Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 5/8/2019 2:00 PM |
Deanna Sullivan | IL Statewide School Management Alliance | IL Statewide School Management Alliance |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 5/1/2019 2:00 PM |
Diane Hendren | IASA | Illinois Statewide School Management Alliance |
Mary Pat Baima | Allen-Otter Creek District 65 | Allen-Otter Creek District 65 |
Sarah Hartwick | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Hearing Date and Time: Education (S) 3/19/2019 1:00 PM |
Kevin L Suchinski | Hillside SD 93 | NA |
Adam Brumbaugh | Geneseo CUSD 228 | Geneseo CUSD 228 |
Alan Boucher | Sherrard Community Unit School District 200 | Alan Boucher, Superintendent of Sherrard School District |
Allison Hornung | Illinois High School Teachers | Physical Education Teachers |
Alyssa Smith | East Alton School District 13 | school district |
Alyssa Wilson | Self | Self |
Amanda Geary | DeLand-Weldon Schools | DeLand-Weldon School District |
Andrew D Johnson | Jasper County Unit School District 1 | asper County Unit School District 1 |
Andy Siegfried | Chaney-Monge 88 | Chaney-Monge |
Andy Siegfried | Chaney-Monge 88 | Chaney-Monge School District 88 |
Angela Crotty | Midlothian School District 143 | Midlothian School District 143 |
Angela Simmons-Kenser | CUSD 3 Fulton County | IASA |
Angela Smith | West Aurora 129 | West Aurora School District |
Angie Zarvell | Regional Office of Education 28 | IASA |
Anthony Arbogast | Roselle SD 12 | Roselle School District 12 |
Art Fessler | Community Consolidated School District 59 | Community Consolidated School District 59 |
Barbara Suggs-Mason | IASA | IASA |
Benjamin Johnson | Neoga School District Number 3 | Neoga CUSD #3 Superintendent and Board of Education |
Beth Dever | Avoca School District No 37 | Avoca School District 37 |
Bhavna Sharma-Lewis | Diamond Lake | Bhavna Sharma-Lewis |
Bob Sondgeroth | Regional Office of Education 47 | Bob Sondgeroth |
Brad Goldstein | Winnetka 36 | Winnetka 36 |
Brad Shortridge | Genoa-Kingston Schools | Myself |
Brad Voehringer | Morton Grove School District 70 | Morton Grove School District 70 |
Brenda Donahue | Marseilles Elementary School | Marseilles Elementary School |
Brent ODaniell | Genoa Kingston CUSD 424 | The community and school district in Genoa, IL and Kingston, IL |
Brian Brink | Venice CUSD 3 | Venice CUSD #3 |
Brian DeBernardi | LaSalle Elementary 122 | Brian DeBernardi |
Brian Karraker | New Athens CUSD 60 | IASA |
Brock Harris | Thompsonville 174 | Public Education |
Calvin Jackson | Illinois ASBO | Illinois ASBO |
Carl carlson | Putnam County CUSD 535 | Superintendent |
Chad Allaman | District 50 Schools | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Chad D Allison | Illinois Valley Central School District No. 321 | The local taxpayers of the IVC School District, Chillicothe, IL |
Chad Jones | Hollis Grade School | Hollis Consolidated District #328 |
Chad Wagner | Elmwood CUSD 322 | Dr. Chad Wagner, Superintendent Elmwood District #322 |
Charles Schneider | Tonica CCSD 79 | IASA |
Cherry L Middleton | IASA | IASA |
Cheryl Wadsworth | Antioch CCSD 34 | School District |
Chris Dvorak | LaSalle, Marshall, Putnam Regional Office of Education | Chris Dvorak |
Chris Janssen | Spoon River Valley CUSD 4 | None |
Chris Sullens | Kewanee CUSD 229 | Kewanee Community Unit School District 229 |
Christine Conkling | Riley CCSD 18 | Riley CCSD18 |
Christine Green | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 |
Chuck Lane | Centralia High School | IASA, Equity First Superintendents |
Cindy Christensen | South Wilmington Grade School | South Wilmington School District |
Curt Nettles | Clinton School District | School districts and board of education |
CURTIS SAINDON | Woodridge School District 68 | Woodridge School District #68 |
Dale Hastings | Dr. | Dale Hastings |
Dale Heidbreder | Central School District 51 | Central 51 |
Damon Hackett | Dunlap CUSD 323 | Damon Hackett |
