Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Property Tax Subcommittee (H) 2/17/2022 8:02 AM |
Bridget Peach | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 2/17/2022 8:00 AM |
Bridget Peach | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Jason Anselment | Illinois Association of Park Districts | Illinois Association of Park Districts |
Mitchell Remmert | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 2/15/2022 5:00 PM |
Joe McCoy | Illinois State Association of Counties | Illinois State Association of Counties |
Mark Fowler | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Mitchell Remmert | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Northwest Municipal Conference & IL Assoc of County Board Members |
Hearing Date and Time: Property Tax Subcommittee (H) 2/10/2022 9:02 AM |
Joe McCoy | Illinois State Association of Counties | Illinois State Association of Counties |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 2/10/2022 9:00 AM |
Jason Anselment | Illinois Association of Park Districts | Illinois Association of Park Districts |
Mark Fowler | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Mitchell Remmert | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Ryan McCreery | United Counties Council of Illinois | United Counties Council of Illinois |
Hearing Date and Time: Property Tax Subcommittee (H) 2/3/2022 9:02 AM |
Deanna Sullivan | Illinois Association of School Boards | Illinois Association of School Boards |
Jason Anselment | Illinois Association of Park Districts | Illinois Association of Park Districts |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 2/3/2022 9:00 AM |
Joe McCoy | Illinois State Association of Counties | Illinois State Association of Counties |
Michael Jacoby | IL Association of School Business Officials | School Management Alliance |
Mitchell Remmert | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | IL Assoc of County Board Members |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Township Officials of Illinois |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 1/27/2022 9:00 AM |
Mark Fowler | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Mitchell Remmert | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Rodney Craig | Village of Hanover Park | Village of Hanover Park |
Hearing Date and Time: Property Tax Subcommittee (H) 3/25/2021 2:02 PM |
Mitchell Remmert | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 3/25/2021 2:00 PM |
Jason Anselment | Illinois Association of Park Districts | Illinois Association of Park Districts |
Mitchell Remmert | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Hearing Date and Time: Property Tax Subcommittee (H) 3/18/2021 3:02 PM |
Aleksas Kirkus | Homer CCSD 33C | Homer CCSD 33C |
Alexa McNish | Adlai E. Stevenson High School | |
Ana G Ochoa | Burbank School District 111 | |
Angela Crotty | Midlothian School District 143 | Midlothian School District 143 |
ANTHONY COZZI | River Forest Public Schools District 90 | Public School District Administrator |
Brad Cauffman | LW210 School District | |
Brad Polanin | Riverton CUSD 14 | Riverton CUSD 14 |
Brad Skertich | Collinsville CUSD 10 | Collinsville CUSD #10 |
Brett A Hruby | Kinnikinnick CCSD 131 | CSBO |
Cassy Good | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Cathie A Pezanoski | Elwood CCSD 203 | Elwood CCSD #203 |
Chad Colmone | Tri-City CUSD 1 | District |
Chris Bobek | Woodland SD 50 | |
Chris Johnson | New Trier High School District 203 | |
Christine Green | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 | |
Dan W Cox | Rochester CUSD 3a | Rochester CUSD 3a |
Daniel Stanley | Community High School District 128 | Public School Administrator |
David Bein | Barrington Community Unit School District 220 | |
David Wilkinson | Lisle Community Unit School District No. 202 | |
Derek Hutchins | Crab Orchard CUSD 3 | Self |
Dr Prentiss Lea | Community High School District 128 | Community High School District 128 |
Eric DePorter | Glen Ellyn SD 41 | |
Eric Trimberger | Carbondale Elementary School District 95 | |
Erick R Baer | St. Rose Elementary School District 14-15 | Self |
Genevieve Cepela | Fairmont 89 | |
Greg Brown | Belvidere CUSD 100 | |
Greg Frerking | Freeburg Community High School District | |
Jay A Goble | School | North Mac CUSD #34 |
Jay Kahn | Lake Bluff Elementary School District 65 | |
Jeff Feyerer | Fairview School District 72 | Self |
Jeffery O'Connell | Lake Park Community High School District 108 | |
John Burkey | LUDA | Large Unit School District Association |
Jordi Camps | East Maine School District 63 | East Maine School District 63 |
Kathy Gavin | Niles Township District for Special Education 807 | |
Kenneth Surma | Crete Monee School District 201 U | |
Kimberly Watson | Marion Community Unit 2 School District | |
Kory Ryan | Leyden Fire Protection District | Fire District |
Laura O'Donnell | Olympia CUSD 16 | District |
Linda M Jeffers | Indian Springs SD 109 | |
Luann Kolstad | Community Consolidated School District 64 | |
margaret kyne | Self | Self |
Marjorie L Greuter | East Peoria CHSD 309 | East Peoria Community High School District 309 |
Mark Altmayer | Huntley Community School District 158 | Chief Financial Officer |
Mark Bertolozzi | Des Plaines CCSD 62 | Des Plaines CCSD62 |
Mary Kalou | Maine Township HSD207 | Self |
Michael J Schroeder | CHANNAHON SCHOOL DISTRICT 17 | |
Michael Jacoby | IL Association of School Business Officials | School Management Alliance |
Michael Lubelfeld | North Shore School District 112 | North Shore School District 112 |
Michael Portwood | Homer CCCD 33C | self |
Michael Vilendrer | Des Plaines School District 62 | |
Michelle Ramage | Rantoul City Schools 137 | |
Nathan Fretz | Springfield Public Schools District 186 | Springfield Public Schools District 186 |
Paul Starck-King | Proviso Township HSD 209 | |
Rob Pipher | Prairie du Rocher CCSD 134 | |
Ron McCord | Rock Falls THSD 301 | |
Sandy Ozimek | Fox River Grove School District 3 | Sandy Ozimek |
Scott Blumberg | Oak Grove School District 68 | |
Sean Berry | Tremont CUSD 702 | Tremont CUSD 702 |
Stefanie Croix | Lockport Township High School District 205 | |
Stephen R Johns | Millburn CC School District 24 | |
Tarin L Kendrick | Niles Township District for Special Education | Niles Township District for Special Education |
Tim Condron | Mattoon CUSD2 | Self |
TIM KEELEY | Addison School District 4 | |
Tip Reedy | Williamsville CUSD 15 | |
Todd Dugan | Bunker Hill CUSD 8 | Bunker Hill CUSD #8 |
Tom Beerheide | Sunset Ridge School District 29 | Sunset Ridge School District 29 |
Tom Sherman | Mattoon Community Unit School District 2 | |
Trevor Moore | Peotone CUSD 207U | Self |
Warren Dixon III | Naperville Township | |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 3/18/2021 3:00 PM |
Anton Inglese | Batavia USD 101 | |
David Wood | IL Association of School Business Officials | Illinois Association of School Business Officials |
Diane Hendren | IASA | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Jeff Grosso | Elwood CCSD 203 | Elwood CCSD 203 |
jim riemer | JAR Consulting | Valley View School District |
John S Pearson | East Alton - Wood River Community High School District 14 | East Alton - Wood River CHSD 14 |
Joseph Simpkins | Richland School District 88a | Richland School District 88a |
Mark Altmayer | Huntley Community School District 158 | Chief Financial Officer |
Mitchell Remmert | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Shane R Schuricht | Shelbyville CUSD 4 | Shelbyville CUSD #4 |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 3/11/2021 2:00 PM |
Mitchell Remmert | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Suzette Quintell | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference |