Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Executive (S) 5/28/2015 2:00 PM |
Aaron Gurnsey | Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 137 | Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 137 |
Albert C Buehler III | Village of Northbrook | Village of Northbrook |
Alison Howlett Walters | Chicago Laborers District Counsel - LMCC | Chicago Laborers District Counsel - LMCC |
Allen L Cook | Laborers | Laborers |
Amy B Smith | Newark Community High School | School Districts |
Anna Koeppel | Laborers' Internation Union - Midwest Region | self |
Annunziato Pulice | City of Wood Dale | City of Wood Dale |
Bill Bolliger | LIUNA-Local 996 | Laborers |
Bill McLeod | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates, Ilinois |
Brad Beisner | IBEW Local 702 | IBEW Local 702 |
Brandon royer | Labor local 44 | Workers |
Brian Atkins | Ironworkers Local 111 | Ironworkers |
Brian Packowitz | Individual | Self |
Bryen Johnson | Illinois Federation of Teachers | IFT |
Cari Brauer | Carpenters' District Council | Myself and my family |
Carl Cacioppo | Sheet Metal Worker's Local 268 | Illinois Prevailing Wage Council |
Catherine Finger | Grayslake Community High School District 127 | Grayslake Community High School District 127 |
Chad Goldschmidt | International Union of Operatting Engineers Local 520 | Operating Engineers' Local 520 |
charles frenell | teamsters | Teamsterrs Local 371 |
Charles Lee | City of Sterling | City of Sterling, Illinois |
Christine OToole | Mundelein High School | Christine OToole |
Christine OToole | Mundelein High School | Christine OToole |
Christine Sefcik | Grant CHSD 124 | Grant CHSD 124 Stakeholders |
Clint Drury | West Centeal Illinois Building and Construction Trades Council | WCIBCTC Members |
Clint Lorton | MRFFC | Clint Lorton |
Corey Johnson | LIUNA Local 582 | LIUNA |
Corina Robles | self | all citizens of the state of illinois |
Craig Maladra | City of Geneva | City of Geneva |
Cynthia K Humm | Franklin County Government | private citizen |
Dane simpson | Mid west region FFC | construction workers |
Daniel Mooney | Real People Realty | Daniel Mooney, Robin Mooney, Kathleen Snyder |
Darcy Benway | O'Fallon School District 203 | O Fallon School District |
Darcy Beway | O'Fallon School District 203 | O'Fallon School District 203 |
Dave Sullivan | Local 150 | IMarc Poulos - Local 150 |
Dave Sullivan | Local 150 | International Union of Operating Engineers Local 150 |
DAVID OLSEN | GIZMO INSURANCE | PROPERTY AND BUSINESS OWNER |
David Strahl | Village of Mount Prospect | Taxpayers of Mount Prospect |
Deanna Sullivan | IL Statewide School Management Alliance | IL Statewide School Management Alliance |
Debbie Norman | Village of Addison | Self |
Debra Augustine | Carpenters District Council | Members |
Doctor John Byrne | Community High School District 218 | Community High School District 218 |
Dominick byrne | Insulatorslocal17 | Heat and frost insulators |
Donald Rose | City of Wheaton | City of Wheaton |
doug binder | Liuna- Laborers Local 2 | LIUNA |
Doug Krieger | City of Naperville | City of Naperville |
Dr Chris Clark | Zion-Benton Twp. High School District 126 | I am representing myself as a school district administrator. |
Duane Shaffer | Morrison Community Unit District 6 | SELF |
Eileen Phipps | Village of Wayne | Village of Wayne |
Eric Palm | Village of River Forest | Village of River Forest |
Erik Spande | Village of Winfield | Winfield |
Eugene Williams | Village of Lynwood | Village of Lynwood |
Eugene Williams | Village of Lynwood | Village of Lynwood |
Evan Wooding | Steam fitters local 353 | Steam fitters Local 353 |
Flint Taylor | LIUNA Local 1197 | LIUNA Local 1197 |
Frank A Pudlo | Laborers | Laborers |
Frank Sciortino | Laborers Local 231 | Laborers Local 231 |
Fred Gougler | Village of Northfield | Fred Gougler |
Gayla Walker | Building Trades Council | Labor |
George Brust | Village of Hampshire Illinois | Village |
George Warga | Village of Northfield Trustee | I am a Village Board member I represent the Village of Northfield. |
Gerald Bennett | City of Palos Hills | Southwest Conference of Mayors |
Gerald Bennett | City of Palos Hills | Southwest Conference Of Mayors |
Gerald C Turr | Village of Lincolnwood | Village of Lincolnwood |
Ghida Neukirch | City of Highland Park | City of Highland Park, IL |
Gina Cunningham | Village of Woodridge | Village of Woodridge |
