Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Executive (H) 4/26/2023 10:00 AM |
Adam Brumbaugh | Geneseo School District 228 | Geneseo CUSD 228 |
Adam Bussard | Illinois Valley Central School District No. 321 | Illinois Valley Central School District No. 321 |
Ale Lelis | Self | |
Alison Rumler-Gomez | Not Applicable | Not Applicable |
Alison Vrtis | None | Parent |
Alyssa Smith | Columbia CUSD 4 | Columbia CUSD 4 |
Alyssa Zuro | Executive Assistant | Alyssa Zuro |
Amanda Ameling | District 41 | |
Amanda Geary | Delavan CUSD 703 | Delavan CUSD 703 |
Amelia Rulich | Self | |
Amy Johnson | Medinah School District 11 | |
Andrew D Johnson | Effingham Unit 40 | |
Andrew Johannes | Lyons Township High School | |
Andrew newcomb | LTHS | Teacher in district parent of students in district |
Andrew Underwood | Eureka CUSD 140 | |
Angela DeBolt | None | Parent |
Angela M Simmons-Kenser | CUSD 3 Fulton County | CUSD # 3, Fulton County |
Angela Smith | West Aurora School District | West Aurora School District |
Anne Dignan | na | self |
Anthony G Raimondo | Raimondo Callahan & Associates, Ltd | |
April A Rushford | North Chicago CUSD 187 | |
Becky Schuchman | Carlinville Community Unit School District 1 | Carlinville CUSD#1 |
Beonca Ramirez | Berkshire Hathaway | |
Beth A Horner | High Mount School District 116 | High Mount School District 116 |
Beth Corvino | Self | |
Betsy L Sillars | Self | Self |
Bill Myers | Shiloh CUSD 1 | Shiloh CUSD 1 |
bobby lively | School District | Bobby |
Brad Polanin | Riverton CUSD 14 | Riverton CUSD 14 |
Brad Skertich | Collinsville Unit 10 | Collinsville Unit 10 |
Brad Warble | HINSDALE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | |
Bradley Shortridge | Genoa-Kingston Schools | |
Brecken J Cutler | self employed | self |
Brenda Donahue | Marseilles ESD 150 | Marseilles Elementary School District 150 |
Brent O'Daniell | Genoa Kingston CUSD 424 | |
Brett Hruby | Kinnikinnick CCSD 131 | Self |
Brian Brink | Tamaroa SD 5 | Tamaroa SD 5 |
Brian Dukes | Pontiac 429 | |
Brian Hickey | Resident | |
Brian J Keller | LTHS | Brian Keller |
Brian Stachacz | Lyons Township High School District 204 | |
Brian T Barnhart | Western Springs School District 101 | |
Brian Waterman | Lyons Township High School District 204 | Lyons Township High School District 204 |
Brian Weintraub | Itasca School District 10 | Itasca School District 10 |
Bridget Peach | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Brittany Tjardes | Self | Self |
Bryan Zwemke | Huntley Cons School District 158 - Algonquin, IL | |
Callan McDermott | Lincoln Way East | |
Carl Rhineberger | Not Applicable | |
Carol Allegretti | Self | |
Carrie Hruby | O'Fallon District 90 | O'Fallon District 90 |
Catherine Dee | Self | Self |
Cathy Johnson | Mundelein School District | |
Chad Jones | Hollis Grade School | |
CHAD ALLAMAN | District 50 Schools | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Chad Wagner | Elmwood CUSD 322 | Elmwood CUSD 322 |
Charles L Schneider | Tonica CCSD 79 | IASA |
Charlotte Montgomery | Ball Chatham CUSD 5 | |
Chris Thomas | Self | |
Chris Whelton | Elmhurst School District 205 | Elmhurst School District 205 |
Christian H Metz | self | |
Christina Kim | Glenbrook South High School | |
Christine Maslan | Na | |
Christopher Sullens | Kewanee CUSD 229 | Kewanee CUSD 229 |
Christopher T Spencer | Coal City Community Unit School District 1 | Self |
Christopher Tennyson | Regional Office of Education 47 | Regional Office of Education #47 |
Claire Kowalczyk | CCSD 15 | |
