Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 11/2/2017 2:00 PM |
Tom Lind | Richmond-Burton CHSD 157 and Nippersink SD2 | |
Aaron Hill | DuQuoin Middle School | |
Adam Parisi | Mount Prospect School District 57 | |
ALBERT BUEHLER III | Village of Northbrook | |
Albert Bulthuis | Village of Villa Park | |
Alexandra Voigt | City of Aurora | City of Aurora |
Alice Gallagher | Village of Western Springs | |
Andrew D Johnson | Jasper County Unit School District 1 | |
Andrew Nelms | Americans for Prosperity | Americans for Prosperity |
Andrew Walsh | Olympia Middle School | Olympia Middle School |
Andy Siegfried | Chaney-Monge 88 | Chaney-Monge |
Angela Macdonald | SELF | SELF |
Anita Mitchell | Riley School District 18 School Board | |
Anne Marrin | Village of Fox Lake | |
Anthony Kroll | Mundelein High School | Anthony Kroll, Mundelein High School District 120 |
Arlene Juracek | Village of Mount Prospect | Village of Mount Prospect |
Barbara Miller | None | |
Barrett Deist | Bethalto Community Unit School District No. 8 | |
Barry Krumstok | City of Rolling Meadows | City of Rolling Meadows |
Beth Dever | Avoca School District No. 37 | |
Beth Price | The Duval Group | |
Bob Carlo | Resident | |
Brad Cauffman | Lincoln Way CHS 210 | |
Bradly J Burke | Village of Lincolnshire | Village of Lincolnshire - Local Government |
Brent Eichelberger | Village of Sugar Grove | Village of Sugar Grove |
Brent ODaniell | None | Myself |
Brian Harris | Barrington 220 School District | LUDA, Ed RED, Barrington CUSD 220 |
Brian Marr | Village of Fox Lake | |
Brian ONeill | Village of Orland Hills | 708 |
Brian Wegley | Northbrook-Glenview District 30 | School District 30 |
Bruce Martin | Fenton Community High School District 100 | 630 |
Calin Oswald | Not applicable | Myself |
Caryn Valadez | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Cathleen Albrecht | citizen | |
Cathy Johnson | Township High School District 214 | |
Charles Geraci | Mr. | |
Charlotte Montgomery | Ball Chatham CUSD 5 | |
Chris Johnson | New Trier HS Dist | New Trier High School District 203 |
Christi Tyler | Homer CCSD 33c | 708 |
Christine Green | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 |
Christine Marcinkewicz | Board of Ed Homer 33c | Board of Ed Homer 33c |
Christine Pruski | Somonauk School District 432 | |
Christopher Rintz | Village of Winnetka | Village of Winnetka |
Christopher Staron | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Christopher Wildman | North Shore School District 112 | |
Claudia Ryan | Village of Alsip | |
Colleen Konicek Hannigan | Barrington Hills | Barrington Area Council of Governments |
Colleen Konicek Hannigan | Village of Barrington Hills | Village of Barrington Hills |
Craig B Johnson | Elk Grove Village | Elk Grove VIllage |
Crystal Hagen | Roxana Community Unit School District | Roxana School District |
Curt Barrett | Village of Winfield | Village of Winfield |
Curt Fiedler | Morrill & Associates | City of Vernon Hills |
Curt Fiedler | Morrill & Associates | Metro West Council of Governments |
Cynthia Riseman | Illinois Federation of Teachers | Illinois Federation of Teachers |
Dale Watson | Coal City Fire Protection District | |
Dan W Cox | Staunton CUSD 6 | Staunton CUSD #6 |
Dane Bragg | Village of Buffalo Grove | Village of Buffalo Grove |
Daniel Brue | MERIDIAN CUSD 15 | Meridian CUSD #15 |
Daniel Cates | Township High School District 211 | |
Daniel Woestman | BCUSD100 | Belvidere Community Unity School District #100 |
Dave Bennett | Metropolitan Mayors Caucus | Metropolitan Mayors Caucus |
Dave Moyer | Elmhurst Community Unit School District 205 | Elmhurst Community Unit School District 205 |
Dave Vogel | Village of Wheeling | |
David Bein | Downers Grove GSD 58 | |
David Brummel | City of Warrenville | City of Warrenville |
David Clark | Village of Glencoe | David Clark as Village of Glencoe Finance Director |
David Spann | No. Mac School | |
Deanna Sullivan | IL Statewide School Management Alliance | IL Statewide School Management Alliance |
