Donald Kinnunen | Proviso West High School | |
Donald McKillip | Lockport Township High School | George Pohlman |
Donna Kunz | Huntley School District 158 | |
Donna Michaels | Maine West High School | Maine West High School |
Donna Michaels | Maine West High School | Maine West High School |
Doug Brown | IHSCDEA | |
Drew Gericke | Freeburg Community High School | |
Ed Toledo | D219 | |
Edie Gogny | CSD 158 | |
Edward J Schmeski Jr | Rich South High School | |
Edward Lynch | Hinsdale District 86 | |
Eleni Petropoulou-Sofronis | Eleni Petropoulou-sofronis | |
Elizabeth Boland | Benet Academy | |
Emily Boie | Cobden High School | Cobden Driver's Education |
Eric Ramos | Stevenson High School | |
Ericka Thomas | BBCHS | Ericka Thomas |
Erik Van Der Stuyf | Richmond Burton High School District 157 | |
Erin Seitz | Huntley High School | |
Ernesto Villalobos | Zion Benton Township High School | Ernesto Villalobos |
Ernie Colombe | Kaneland HS | |
Eva McGill | Central High School | myself |
Eva Ruzich | CHSD 218 | |
Fawn Woody | IAHPERD | IAHPERD |
Frank Polizzi | --Chicago Public Schools | |
Frank Polizzi | CPS | |
Gary Carter | Murphysboro High School | |
George Limperis | BBCHS | |
Georjeve Kee | District 158 | |
Gerard Oconer | Benet Academy | |
Greg Langley | Harrisburg High School | Self |
Gregory Scott | McLean County Area EMS System | Emergency Medical Services |
Heather Eagleton | American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network | American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network |
Heather Grier | Personal trainer | |
Heather Shelton | Columbia Central | |
Hilary Sterk | Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High sSchool | Mother McAuley |
Hillary Holden | Minooka Community High School | |
Hossein Ardehali | Northwestern University | |
Humu Ibrahim | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
Irfan Mohiuddin | Gower West Elementary | |
Jack Knopp | UNO Charter School Network | |
Jacqueline Leong | CPS | |
Jake Flowers | Galva Jr. Sr. High School | |
James | Home Solutions | |
James Chellson | Lake Park High School | IAHPERD |
james manning | zion benton township high school | |
James morsovillo | District 230 employee | |
James Moscato | None | Concerned Citizen |
James Moscato | None | Concerned Citizen |
James Nudera | IHSCDEA | Concerned Citizen |
James Webster | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Jamie Kruse | CSD158 | |
Janelle Marconi | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Janice Coy | West Aurora School District 129 | health teacher |
Janice McDowell | School District U-46 | Teacher |
Jarett C Kirshner | Maine West High School | |
Jason Lebar | School District 158 | |
Jason Rech | iapherd | iapherd |
Jason Sabo | Chicago Public Schools | Chicago Public Schools |
Jeannette Becerra | Addison Trail High School | Unsure |
Jeff Henrikson | Lake Park High School | |
Jeff Miller | Batavia High | |
Jeni Purdue | J & J Legislative | United Way of Illinois |
Jennifer Beltramini | District 158 | special education teacher |
Jennifer Heuck | School District158 | |
Jennifer Kanwischer | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
jennifer olumstad | Homewood Flossmoor High School | Homewood Flossmoor High School |
Jennifer Ross | J and J Legislative, LLC | Illinois Association of Health Physical Education Recreation and Dance Lobbyist |
JENNIFER SUWANSKI | Fenton High School | Teacher and concerned citizen |
Jeremy Pickrel | Abingdon-Avon High School | IHSCDEA |
Jerry C Vondruska | Fenton High School | |
Jessica McDowell | CUSD 300 | Teacher |
Jessica Pickens | Illinois African American Family Commission | Illinois African American Family Commission |
Jessica Wilkinson | The Patio | |
Jill A White | None | |
Jill Fraggos | Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago and CLOCC- a progam of Lurie Children's | |
Jill Lipman | Adlai E Stevenson High School | |
Jill Roberson | Carl Sandburg High School | |
Jillian Karsa | Downers Grove South High School | Teacher |
Jim | IHSCDEA | |
Jim Tsagalis | Maine East High School | |
John Grundke | Lyons Township High School | Independant |
John Cannon | District 158 | |
John Cusick | Illinois Federation of Teachers | Illinois Federation of Teachers |
John Hart | Huntley HS | John Hart |
John Moscato | none | Concerned Citizen |
John Sullivan | Deerfield High School | |
jon greger | PORTA CUSD 202 | |
Jonathan Brown | Woodstock High School | |
Jordan Tokarz | School District 129 | |
Jose Sosa | OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST HIGH SCHOOL | |
Joseph Cholewa | East Aurora district 131 | |
Joseph Zubeck | proviso west high chool | |
Joyce Amann | Libertyville High School | |
Judith Stark | Benton Consolidated High School | Teacher |
Judy Tiggelaar | IAHPERD | IAHPERD |
justin r miller | Canton High School | |
Justin Ripley | Litchfield High School | |
Kaitlin Rae ONeill | American Heart Association | American Heart Association |
Karen Kraus | Barrington CUSD220 | |
Karen Larimer | DePaul University | |
Karen Middleton | Grant Community High School | |
Kate Smith | Township District 214 | Concerned citizen |
Katie | VVSD | |
Keith Chuipek | School Dist 300 | |
Kelly Collins | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Kelly Doyle | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Kelly Watson | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Kemia Sarraf | genHkids, Inc. | AHA, genHkids |
Ken McNulty | Dwight D. Eisenhower High School | Teacher |
KERRY A SANTEFORT | CPS | |
Kerry Leaf | Naperville Central HS | |
Kevin Bollman | Bloomington Public Schools | |
Kevin Campbell | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Kevin Chaffee | IPSD 204 | WVHS |
Kevin Clark | Carl Sandburg High School | Car Sandburg High School |
Kevin Gilboe | 1975 | |
Kevin Navas | Chicago Ridge 1275 | |
Kevin R Ongtengco | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School |
Kim Becker | Oak Park River Forest High School | |
Kim Lobb | Collinsville High School | |
kim sayers | benet | |
Kip Kolkmeier | American Cancer Society | American Cancer Society |
Kris Olson | Downers Grove South High School | |
Kristine DeBolt | School District 158 | |
Kyle Boudreau | Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School | |
Kyle Kruse | Harvard High School | |
Kyle McBrain | Staunton High School | None |
Lacy Woulfe | IPSD 204 | |
Laura Markus | Maine Township South HS | Teacher |
Laura Riedel | Gavin School District | Laura Riedel |
Lauren DeAngelis | York Community High School | York High School PE |
Lauren Rucks | IAHPERD | PE Teacher |
Laurie Dvorak | Springfield High School | |
Leandrew Wade Jr | IHSCDA | PE Teacher |
Len Serwat | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Linda Carlson | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Lindsay DeGiulio | Downers South HS | |
Lindsay VanBlaricum | Ramsey High School | |
Lisa Bartlett | American Heart Association | |
Lorelei Wierzal | CHSD 230 | |
Lorelei Wierzal | CHSD 230 | |
Lori Rogalski | Benet Academy | |
lynn hatzikostantis | Checking | Hinsdale Township District 86 |
Lynne Braun | Rush University Medical Center | American Heart Association |
Marcus Boynton | Martin Elementary | |
Marianne Moscato | Downers Grove North | concerned citizen |
Marita Moll | Barrington CUSD 220 | |
Marita Moll | Barrington CUSD 220 | |
Marjorie Goldzweig | Mended Hearts, Inc | |
Mark Klokkenga | Dunlap CUSD323 | |
Mark McCabe | Hinsdale Central High School | |
Mark ONeill | Washington Community High School | |
Mark Peysakhovich | American Heart Association and American Stroke Association | American Heart Association and American Stroke Association |
Marshall Tucker | Education | Driver Ed teachers |
Mary Ann Miller | Acute Care Education Systems Inc | |
Mary Freeland | University of Chicago Medicine | |
Mary Kreiter | Lurie Children's Hospital | |
Mary Pat Coughlin | Kolmar Elementary School Dist. 123 | |
Matt Lewandowski | School District 158 | |
Matthew Gehrig | D300 | |
Matthew Joslyn | District 300 - Hampshire Middle School | Kaitlin Vida, Graydon Engle, Barbara Taylor, Steven Bruhn |
Matthew Kocourek | Bolingbrook High School | Kinetic Wellness Teachers |
Matthew Olsen | Belvidere Central Middle School | Unit School District 100 |
Matthew olsen | Belvidere Central Middle School | Unit School District 100 |
Matthew Smith | Jacobs High School | Physical Education |
Matthew St Leger | Community High School District 218 | |
Maureen Moeller | Maine West High School | Physical Education Teachers |
Maureen Scholl | none | |
Maureen Zopf | Jerling Junior High | |
Maureen Zopf | Jerling Junior High | |
Maurice Brown | Belleville East High School | Belleville East High School |
Max Sakellaris | OPRF | NEA |
Megan Hoff | Gower West | Concerned Citizen |
Merlin Miller | Wilmington High School | |
michael cox | cps teacher | |
Michael D Cluver | Naperville North High School | Physical Education teachers of Naperville District 2032 |
Michael Ellis | Evanston Township High School | Faculty |
Michael Gigiano | Gavin School District 37 | |
Michael Ginczycki | Huntley School District 158 | |
Michael Godlewski | Maine West High School | Education |
Michael Knoll | IPSD 204 | Teacher |
Michael Letsinger | Pearson Plumbing | |
Michael Naymola | School district 158 | |
Michael Porters | District 158 | |
Michael Wittes | Warren High School | |
Michele M Clancy | Individual | |
Michelle Augustyniak | Division Chair for Physical Education, Health & Driver Education | |
Michelle DeLaPaz | District 158 | |
Michelle Gajewski | Proviso Township district 209 | |
Michelle Sigler | SD 194 | |
Mike Cessna | District 301 Burlington Central Schools | District 301 Burlington Central Schools |
Mike Hansen | AHA Advocate | |
mike polz | cons. hs district 230 | |
Molly | valley view school district | PE teacher |
Nathan Terry | Taxpayer | Taxpayer |
NEAL ROACH | TRI-VALLEY CUSD | |
Niaya Howard-Taylor | Bloom High School | |
Nicholas Gebhart | Hinsdale Central High school | |
Nick Beard | Williamsville High School | Williamsville High School PE |
Osvaldo Bueno | UNO charter schools | |
Paige Mount | Conley Elementary | |
Pat Richards | Hinsdale Township High School | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 |
Patricia Bailey | Thornwood High school | Thornwood High School |
patricia mueller | st. joseph school round lake, illinois | |
Patricia Schuman | Consolidated District 230 | |
Paul Raspolich | Plainfield School District 202 | |
Paul Slavich | Thornwood High school | school district 205 |
Paul Wrenn | Chicago Public Schools | |
Penelope Haritos | School | |
Penelope Haritos | School | |
phillip skipper | lasalle 2 Academy | |
Quinn McClure | Mt. Vernon Township High School | Quinn McClure |
Radena Lemmon | East Alton Wood River High School | |
Rahasad Singletary | Oak Park and River Forest High School | |
Ray Clay | Burbank School District 111 | IAHPERD |
Rebecca Hermes | Chicago Public Schools | |
Rebecca Meyer | Community Unit School District 300 | Physical Education |
Reed Vostal | West Aurora High School | West Aurora High School Wellness |
Reed Vostal | West Aurora High School Driver Education Department | Reed Vostal |
Renee Ades | American Heart Association | |
Richard Glodich | Bill Glodich Honda | |
Rita Castans | Consolidated School District 158 | Teacher |
Rob Schader | High School District Dupage88 | American Heart Association |
Rob Zvonar | Lincoln-Way East High School | Lincoln-Way East High School, Rob Zvonar |
Robert G Duke | Blue Ridge HS | |
Robert Mickey | Woodstock High School | |
Robert Sweeney | Dundee-Crown High School | |
Robert Todd Jr | Retired School District U46 PE and DE Instructor | Larkin Asstant Golf Coach and Substitute Teacher |
Rosemary F Jaffe | American Heart Assoc | |
Ross Madden | South Holland School District 151 | |
Ryan Smith | IHSCDEA | IHSCDEA |
Sahira Perez | Thornton Township Distrcit 205 | |
Sahira Perez | Thornton Township District 205 | |
Sandra Noel | IAPO Childhood Nutrition and Physical Activity in Educational Settings Workgroup | |
Sara Nagy | West Aurora School District 129 | |
Sarah Yates | Kirby School District 140 | |
SCOTT HUNTER | UTHS | |
Scott Saxe | Self | |
Scott Schinto | Libertyville High School | |
Sean Airola | Carl Sandburg High School | Carl Sandburg High School |
Sean Kasak | Hinsdale Township High School | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 |
Sean Lucas | Oak Lawn Community High School | |
Shana Harrison | J&J Legislative LLC | American Lung Association in Illinois |
Sharyl Thomm | Leggee Elementary | |
Shawn Shotts | Costello School | Costello School |
Spencer Kirby | Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond CUSD 205 | IHSCDEA |
Staci K Hickam | CUSD 186 | |
Stacy Chojnacki | Lake Park High School | |
Stacy Lueth | Saint Thomas More High School | Stacy Lueth |
Stefani White | American Heart Association | Stefani White |
Stephanie Henrikson | Oswego High School | |
Stephanie Hutchinson | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance | Illinois Association for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance |
Stephanie L Taylor | Individual | |
Steve Mercer | Illinois Valley Central High School | |
Steve Smerz | St. Charles East High School | |
Steve Stearns | Reavis High School | |
Steven Crosby | Benet Academy | |
steven m karon | Lyons School District 103 | |
Steven Webster | IHSCDEA | Community High School District 218 |
Sue Garcia | West Aurora High School | |
Suzanne Hellrung | District 230 | |
Sylvia Klinger | Hispanic Food Communications, Inc. | |
Tanya Martin | East St. Louis Senior High School, District 189 | East St. Louis Senior High School Physical Education Department |
Taye Brown | Ancona School | |
Ted Glazier | Downers Grove north | |
Teri Langston | District 219 | Teacher |
Terry Nadolski | Benet Academy | |
Theresa Lewis | AFC | |
Thomas L Pitts | Thomas L. Pitts M.D. | |
Thomas Parisi | CUSD 300 | Physical Education |
Tim Bishop | Stewardson-Strasburg District 5A | |
Tim Daggy | Rich Township High School District 227 | |
Tim Young | IHSCDEA | |
TIMOTHY LAFFERTY | Illini West High School | |
Timothy Sanborn MD | Northshore University Healthsystem | |
Tina Kohler | Ditrict 128, Zion Benton TOwnship High School | |
Tina Stewart | High School of Saint Thomas More | Tina Stewart |
todd fenchel | ZBTHS | IHSCDEA |
Todd M Gregory | Lake Zurich High School | Lake Zurich High School Physical Education Department |
Tom Reagan | Lake Zurich High School | IHSCDEA |
Tony Palombi | Bloom Township High School | |
Tracy Johnson | chsd 218 | |
Tricia Sabatino | Hinsdale Central | Hinsdale Central |
Troy Michalek | CHSD99 | CHSD 99 |
Valorie Davis | CSD 158 | |
vicky Nordhem | Stevenson High School | Physical Education |
Victoria Leonard | Kolmar Elementary School District 123 | |
Wenda Chauncey | Consolidated School District158 | Consolidated District 158 Martin Elementary School |
Wendy Brickman MD | Ann and Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago | |
WIlliam Leffler | Teacher-IAPHERD | |
William zopf | Jerling Jr. High School | |
Zachary Radtke | Bloom Trail High School | |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed School Curricu Policies (H) 2/19/2015 9:00 AM |
Amanda Elliott | Illinois State Board of Education | Illinois State Board of Education |