Clifford McClure | Paxton-Buckley-Loda Community Unit School District 10 | |
Colette Satek | SELF | Self |
Colleen Fox | River Ridge CUSD 210 | River Ridge CUSD 210 |
Courtney L Castelli | SMITHTON CCSD 130 | Smithton CCSD 130 |
Craig Fiegel | Mascoutah Community School District | |
Craig R Ortiz | Morris Community High School District 101 | Morris Community High School District 101 |
Craig Smock | Morton CUSD 709 | Morton CUSD 709 |
Curt Nettles | Clinton CUSD 15 | Clinton CUSD 15 |
Cynthia Riseman Lund | Illinois Federation of Teachers | Illinois Federation of Teachers |
Dale Lloyd Heidbreder | Washington Central School District 51 | Central School District 51 |
Damon Hackett | Deer Creek-Mackinaw CUSD 701 | Deer Creek-Mackinaw CUSD 701 |
Dan Cox | Rochester CUSD 3a | Rochester CUSD #3a |
Dana Pryor | Lockport Township High School District 205 | Assistant Business Manager |
Daniel L Lynch | representing self | self |
Daniel Philip Owens | Daniel Owens | |
Darragh Voy | Educator | |
Darryl Hogue | River Bend CUSD 2 | |
David Bein | Barrington Community Unit School District 220 | Barrington CUSD 220 |
David J Deets | Harmony-Emge SD 175 | Myself |
David Larson | Glenbard Township High School District 87 | Glenbard Township High School District 87 |
David Russo | Lincolnwood School District 74 | Lincolnwood School District 74 |
Dawn Aubert | Lyons Township High School D204 | Lyons Township High School D204 |
Deborah Vandergrift-Busse | School District 45 | |
Debra Reid | District 102 | |
Demetra Turman | Newark CCSD 66 | Newark CCSD 66 |
Denise Hazen | Self | Denise Hazen |
Diane Gormely-Barnes | none | self |
Don Robinson | SASED | Self |
Donn Mendoza | Round Lake District 116 | Self |
Dr Chris Dougherty | Taylorville CUSD3 | |
Dr Danielle Owens | Pekin Community High School | Pekin Community High School District #303 |
Dr Lisa Weaver | Pleasant Hill District 69 | |
Dr Lynn Glickman and Chris Wildman | CCSD 46 | |
Dr Skinkis | Township High School District 208 | |
Dustin E Nail | Damiansville School Dist 62 | |
Dustin R Foutch | Central Community High School | None |
Dyana VanWyngaarden | District 58 | |
Ed Fletcher | Monmouth-Roseville School District | |
Ed Piotrowski | Lyons Township High School District 204 | |
Edward Tennant | private citizen | not applicable |
Eleni Panos | Self | Self |
Elizabeth Augustine | None | |
Elizabeth Shea | NA | |
Ellie Ambuehl | La Grange Area Department of Special Education | |
Eric Diehl | Steger District 194 | Steger District 194 |
Eric Miller | Glenview Community Consolidated School District No. 34 | |
Erica Smith | Central CUSD 3 | Central CUSD 3 |
Erin Hackett | Central Stickney School District 110 | self |
Frank Suda | Retired | |
Frank Williams | Mascoutah Community Unit School District | |
Fred Lamkey | Mt. Pulaski CUSD 23 | |
Gia Prokup | SELF | |
Glenn Thompson | President | |
Greg Brown | Rockford Public Schools, District 205 - Rockford, IL | IASBO |
Greg J Frehner | Vienna Public School District 55 | Vienna Public School District 55 |
Guy F Accettura | BMW of Orland park | |
Heather Alderman | NA | |
Heather Shepard | NA | |
Helen Louckes | Resident | |
Hillary Stanifer | Blue Ridge CUSD 18 | n a |
Howard Metz | Robbins Schwartz | |
Jaclyn Seiner | Na | |
Jaime Salvador Morote | District 204 | |
James Bunn | School District 202 Parent | School District 202 Community Member |
James Voy | Lyons Township 204 | |
Jamie L Kerley | Buncombe Consolidated School District 43 | |
Janiesa Owens | Elementary School District 159 | |
Jared Poynter | Hiawatha CUSD 426 | |