Debbie Dunlap | City of Carrollton | City of Carrollton, municipal government |
Denise Bence | Shelbyville Community School District | School districts |
Derek Hutchins | Crab Orchard CUSD 3 | |
Diane Rutledge | Large Unit District Association | Large Unit School District Association |
DJ Skogsberg | Orland School District 135 | Orland School District 135 |
Donald S Angelaccio | Prospect Heights School District 23 | Prospect Heights School District 23 |
Donna | Lockport Elementary School District 91 | |
Donny Schmit | Village of Fox Lake | Village of Fox Lake |
DOUG ELDER | Village of Elburn | |
Doug Krieger | City of Naperville | City of Naperville |
Dr Andy Henrikson | Mundelein School District 75 | 847 |
Dr Bill Robertson | Fremont School District | Fremont School District 79 |
Dr Chad Allison | Illinois Valley Central School District No. 321 | Illinois Valley Central School District No. 321 Board of Education |
Dr Chris Clark | Zion-Benton Twp. High School District 126 | 847 |
Dr Jan Rashid | River Grove School District 85.5 | River Grove School District 85.5 |
Ed Hoster | DuPage High School District 88 | |
Edward Tymick | Village of Western Springs | |
Eileen Phipps | Village of Wayne | Village of Wayne |
Eira L Corral Sepulveda | Village of Hanover Park | Hanover Park Village Clerk |
Emily K Tammaru | CCSD89 | CCSD89 |
Eric DePorter | Glen Ellyn School District 41 | Glen Ellyn School District 41 |
Eric Palm | Village of River Forest | Village of River Forest |
Eric Runck | Fox River Grove School District 3 | |
Erica c Nelson | Nelson Performance Dev | |
Eva Watson | none | self |
Evan K Summers | Village of Bensenville | Village of Bensenville |
Felicia Holtz | school board member | |
Fernanda Perez | Self | self |
Frank Williams | Mascoutah School District | |
Fred Heid | CUSD300 | |
Gabrielle Schwemmer | Sparta District 140 | |
Gail Johnson | Village of Oswego | The Village of Oswego |
Galen Bennett | Byron Fire Protectin District | |
Gary Saake | Community High School District 94 | Community High School District 94, West Chicago IL |
Gerald Bennett | City of Palos Hills | Southwest Conference of Mayors |
Ghida Neukirch | City of Highland Park | City of Highland Park |
Greg Brown | Belvidere Community Unit School District 100 | |
Greg Leban | Citizen | Self |
Greg Robitaille | District 203 Board of Education | |
Groos | New Lenox School District 122 | New Lenox School District 122 |
Guy Schumacher | Libertyville School District 70 | Libertyville School District 70 |
Harriet Rosenthal | Village of Deerfield | Village of Deerfield Board of Trustees |
Helen Boehrnsen | St. George CCSD 258 | St. George CCSD 258 |
Henry Thiele | Community High School District 99 | Community High School District 99 |
Hugh OHara | Will County Governmental League | WCGL |
Ilsa Richardella | Community High School District 218 | School District |
Ingrid Vellkme | Village of Western Springs | Village of Western Springs |
James Batson | District 128 | 847 |
James Gay | CHSD 230 | CHSD 230 |
James H Norris | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates |
James H Norris | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates |
James Karagianis | Village of Northbrook | |
James Keim | Village of Antioch | Village of Antioch |
James Sheldon | Coal City Fire Protection District | |
James Weidman | Community Consolidated School District 46 | School District |
Jan Fiola | Village of Villa Park | |
Janet L Agnoletti | Barrington Area Council of Governments | |
Janet Spector Bishop | East Maine School District 63 | |
Jason Anselment | Illinois Association of Park Districts | Illinois Association of Park Districts |
Jason Bonds | Fremont District 79, Mundelein, IL | |
Jason Han | Law Office of Jason Han | |
Jason Keller | IL AFL-CIO | Labor |
Jay Streicher | Somonauk CUSD 432 | Somonauk School District |
Jeanne McGowan | 1974 | |
Jeff Fritchtnitch | Altamont Community Unit School District 10 | |
Jeff Hewitt | Triad CUSD 2 School Board | Triad CUSD 2 |
Jeff Knapp | Illinois Principal's Assocation | Illinois Principal's Association |