Dan Arickx | Rock Falls Elementary District 13 | Rock Falls Elementary School District #13 |
Dan Baker | Washington, IL District 52 | Washington, IL District 52 |
Dan Cox | Staunton CUSD 6 | Staunton CUSD 6 |
Daniel Mair | Germantown Hills School District 69 | Germantown Hills School District 69 |
Danielle Owens | Pekin Community High School | Pekin Community High School - High School District Organization |
Darryl Hogue | River Bend CUSD 2 | River Bend CUSD 2 |
David Bein | Barrington Community Unit School District 220 | David Bein |
David Carson | Belvidere School District 100 | Alliance |
David Hill | CCSD93 | CCSD93 |
Debbie Guzan | Waterbury Elementary School | Waterbury Elementary School |
Debra Holland | 1960 | self |
Debra Jordan | Brussels Community Unit School District 42 | Brussels Community Unit School District 42 |
Debra Kreutztrager | Roxana Community Unit School District | Roxana Community Unit School District |
Denise D Aughenbaugh | Mendota High School | Mendota High School |
Derek Hutchins | Crab Orchard CUSD 3 | Superintendents |
Diane Hendren | IASA | Illinois Statewide School Management Alliance |
Donna Leak | CCSD 168 | IASA |
Dr Bill Robertson | Fremont School District 79 | Fremont School District 79 |
Dr Daniel L Oakley | Fieldcrest CUSD 6 | Dr. Daniel L Oakley |
Dr DeAnn Heck | Central A&M CUD 21 | Central A&M Board |
Dr Jean Neal | Georgetown-Ridge Farm School District | Dr. Jean Neal Superintendent Georgetown-Ridge Farm CUSD #4 |
Dr Mary Pat Baima | Allen-Otter Creek District 65 | Allen-Otter Creek District |
Dwayne Mentgen | LaSalle Peru Area Career Center | School Districts--CTE Career Centers |
Ed Fletcher | Monmouth-Roseville School District | Monmouth-Roseville School District |
Eileen Conway | Emmons School District | Emmons School District |
Elaine Aumiller | Mount Prospect SD 57 | Mount Prospect School District 57 |
Elizabeth Crider | Peoria ROE | Peoria County Regional office |
Ellie Ambuehl | LaGrange Area Department of Special Education | La Grange Area Department of Special Education (LADSE) |
Emily Warnecke | School District | School District |
Erik Estill | Rome CCSD 2 | IASA Superintendent Member |
Frank Adams | Pleasantdale School District 107 | Pleasantdale School District 107 |
Frank C Patrick | Willow Springs School District 108 | Willow Springs School District 108 |
Gary DePatis | Virginia CUSD 64 | Virginia CUSD 64, Virginia, IL |
Gary Lewis | Oakwood CUSD 76 | Oakwood CUSD 76 |
George Garcia | D50 Schools | D50 Schools |
Glayn Worrell | Pekin Public Schools Dist 108 | Pekin Public Schools District 108 |
GREGG L WORRELL | IL ASBO | Gregg Worrell |
HEATHER ROSE | FOREST RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT 142 | FOREST RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT 142 |
Heather Strebel | East Alton Elementary District 13 | Heather Strebel a representative of EASD #13 |
Helen Boehrnsen | St. George CCSD No. 258 | Helen Boehrnsen, Superintendent, IASA Member |
JAMES E GARWOOD | Skokie School District 68 | Representing the Board of Education of Skokie SD 68 |
James Richard Washburn | Washington District 50 Schools | Illinois Association or School Boards |
Jason Hayes | Massac CUSD 1 | myself |
Jason Henry | Sesser Valier Community Unit School District 196 | Sesser Valier Community Unit School District 196 |
Jason LInd | Millburn | Millburn District |
Jay Streicher | Somonauk CUSD 432 | School district |
Jeff | McHenry School District 15 | McHenry School District 15 |
Jeff Bergholtz | Forest Road Elementary School of La Grange Park | I represent mysel. |
Jeff Fetcho | Hamilton County CUSD 10 | Hamilton County CUSD 10 |
Jeff Prusator | Mendota Township High School 280 | Education |
Jennifer Garrison | Vandalia C.U.S.D. 203 | Vandalia C.U.S.D. #203 |
Jennifer Leman | Washington Middle School District 52 | Washington Middle School District 52 School Board |
Jill Rogers | Martinsville Community Unit School District C-3 | Martinsville CUSD #C-3 |
Jim Carlson | Seneca High School | Jim Carlson |