Jason Johnson | Medinah School District 11 | |
Jason Bauer | Pana CUSD 8 | Pana CUSD #8 |
Jason Henry | Sesser Valier Community Unit School District 196 | Self |
Jason Stabler | Bureau Valley CUSD 340 | |
Jason T Hayes | Massac CUSD 1 | |
Jay Kahn | Lake Bluff School District 65 | Lake Bluff School District 65 |
Jay P Smith | St. George CCSD No. 258 | St. George CCSD No. 258 |
Jayme K Tighe | West40 Intermediate Service Center | Self |
Jean Neal | Georgetown Ridge Farm School District | Georgetown Ridge Farm School District |
Jeanette Quirk | Self | Self |
Jeff Holmes | www.dwschools.org | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Jeff Mendez | Self | |
Jeffrey R Strieker | Marissa CUSD 40 | Marissa Community School District #40 |
Jenna Andres | Southwestern CUSD No. 9 | |
Jennifer Mass | Self | Self |
Jennifer Barton | Rock Island-Milan School District 41 | Public Pre-K - 12 School District |
Jennifer Cozzi | Self | Self |
Jennifer Labbato | LTHS district 204 | |
Jennifer Lindsay | North Pekin Marquette Heights School District 102 | North Pekin Marquette Heights School District 102 |
Jennifer McElroy | District 105 | |
Jeremy Vrtis | None | Parent in Downers Grove |
Jesse L Brandt | Hall High School District 502 | Hall High School District 502 |
Jessica Lee | Lyons Township High School | |
Jessica T Drogos | Lyons and District 103 resident | |
Jilinda Larson | New Berlin CUSD 16 | |
Jill Bonfiglio | TRP | |
Jill Gaskell | HR | Self |
Jill Grech | D204 | |
Jill Griffin | Bethalto School District | Bethalto School District |
Jill VanHimbergen | Homeowner | |
Jo Ann Armstrong | BELVIDERE CUSD 100 | Belvidere Community Unit School District #100 |
Joan R Metz | Self | Self |
Joan Stopka | Lyons Township High School | |
Jodi L Ferriell | Capital Area Career Center | |
Jody Cahill | NA | Self |
Joe Sornberger | Jasper County CUSD | Jasper County Schools |
JoEllen Gregie | Lyons Township High School | |
John Byrne | Mount Carmel High School | |
John Byrne | Mount Carmel High School | |
John K Jonak | Rosemont School District 78 | Rosemont School District 78 |
John Linesch | JHL Creative | |
John McNett | Self | John McNett |
John Munch | Lagrange Highlands SD106 | LaGrange Highlands School District |
John Summers | Vienna High School | |
Jon McEntee | NA | myself |
Jonathan Green | Meridian CUSD 101 | Meridian CUSD #101 |
Joseph S Beda | not applicable | |
Joyce Loris | Special Education District of Lake County | il PUBLIC SCHOOLS |
Julia Curry Amico | self | self |
Julia Gawron | Lyons Township High School | |
Julie Dillon | Woodstock Community Unit School District 200 | |
Julie Lenihan | LaGrange Highlands Schools | |
Julie Schauer | Self | Self |
Julie Swinehart | None | |
Julie-Ann Fuchs | Kaneland CUSD 302 | |
Karen Eby | Eby | |
Karen L Beverlin | Washington Community High School | |
Karen Lynch | Na | |
Kari Dillon | Individual | Individual |
Karin Raven | NA | |
Katherine Smith | Lyons Township High School District 204 | |
Kathi Norman | Minooka Community High School District 111 | |
Kathleen Barkauskas | None | |
Kathleen Fanone | self | |
Kathryn | Lyons Township District 204 | |
Kathryn Moran | Lyons Township High School District 204 | |
Kathy Gavin | Niles Township District for Special Education 807 | Niles Township District for Special Education 807 |
Kathy Shaughnessy | Self | |
Keisha S Campbell | Elmhurst Community Unit School District 205 | Elmhurst CUSD 205 |
Keith Senior | West Washington County CCUSD 10 | West Washington County CUSD 10 |
Kelly Mandrell | Polo Community School District | |