Jeff Lawler | Village of Barrington | Village of Barrington |
Jeff Rowitz | Village of Northbrook | Village of Northbrook |
Jeff Schuler | Community Unit School District 200 | |
Jeffery OConnell | Lake Park High School District 108 | |
Jeffrey A Berman | Village of Buffalo Grove | Village of Buffalo Grove |
Jennifer Hermes | Lake Forest Elementary School District 67 | Lake Forest School District 67 |
Jennifer Hermes | Lake Forest High School District 115 | Lake Forest Community High School District 115 |
Jill Brickman | Northfield Township | Northfield Township |
Jim Gorecki | Will County SD92 | |
Jim Holland | Village of Frankfort | |
Jim Schwantz | Village of Palatine | Village of Palatine |
Joanne Johnson | Village of Buffalo Grove | |
Joe Gilmore | City of Park Ridge | |
Joe McCoy | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Joe Wade | City of Prospect Heights | 847 |
John | City of Warrenville | City of Warrenville |
John LHeureux | 1966 | |
John D Cameron | AFSCME Council 31 | AFSCME Council 31 |
John D Cameron | AFSCME Council 31 | AFSCME Council 31 |
John D Ryan | Village of Alsip | NA |
John Dastice | City of Rolling Meadows | |
John H Correll | Salt Creek School District 48 | |
John Kohlhepp | SEIU 73 | Service Employees International Union, Local 73 |
John Nevenhoven | Village of Elburn | Village of Elburn |
John W Corbett | Wood Dale 7 | Wood Dale School District 7 |
Jolene Franciskovich | Mrs. | Coal City Public Library District |
Jon Sfondilis | Village of Wheeling | Jon Sfondilis |
Jordi Camps | East Maine School District 63 | |
Joseph Bascio | Springfield School District 186 | |
Joseph La Margo | Village of Orland Park | |
Joseph Simpkins | Richland School District 88a | Richland School District 88a |
Joseph Tortorich | School District 61 | Darien School District 61 |
Jymes Rainey | self | self |
Kara Beach | Community Consolidated School District 21 | Community Consolidated School District 21 |
Karen Sullivan | Indian Prairie District 204 | |
Kari Cremascoli | Downers Grove Grade School District 58 | Downers Grove Grade School District #58 |
Kari Cremascoli | Resident | |
Kathleen OHara | Village of Lake Bluff | |
Kathleen Parkinson | parkinson.kathleen | Community Consolidated District #46 |
Kathleen Robinson | Homer School District 33C | |
Kathryn Ciesla | Village of Northbrook | |
Kathy Shannon | self | self |
Kathy Shannon | self | self |
Kathy Zalewski | Evanston Skokie School District 65 | Evanston Skokie School District 65 |
Kelli Hartweg | Community High School District 128 | |
Ken Wallace | Maine Township High School District | MAine Township High School District 207 |
Kenneth Lopez | Palatine Township | Palatine Township |
Kenneth Oliven | Village of Alsip | |
Kent A Bugg | Coal City School District 1 | Coal City School District #1 |
Kevin Hooper | Queen Bee School District 16 | Queen Bee School District 16 |
Kevin Jauch | Avoca School District 37 | |
Kevin myers | Mundelein High School District 120 | |
Kevin Wachtel | Village of Villa Park | |
Kim Gouker | Ogle County | 815 |
Kimberly Anderson | CUSD 201 | 1700 |
Kristin Kazenas | Village of Hawthorn Woods | Village of Hawthorn Woods |
Kurt Hilgendorf | Chicago Teachers Union | Chicago Teachers Union |
Kyle Freeman | Washington Community High School District 308 | |
Kyle Schumacher | La Grange School Dist 102 | La Grange School District 102 |
Larry Bury | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Larry Deetjen | Village of Oak Lawn | |
Laura Hatch | Somonauk High School | |
Laura Herrig | City of Crystal Lake | |
Laura Mellon | Mundelein High Scool | |
Laura Mellon | Mundelein High Scool | |
Laura Vince | Berkeley School District No. 87 | |
Laurie Heinz | Park Ridge-Niles District 64 | Park Ridge-Niles District 64 |
Lawrence Levin | Village of Glencoe | Village of Glencoe |
Leslie Juby | self | self |
Lisa Hichens | Batavia Public School District 101 | |
Lonny Lemon | Oak Grove 68 | Oak Grove 68 |
Lori Lopez | Park Ridge Niles School District 64 | Park Ridge Niles School District 64 |
