Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Labor & Commerce Committee (H) 4/9/2013 3:00 PM |
Aaron Gurnsey | Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 137 | |
Alvis Martin | Illinois AFL-CIO | State Federation of Labor |
Brian McSherry | SMART 265 | |
Brian W Dahl | Painters & Allied Trades District Council No. 30 | |
Chad Anderson | Painters Local 363 | Painters Local 363 |
Charles Anderson | Painters District Council 30 | Painters District Council 30 |
Chris Laughlin | ADC 1 BAC Benifit Office | |
Clint Drury | West Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades Council | West Central Illinois Building and Construction Trades members |
Corey Johnson | Laborers Local 149 | Members of Laborers Local 149 Aurora, Illinois |
Dan Alexander | Carpenters' Diistrict Council of Greater St. Louis and Vicinity | |
Dan Barger | Carpenters | |
Dan Brejc | Laborers Local 149 | Laborers Local 149 |
Dane Simpson | Midwest Region Foundation for Fair Contracting inc | contractors |
Daniel Dolan | Carpenter | |
David Toenjes | Bricklayers Local 8 of Illinois | |
Deb Spencer | Indiana, Illinois, Iowa Foundation for Fair Contracting | Marc Poulos Executive Director |
Deirdre Darnall | Laborers' Midwest Region | Laborers' Midwest Region |
Donny Anderson | International Union of Painters & Allied Trades | International Union of Painters & Allied Trades District Council # 58 |
Ed Aubin | International Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2 | |
Ed Tiedt | International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers | |
Eugene Sanders | Carpenters Local 237 | |
Evan Wooding | Steamfitters Local 353 | |
Flint Taylor | Laborers' Local 1197 | |
Frank Sciortino | LL231 | LL231 |
G Allen Mayer | Peoria County Board | |
Gavin Jobe | Sheet Metal Workers LU 91 | LU 91 members in west central Illinois |
Gayla Walker | West Central IL Building Trades Council | |
Greg T Kipping | Laborers Local 196 | |
Harry W Kershaw | St.Louis D.C. Carpenters | Carpentets Locals 634 & 636 |
Jack Probola | BAC ADC 1 of Illinois | Bricklayers |
James A Watters | I.B.E.W. Local 176 | |
James D Lockhart | IBEW | IBEW Local Union 176 |
Jason Keller | IL AFL-CIO | IL AFL-CIO |
Jeff Naville | MROC | Sean Stott |
Jerry Cox | Operative Plasters and Cement Masons Local 18 | OP&CM Local 18 Members |
Joe Farrell | IUOE Local 150 | |
Joel D Pyle II | IBEW Local 461 | |
Joel D Pyle II | IBEW LU 461 | IBEW LU 461 |
John C Hanley | International Union of Operating Engineers Local 399 | |
John Moore | Bricklayers Local 8 of Illinois | |
john wyrostek | carpenters | carpenters |
Jonathan Gould | Carpenters' District Council | Floorlayers' Local 1310 |
Katherine S Pociecha | IL AFL-CIO | |
KEVIN FETTERS | LABORERS' LOCAL 773 | LABORERS' LOCAL 773 |
Kevin L Starr | Laborers' Local 773 | |
kurt rohrbach | IBEW 176 | |
Lawrence Vacala | Restore Masonry LLC | |
Liz Brown | Painters District Councils 14 & 58 | Painters District Council 14 |
Logan J Roche | Carpenters | carpenters Union |
Margaret Pasquini | BAC ADC1 | Union |
Mark McArthy | IBEW Local 34 | International Brotherhood of Electrical Worker Local 34, West Central Illinois Building Trades |
Martin Helfers | West Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades Council | |
Mary Morrissey-Kochanny | Office of the Attorney General | Office of the Attorney General |
Matt Kenney | IBEW 176 | |
Matthew R Bender | Carpenters local union 237 | |
Meredith Booker | IBEW LU 34 | |
Michael E Phelan | Peoria County Board | |
Michael Miller | Roofers Local 32 | United Union of Roofers Local 32 Rock Island |
Michael OBrien | City of Batavia | |
michael t tierney | plumbers local 130ua | plumbers local 130 |
Michael Vh Siciliano | Indiana Illinois iowa Foundation For Fair Contracting | Indiana Illinois Iowa Foundation For Fair Contracting |
Michael Wiedmaier | Hayes Industries, Inc. | CISCO & PAMCANI |
micheal g herbert | ibew601 | |
Michele Starr | Laborers' Local 773 | |
Mike Macellaio | Laborers' District Council of Chicago & Vicinity - Chicago LECET | Laborers & Contractors |
Richard E Jones | IBEW Local 34 | IBEW Local 34 |
Rick Terven | Illinois Pipe Trades Association | Illinois Pipe Trades Associtation |
Robert Baier | Sheet Metal Workers Local 265 | |
Robert J Parrilli | International Brootherhood of Electrical Workers | |
Robert Rudis | International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers | |
Robert Schroeder | LIUNA231 | LIUNA231 MEMBERS |
Ronald Johnson | Operating Engineers Local 520 | |
RUBEN COLLAZO JR | BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS | BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS |
Shad Etchason | Electrical Workers Local 146 | |
Shane Huwer | Carpenters' District Council | Working Carpenters and their families |
Sharon Williams | The Labor Paper | |
Shaun M Thomas | IBEW LU 461 | IBEW LU 461 |
Spencer Smith | LL231 | LL231 |
Steve Zahn | GCS | IL State Council of Operating Engineers |
Steven Conrad | Illinois Valley Building and Construction Trades Council | Illinois Valley Building and Construction Trades Council |
Steven Schroeder | LIUNA231 | LL231 |
Thomas Broadway | LIUNA Local 165 | Local 165 members |
Thomas H Oneill | Peoria County Board | |
Tim Ryan | Laborers' Employers Cooperation Education and Trust | |
Timothy A Sprout | IBEW Local 34 | IBEW Local 34 |
Todd Holzinger | International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 34 | |
Tonya McArthy | Illinois taxpayer, property owner, wage earner, voter | wife of IBEW Local 34 member |
Velta M Haynes | W Central IL Bldg & Construction Trades Council | |
William J Comstock | Sheet Metal Workers Local 1 | Sheet Metal Workers Local 1 |
William Troutt | Laborers' Local 773 | |