Kelly Berkson | SD308 | |
Kelly Bohnenstiehl | Signal Hill School District 181 | Signal Hill School |
Kenneth Marvin Arndt | Retired Resident | |
Kerry Cox | Self | Self |
Kevin Bowman | Southwestern CUSD 9 | |
Kevin Carey | Westmont CUSD 201 | |
Kevin David Rubenstein | Self | Self |
Kevin Haarman | Neoga CUSD 3 | School |
Kevin P Feeney | Wilmington School District 209U | |
Kevin Spain | Elverado CUSD 196 | |
Kevin Werner | Community High School District 155 | Community High School District 155 |
Kim Dombrowski | Community member | |
Kimberly E Starr | Woodridge School District | |
kimberly sauvageau | none | |
Kristen L Gale | Self | |
Kristen Turner | West Washington County District 10 | West Washington County Unit District 10 |
Kristine Zieman | Self | |
Kurt Heckert | West Washington co unit district 10 | |
Kyle A Schumacher | La Grange School District 102 | |
Lara Taylor | self | |
Lars Nelson | SawMaster Studio | |
Laurie Donahue | Self | |
Laurie Heinz | Palatine CCSD 15 | CCSD 15 Palatine |
Leah Werab | Citizen | |
Leslie Konnerth | Not Applicable | |
Leslie Owens | Lyons Township High School | |
Lindsay Geraghty | Lyons Township 204 | |
Lisa Bryant | Parent | |
Lisa Bryant | Teacher | |
Lisa J Cole | Atwood Heights SD125 | IASA |
LORI NIEMEIER | NEW BERLIN CUSD 16 | |
Lori Whalen | LaSalle-Peru Township High School District 120 | Self |
Lou Ann Johnson | Lockport Township High School | Lockport Township High School |
Lucy Hoffman | LYONS TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 204 | |
Luke Taylor | Lyons Township High School | |
Lynn Hughes | Willow Springs resident | |
Lynn Menth | Newark Community Consolidated School District 66 | IASBO |
Lynn omeara | Self | Self |
Mackenzie Birck | Lyons Township High School | |
Madeline McCune | Illinois Association of School Administrators | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Madeline McCune | Illinois Association of School Business Officials | Illinois Association of School Business Officials |
Margaret Griest | Concerned Parent | |
Margaret Reiland | NA | Myself |
Margaret Tuminello | self | |
Margo D Empen | Dixon Unit School District 170 | Dixon Unit School District 170 |
Maria Donfris | Community High School District 99 | |
Marilyn Zydlo | Lyons Township High School District 204 | Lyons Township High School District #204 |
Mark Allegretti | Self | |
Mark Altmayer | Huntley Community School District 158 | |
MARK BLABER | self | |
Mark Cohen | Mokena School District 159 | |
Mark Janssen | Freeburg C.C.S.D. 70 | Mark Janssen |
Mark Kuzniewski | Brookfield LaGrange Park School Distict 95 | Brookfield 95 |
Mark Nunes | Medina school district | |
Mark Rising | Indian Prairie Community Unit School District 204 | |
Mary Carole O'Connell | Household | Person |
Mary Patrcia Ernst | Ernst Financial | self |
Matt Plater | Havana Community Unit District 126 | Havana CUSD 126 |
Matt Rich | Winfield 34 | self |
Matthew R Klaska | VIT CUSD 2 | |
matthew shipley | Indian Prairie CUSD 204 | Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
Matthew Sturgeon | Teutopolis CUSD 50 | Teutopolis CUSD 50 |
MAUREEN F BLABER | self | |
Meggen McKenzie | NA | |
Meghan McEntee | NA | myself |
Melissa Diebold | Self | Self |
Melissa H Kaczkowski | Glen Ellyn School District 41 | Glen Ellyn 41 |
Merryl Brownlow | Palos Heights District 128 | |
Michael Cushing | Ottawa Township High School | IASA |
Michael Dugan | Hononegah Community High School | |
Michael Jacoby | IL Association of School Business Officials | Illinois ASBO |