Lorrie Heeren | Eastland School Board | |
Luann Kolstad | Park Ridge Niles School District 64 | Park Ridge Niles School District 64 |
Luis Perez | Village of Oswego | |
Lynette Zimmer | Lake Villa School District 41 | 262 |
Lynn Panega | Lake Park High School District 108 | |
Manville | New Lenox School District 122 | |
Margaret Clauson | Skokie School District 69 | |
MARGARET DELAROSA | Glenbard District 87 | |
Marjorie Greuter | East Peoria CHSD 309 | |
Mark Baloga | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference |
Mark Crotty | Lansing Elementary School District 158 | |
Mark Fowler | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Mark Skertich | Southwestern | |
Mark Staehlin | Community High School District 99 | 4,950 students attending Community High School District 99 |
Martin Hickman | McLean County CUSD No. 5 | McLean County CUSD No. 5 |
Mary Krueger | Village of Wheeling | Mary Krueger |
Mary M Werner | Village of Worth | VILLAGE OF WORTH |
Mary Papantos | Village of Wheeling | |
Mary Randle | Metro West Council of Government | Metro West represents member municipalities in Kane, Kendall and DeKalb Counties |
Mary Rodino | Evanston Township HS District 202 Cook COunty | |
Mary Werling | CCSD21 | CCSD21 |
Matt Stimac | Illinois Principals Association | |
Maureen Jones | Community Consolidated School District 89 | |
Maurice Scholten | Taxpayers' Federation of Illinois | Taxpayers' Federation of Illinois |
Melissa Gallagher | City of Rolling Meadows | |
Michael Jacoby | IL Association of School Business Officials | School Management Alliance |
Michael K Antenore | City of Geneva Fire Department | |
Michael Lubelfeld | Deerfield Public Schools | Deerfield Public Schools District 109 |
Michael Noonan | The Roosevelt Group | Town of Cicero |
Michael Oberhaus | Rock Island-Milan School District No. 41 | |
Michael Riordan | Oak Lawn Community High School | |
Michael Talbett | Village of Kildeer | Village Board and Residents of the Village of Kildeer |
Michael Ward | Illini Central CUSD 189 | |
Michele Ramsey | CCSD 59 Early Learning Center | |
Michelle Cipiti | Richland School District 88a | |
Mike | City of Belvidere | |
MIKE BERENTES | Rock Falls High School | 815 |
Mike Grady | Strategic Advocacy Group | Illinois Association of Wastewater Agencies |
Mike Grady | Strategic Advocacy Group | Lake County Forest Preserve District |
Nandia Black | Village of Kildeer | Village Board and Residents of the Village of Kildeer |
Neil James | Neil James Government Relations | West Central Municipal Conference |
Nicholas Ontis | City of Alton | |
Nick Polyak | Leyden High School District 212 | Leyden High School District |
norbert Szynalski | Homeowner | |
Norman Johnson | Somonauk School District | 815 |
Omar Castillo | Mokena School District 159 | Mokena School District 159 |
Omar Castillo | Resident | Self |
Patricia Schuberg | Village of Elburn | |
Patrick Broncato | Woodridge SD 68 | Woodridge School District 68, Woodridge IL |
Patrick Grill | Village of Villa Park | |
Patrick Hatfield | Leyden High School District 212 | |
Patrick Horcher | Village of Wheeling | Patrick Horcher |
Patrick Kenny | Western Springs Fire Department | IFCA |
Patrick McDermott | Self | Self |
Patrick Palbicke | Lincolnshire Dist 103 | |
Paul Gordon | Glen Ellyn School District 41 | 630 |
Paul Gordon | Glen Ellyn School District 41 | 630 |
Paul Sally | New Trier Township High School District 203 | New Trier Township High School District 203 |
Paul Volpe | The Village of Elmwood Park | |
Paula Meyer | City of Dixon | |
Paula Schumacher | Village of Bartlett | Village of Bartlett, IL |
Peg Agnos | Peg Agnos | LEND. SCOPE. HSDO. |
Perry Miller | Rockridge Community Unit School District 300 | 309 |
Peter Mulvaney | Village of Glencoe | |
Peter Sullivan | Will County School District 92 | District Superintendent |
Philip A Kiraly | Village of Glencoe | Village of Glencoe |
Raphael Obafemi | EvanstonSkokie CC SD65 | |
Ray Albin | Libertyville High School | |
Ray Keller | Village of Lake Zurich | Village of Lake Zurich |