Greg Kipping | Laborers Local 196 | Laborers Local 196 |
James Grabowski | City of Elmhurst | Residents of Elmhurst |
James H Norris | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates |
James H Norris | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates |
Janice Gambach | citizen lobbyist | citizens who need services like good schools, roads and human services |
Jason Emerick | IABSORI | WCIBT |
Jason Lind | Millburn CCSD 24 | Millburn |
Jayne Lourash | Laborers' Home Development Corp. | Self |
Jeff Crabtree | Teamsters Joint Council 25 | Teamsters Joint Council 25 |
Jeff Wold | Channahon Police Department | Channahon Police Department |
Jeffrey G Boyajian | City of Berwyn | Citizens of Berwyn |
Jeremiah Johnston | Wethersfield Community Unit School District 230 | Jeremiah C. Johnston Family |
Jeremy Shultz | IBEW 34 | IBEW 34 |
Jill Gildea | Fremont 79 | Education Entities; Parents of School Aged Children |
Jim Bailey | IBEW Local 538 | IBEW Local 538 |
Jim Reed | Illinois Education Association | Illinois Education Association |
Jim Schwantz | Village of Palatine | Village of Palatine |
Jock Hardy | Illinois nurses association | Illinois Nurses Association |
Joel D Pyle II | 1970 | IBEW Local 461 |
John Freitag | Citizen | IL AFL-CIO |
John Fuhrer | North Shore School District | North Shore School District 112 |
John Mahoney | Village of Palos Park | Village of Palos Park |
John Miller | City of Collinsville | Citizens of Collinsville |
John Rizzo | IBEW Local Union 1220 | IBEW Local Union 1220 membership |
Jonathan Mahoney | Mundelein High School District 120 | Personal view shared with other public educators |
Joseph Block | Village of Addison | Village of Addison |
Joyce Nardulli | self-employed | McHenry County Council of Governments |
Julian Alexander | Village of Richton Park | Residents of the village of Richton Park |
Justin Hart | individual | self |
Justin T Wright | IBEW Local 702 | IBEW Local 702 |
Kevin Burns | City of Geneva | City of Geneva |
Kevin OMara | Argo Community High School | Illinois High School District Organization |
Kimberly Alcantara | Law Office of Kimberly Alcantara | Kimberly W. Alcantara |
Kirk Cooper | Boilermakers Local Lodge 60 | Boilermakers Local Lodge 60 |
Kristine Sullens | Galva High School | Teacher |
Ladislao Juarez | Laborers | Laborers |
Larry Gnat | Roofer and Waterproofers | United Union of Roofers |
Lawrence Levin | Village of Glencoe | Village of Glencoe |
linda hurst | self | persons |
Linda Soto | Village of Hainesville | Village of Hainesville |
Liz Corry | Citizen | Citizen |
LOUIS PRESTA | VILLAGE OF CRESTWOOD | VILLAGE OF CRESTWOOD |
Lynette Zimmer | Lake Villa School District 41 | self |
Marc Poulos | Indiana, Illinois, Iowa Foundation for Fair Contracting | Operating Engineers Local 150 |
Marian Gibson | Village of Berkeley | Village of Berkeley |
Mark Endrizzi | Sheet Metal Workers | Sheet Metal Workers |
Mark Greenawalt | Plumbers & Steamfitters | Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 137 |
Mark Guethle | PaintersDistrict Council 30 | painters union members |
Mark Koenen | City of St Charles | City of St Charles |
Marshall Douglas | IUOE Local 150 | Construction workers, Laborers and Mechanic |
Martin J Helfers | West Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades Council | 17000 members of the Council |
Mary Sanders | TRICON | self |
Matt bartolo | LiUNA | Membershi |
Matt bender | MCIRCC | MCIRCC |
Matt Kenney | IBEW 176 | IBEW 176 |
Matthew Hughes | MRH Solutions, LLC | City of Freeport |
Melissa Sethna | Individual | Self |
Michael Bregy | North Shore School District 112 | North Shore School District 112 |
Michael Ellis | Village of Grayslake | Village of Grayslake |
Michael Everett | Labor Council of West Central Illinois | All affliated Labor Council Unions AFL-CIO |
Michael G Matejka | Great Plains Laborers | Laborers |
Michael Goode | SMSRT Local 218 | SMSRT Local 218 |
Michael Marassa | Grayslake Community SD 127 | Grayslake Community High School District 127 |
Michael R Miller | Roofers Local 32 | 106 members of Roofers Local 32 Rock Island Illinios |
Michael Talbett | Village of Kildeer | Village President and Board of Trustees for the Village of Kildeer |
Michael Volpentesta | International Union of Briclayers and Aliied Craftworkers Administrative District Council 1 of IL | International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers |
Michael Zelek | Grayslake Community High School District 127 | IASBO |
Mike | Geneseo School District 228 | Mike Haugse |
Mike Davis | Sheet Metal Workers | Sheet Metal workers |
Mike Raikes | IBEW 197 | IBEW 197 |
Nate ODell | Geneseo School District 228 | Educator |
Patricia Schuberg | Village | Village of Elburn |
Paul Edward Flynn | IBEW LU 34 | IBEW LU34 |
Paul Eichhorn | SMART L.U. 1 | SMART L.U. 1 |
Paul J Smith | Village of Oakwood Hills | Village of Oakwood Hills |
paula mccombie | Village of South Barrington | paula mccombie, village of south barrington |
Peg Agnos | Peg Agnos | Lend, SCOPE and HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT ORGANIZATION |
Randall Harris | Midwest LECET | Sean Stott |
Riccardo Ginex | Village of Oak Brook | Village of Oak Brook |
Rich Keehner | Village Of Villa Park | Village of Villa Park |
Richard L Veitengruber | IBEW Local 197 | IBEW Local 197 |
Richard Nahrstadt | Citizen Lobbyist | Citizen Lobbyist |
Robert Augustine | Carpenters District Council | myself and my family |
Robert C Vosburgh | Carpenters' Southern Illinois | All members of the Southern Thirty Three counties of Illinois |
Robert Reed | Village of Wayne | Village of Wayne |
Rodney Craig | Village of Hanover Park | Village of Hanover Park |
Roger Claar | Village of bolingbrook | Village of bolingbrook |
Ron Jacobs | School District | School Board |
Ron OConnor | Citzen, Taxpayer & Voter | Self and Spouse |
Ron Rakosnik | Villa Park Fire Department | Fire Service |
Rory Washburn | Tri City Building Trades Council | Tri-City Building Trades Council |
Ruben Pineda | City of West Chicago | City of West Chicago |
Sarah A Willey | Citizen lobbyist | Citizen lobbyist |
Scott Herrmann | Individual | Self |
Sean Stott | Laborers' International Union - Midwest Region | Laborers' International Union - Midwest Region |
Shad Etchason | Electrical Workers Local Union 146 | Electrical Workers Local Union 146 |
Shane Huwer | Carpenters' District Council | All of the District Council members that live in the 33 most southern counties in ILL. |
Sharon Rybak | Village of Midlothian | Village of Midlothian |
Sharon Williams | The Labor Paper | Illinois AFL-CIO |
Steve Benway | Taxpayer | family |
Steve Hughart | IBEW Local 702 | Membership of local 702 of the IBEW |
Steve Marold | IBEW Local 34 | IBEW Local 34 |
Steve Marold | Individual | self |
Steven Conrad | Illinois Valley Building Trades | Union construction Workers living in LaSalle Bureau and Putnam Counties in Illinois |
Steven S Polit | Village of Mount Prospect | Village Board Member Mount Prospect |
Steven Stricker | Village of Burr Ridge | Village of Burr Ridge |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | IL Assoc of County Board Members |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | South Suburban Mayors and Managers Assoc |
Teresa Kernc | Village of Diamond | Village of Diamond |
Thomas E Bertrand | Individual | Citizen |
Thomas J Durkin | Village of Channahon | Village of Channahon |
Thomas McTavish | IBEW local117 | members of IBEW local 117 |
Timothy Caravia | TimmyC Web & Graphic Design | Tim Caravia |
Timothy J Frenzer | Village of Wilmette | Village of Wilmette |
Timothy J Frenzer | Village of Wilmette | Village of Wilmette, IL |
Timothy Keane | Heat and Frost Insulators Local 17 | Heat and Frost Insulators Local 17 membership |
Todd Wernet | Lockport Township High School 205 | Board of Education-Lockport Township High School 205 |
Tom | Village of Lake Zurich | Village of Lake Zurich |
Tom Yurkovich | Village of Westchester | Village of Westchester |
Tom Yurkovich | Village of Westchester | Village of Westchester |
Tony | Iuoe local 649 | Iuoe local 649 |
Tracey Landry | Grayslake Community High School District 127 | educator |
Trevor Clatfelter | Teamsters Local 916 | International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 916 |
Troy skarzynski | Labors local 1 | Laborers |
Velta Haynes | West Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades Council | Labor |
Vicky Smith | Southwest Conference of Mayors | Southwest Conference of Mayors |
Vydas Juskelis | Village of Villa Park | Self |
Wayne Motley | City of Waykegan | City of Waukegan |
William Potts Jr | SEIU Local 73 | SEIU Local 73 |
william filan | william filan ltd | West central municipal conference |
William Valko | City of Waukegan | City of Waukegan |