michael lewandowski | lockport towmship high school dist 205 | lockport township highschool disr 205 |
Michael Lubelfeld | North Shore School District 112 | Self |
Michael Nall | None | |
Michael Riordan | Oak Lawn Community HS District 229 | Oak Lawn Community HS District 229 |
Michael Smith | West Aurora School District 129 | |
Michael Vilendrer | Des Plaines School District 62 | self |
Michelle Komperda | None | |
Michelle Lee | Ottawa Elementary School District 141 | Ottawa Elementary School District #141 |
Michelle Meuer | District 204 | Parent |
Michelle Turney | Self | |
Mike Shackelford | Brownstown CUSD 201 | Brownstown CSD 201 |
Moses Cheng | Community High School District 94 | Educators, community, students, staff, administrators, of Community High School District 94 |
Natalie Beglen | self | |
Nathaniel Wilson | Herrin CUSD 4 | Herrin CUSD 4 |
Nick Masciola | Woodridge School District 68 | |
Nick Polyak | Leyden Community High School District 212 | Leyden Community High School District 212 |
Nicole Blanco Gallen | None | Parent and teacher |
Nicole Maxwell | self | |
Nicole Snyder | Self | Self |
Nina Garcia | River Grove School District 85.5 | Coordinator for Business Services |
Omar Castillo | Keeneyville 20 | |
Pamela Ely | Iroquois County CUSD 9 | Iroquois County CUSD 9 |
Pat Minasian | Washington Grade School District 52 | district 52 |
Patrick McDermott | Freeport School District 145 | Self |
Patrick T Aubert | Lyons Township High School D204 | Self |
Patti Cryer | Lyons Township High School | |
Patti Johnson | Self | Self |
Paul Dee | Self | Self |
Paul Labbato | Lyons Township HS | Teacher |
Paul McDermott | Summit Hill School District 161 | |
Peg Agnos | Ethekos Consulting | IHSDO LEND SCOPE |
Peggy Sloyan | Self | Self |
Phil Cox | Salt Fork CUSD 512 | Salt Fork CUSD 512 |
Rachel Ball | Self | Myself My family My Peers |
Rachel Wright | Herrin Community Unit School District No. 4 | |
Raphael Obafemi | Evanston Skokie Community Consolidated School District65 | |
Ray C Toliver Jr | Carbondale Community High School District 165 | IASBO |
Ray Valek | Valek and Company Inc | |
Ray Valek | Valek and Company Inc | |
Rebecca Rivan | D204 LTHS | |
rebecca sorice | None | |
Ricardo Martinez | Kimberly-Clark | |
Richard Prokup | None | |
Rick Galvan | NA | |
Robert Clinite | Self | Self |
Robert Diebold | Self | Self |
Robert McBride | Lockport Township High School District 205 | The School Board of Lockport Township High School District 205 |
Robert Richardson | Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 | Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 |
Robert S Owsley | Gillespie CUSD 7 | Gillespie CUSD 7 |
Ron McCord | Rock Falls THSD 301 | Rock Falls Twp. HSD 301, IASA, IASBO, IASB |
Ryan Gerenstein | Lyons Township High School | |
Sally Ganzer | Individual | |
Sandy Ozimek | Fox River Grove Consolidated School District 3 | Fox River Grove Consolidated School District 3 |
Sara Spencer | None | |
Sarah Emery | ROE 20 | None |
Sarah Robins | Self | Self |
Scott D Riddle | Community Unit School District 4 Mendon | Community Unit School District 4 Mendon |
Scott Eggerding | Lyons Township High School District 204 | |
Scott Rowe | Huntley Community School District 158 | |
Scott Rowe | Huntley Community School District 158 | Huntley Community School District 158 |
Scott Wuggazer | Self | Self |
Sean Denney | Illinois Education Association | Illinois Education Association |
Sean Joyce | North Palos School District 117 | North Palos School District 117 |