Renee Henry | Citizen | |
Rich Keehner Jr | Village of Villa Park | Village of Villa Park |
Richard Hill | Village of Round Lake Beach | Village of Round Lake Beach |
Rick Boehm | Village of Palos Park | Village of Palos Park |
Robert Bahan | Village of Winnetka | Village of Winnetka |
Robert Israel | Village of Northbrook | Village of Northbrook |
Robert Kiely | The City of Lake Forest | The City of Lake Forest |
Robert M Carlo | Darien Public Schools | Darien Public Schools-District #61 |
Ron McCord | Rock Falls Twp HSD 301 | |
Ron Rakosnik | Villa Park Fire Department | Villa Park Fire Department, IFCA |
Ryan Olson | La Harpe CSD 347 Dallas ESD 327 | |
Ryan Peyton | Blue Ridge CUSD 18 | |
Sandra Frum | Village of Northbrook | Village of Northbrook |
Sandra Hill | Villa Park Public Library | Villa Park Public Library |
Sandy Ozimek | Fox River Grove School District 3 | Fox River Grove School District 3 |
Sandy Stolte | Village of New Athens | Village of New Athens |
Scott Warren | Lincolnshire-Prairie View District 103 | |
Sean Nugent | Maercker School District 60 | Sean Nugent, Superintendent, Maercker School District 60 |
Seth Miller | Westville School District 2 | |
Shannon Bumann | AlWoodCUSD 225 | |
Shannon Duling | Princeville CUSD 326 | Princeville CUSD 326 |
Sharon Caddigan | Village of Streamwood | Village of Streamwood |
Shelly Skarzynski | Wood Dale School District 7 | |
Stacey Mallek | Arlington Heights School District 25 | |
Stacy Sigman | Village of Northfield | Village of Northfield |
Stephanie Dawkins | City of Geneva | City of Geneva, Illinois |
Stephanie S Hernandez | Self | |
Stephen H Hagerty | City of Evanston | |
Stephen Johns | Millburn C.C. School District 24 | Millburn C.C. School District 24 |
Steven Snider | Eastland CUSD 308 | |
Steven Norvill | ROBEIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - DISTRICT 85 | ROBEIN ELEMENTARY DISTRICT 85 - SCHOOL BOARD |
Steven Strack | CCSD 46 | |
Stuart Whitt | Whitt Law LLC | FAIRCOM |
Susan Wilson | Blue Ridge CUSD 18 | David and Susan Wilson |
Sydney Holman | Cook County | Cook County |
Tamara Steckel | OFallon Township High School District 203 | |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | IL Assoc of County Board Members |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | McLean County |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Peoria County |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | South Suburban Mayors and Managers Assoc |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Township Officials of Illinois |
Teresa Bishop | Will County School District 92 | |
Thomas Bertrand | Rochester Community Unit School District 3A | |
Thomas M Poynton | Village of Lake Zurich | |
thomas styczynski | Alsip Fire Department | Alsip Fire Department |
TIM KEELEY | 004 Addison School District 4 | Addison School District #4 |
Tim Mahaffy | Fox River Grove School District 3 | |
Tim Roegner | CHSD128 | |
Timothy Frenzer | Village of Wilmette | Village of Wilmette |
Timothy L Shermak | Wood Dale School District 7 | Wood Dale School District 7 |
Timothy Ulrich | Somonauk School District | |
Tip Reedy | Williamsville CUSD 15 | WQCUSD #15 Superintendent |
Todd Dugan | New Holland-Middletown Elementary District 88 | New Holland-Middletown Elementary District 88 |
Tom Beerheide | Sunset Ridge School District 29 | Sunset Ridge School District 29 |
Tom Nielsen | Somonauk School District | Somonauk School District |
Tom Walsh | LaSalle County | LaSalle county board member |
Tracy Murphy | Gower Middle School | |
Tracy Sommer | self | self |
Trevor Moore | None | Illinois Association of School Business Officials |
Vic Zimmerman | Monticello CUSD 25 | |
Victoria Cullinan | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 |
Vydas Juskelis | Village of Villa Park | |
Will Lovett | Illinois Education Association | Illinois Education Association |
William D McLeod | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates |
william filan | william filan ltd | west central municipal conference |