Sean Nugent | Maercker School District 60 | Maercker School District 60 |
Seth L Schuler | Cowden-Herrick Schools | |
Shane Gordon | Bluford USD 318 | Bluford USD 318 |
Shane R Schuricht | Shelbyville CUSD 4 | Shelbyville CUSD #4 |
Shannon Cheek | Arthur CUSD 305 | Arthur CUSD 305 |
Shannon Donahue | Lyons Township High School | |
Shannon Duling | Princeville CUSD 326 | Board of Education, Princeville CUSD #326 |
Sharon Davis Altiok | D 204 | |
Sharon Glowa | Self | Self |
Shawn Collins | Marseilles Elementary School District 150 | |
Shawn Teske | Warren CUSD 205 | Warren CUSD 205 |
Shelly Clover-Hill | Shawnee CUSD 84 | Shawnee CUSD 84 |
Sierra Nelson | USF | |
Stacey Mallek | Arlington Heights School District 25 | Arlington Heights School District 25 |
Stefanie Croix | Lockport Township High School District 205 | Lockport Township High School District 205 |
Stephanie Grund | NA | |
Stephanie Holt | none | self |
Stephen Johns | Millburn School District 24 | Millburn School District 24 |
Steve Bahn | Willow Springs School District 108 | none |
Steve Griest | Concerned Parent | |
Steve Wilder | Sycamore CUSD 427 | Sycamore CUSD 427 |
Steven J Smidl | Cooperative Association for Special Education | Cooperative Association for Special Education |
Stuart L Parks | GRAND PRAIRIE SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 | GRAND PRAIRIE SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 |
Susan ORourke | Hinsdale Township High School District 86 | |
Susan Wilson | None | None |
Suzanne Johnson | School District U-46 | |
Tamara Millet | School district 96 | |
Tammy Raffen | West 40 ISC 2 | |
Ted N Sanders | Grand Ridge CCSD 95 | Grand Ridge CCSD 95 |
Thomas Furey | Retired | |
Thomas J Welsh | Roanoke Benson CUSD 60 | Roanoke-Benson CUSD 60 |
Thomas O'Malley | EPCHS District 231 | EPCHS District 231 |
Tim Arnold | Will County SD 92 | |
Tim Custis | Washington GSD 52 | Washington District 52 |
Tim Dotson | Limestone Walters CCSD 316 | |
Tim J Vincent | Galena Unit School District 120 | |
Timothy Fraase | Pleasant Plains CUSD 8 | PPCUSD 8 |
Tina Ewanio | Golf School District 67 | |
Tip Reedy | Williamsville CUSD 15 | |
Todd Dugan | Bunker Hill CUSD 8 | Bunker Hill CUSD 8 |
Todd Hellrigel | Midwest Central CUSD 191 | Midwest Central CUSD 191 |
Todd Hellrigel | Midwest Central CUSD 191 | Midwest Central CUSD 191 |
Todd Pettit | Quincy Public Schools | |
Todd T Fitzgerald | Komarek School | Komarek School District 94 |
Tom Beerheide | Sunset Ridge School District 29 | Sunset Ridge School District 29 |
Tracy Miller | Zion Elementary School District 6 | Self |
Travis Duley | Paxton-Buckley-Loda CUSD No. 10 | Paxton-Buckley-Loda CUSD No. 10 |
Travis McGuire | Hinckley-Big Rock CUSD 429 | Hinckley-Big Rock CUSD 429 |
Travis Wyatt | North Clay CUSD 25 | North Clay CUSD 25 |
Trevor Moore | Troy CCSD 30C | School District |
Troy Chebuhar | TCAL Painting LLC | |
Troy Hawkins | Downers Grove district 58 and 99 | |
Trudi Kessler | Self | Self |
Virginia Condon | District 204 | |
VITO MISTRETTA JR | Nino's Italian Beefs & Hot Dogs | |
Wesley lebron | Willow on the hill | |
WillIam Lanspeary | none | |
William Lanspeary | Parent, teacher, community member | |
William Meuer | Lyons Township High School | |
William Pender | Lisbon CCSD 90 | Lisbon CCSD 90 |
Yolanda Irby-Alexa | Alexa | |
Zac Chatterton | Farmington Central Schools | Farmington Central CUSD #265 |
Zach Crowl | Knox Warren Special Education | self |
Zach Messersmith | Illinois Association of School Boards | Illinois Association of School Boards |