John Herrin | CCSD 46 | CCSD 46 |
John Kosirog | Niles Elementary School District 71 | John Kosirog, Niles Elementary School district |
Jon Bartelt | Bloomingdale School District 13 | Bloomingdale School District 13 |
Jon Smith | Lincoln Grade School | Lincoln Grade School |
Jonathan Green | Meridian Unit Schools 101 | IASA |
Jordi Camps | East Maine School District 63 | East Maine School District 63 |
Joseph Matise | District 122 | SD122 |
Joseph Simpkins | Self | Self |
JOSHUA SCHOOT | Community Consolidated SD 181 | IASBO |
Judy Hackett | NSSEO | NSSEO |
Kate Sievers | Calhoun CUSD 40 | Calhoun Community Unit School District 40 |
Katherine Cuff | East Alton School District 13 | East Alton School District |
Kathleen Horath | Macon-Piatt Special Education District | IAASE and Macon-Piatt Special Education District |
Keith Hagene | Pinckneyville Community High School 101 | Pinckneyville High School Board of Education |
Kerry L Cox | Carrollton CUSD1 | self |
Kerry L Cox | Carrollton CUSD1 | self |
Kevin D Rubenstein | Self | Self |
Kevin J Ross | Marshall Community Unit School District C-2 | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Kristen Kendrick-Weikle | Warrensburg Latham CUSD 11 | Kristen Kendrick-Weikle |
Kristin Dunker | Vermilion Association for Special Education | Vermilion Association for Special Education |
Kristine Eager | Waltham Elementary School 185 | Waltham Elementary School District 185 |
Kristopher Monn | Minooka CCSD 201 | Minooka CCSD 201 |
Kyle Schumacher | La Grange School District 102 | IASA |
Kyle Thompson | Regional Office of Education 11 | Regional Office of Education 11 |
Lance Landeck | Oakland Community Unit School District 5 | Oakland CUSD #5, Oakland, IL |
Larry Lovel | Trico CUSD 176 | Trico CUSD #176 |
Laura Hayes | Massac Junior High School | Laura Hayes |
Leticia Padilla | School Board Member | Person |
Lisa Parker | Streator ESD 44 | Streator Elementary School District #44 |
Loren Baele | Oak Grove School District 68 | Oak Grove School District #68 |
Lorie LeQuatte | Regional Office of Education 21 | School Superintendents |
Lydia Gonzalez | citizen | citizen and teacher |
Lynette Zimmer | Lake Villa School District 41 | Lake Villa School District 41 |
Marc Campbell | New Holland-Middletown ESD 88 | Marc Campbell, Superintendent New Holland-Middletown Elem SD 88 |
Margaret Clauson | School District 69 | Not Applicable |
Margaret Kyne | UNION RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT 86 | Margaret Kyne |
Marjorie Greuter | East Peoria CHSD 309 | East Peoria Community High School District 309 |
Mark Crotty | Lansing School District 158 | Lansing School District 158 |
Mark Doan | NA | Individual representation |
Mark Kuzniewski | Brookfield LaGrange Park School Distict 95 | Mark Kuzniewski |
Mark R Cross | Peru ESD 124 | Illinois students, teachers, leaders, school board members and local taxpayers |
Mark R Martin | 1950 | Brussels C.U.S.D. 42 |
Mark Rising | Indian Prairie CUSD 204 | Board of Education Member at Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
Mark Skertich | www.piasabirds.net | Southwestern 9 |
Mary Rodino | Evanston Township HS District 202 | Evanston Township HS District 202 |
Mary Ticknor | Lemont High School District 210 | Lemont High School District 210 |
Matt Klosterman | Belleville Public School District 118 | Individual |
Matt Nordstrom | Annawan School District | Annawan School District |
Matt Winchester | ROE 35 | ROE 35 |
Matthew Brue | PORTA CUSD 202 | PORTA CUSD 202 |
Matthew R Seaton | Streator Twp. High School District 40 | Streator Twp. High School District 40 |
Maureen Cassidy | McHenry D15 | Dr. Maureen Cassidy |
Maureen Jones | CCSD89 | CCSD89 |
Melissa Kaczkowski | Roselle School District 12 | Roselle School D12 |
Merryl B Brownlow | Riverside District 96 | IASA |
Michael Connolly | Wheeling CCSD 21 | Wheeling CCSD 21 |
Michael Cushing | Ottawa Township High School District | Michael Cushing |
Michael Maguire | Mr. | Self |
Michael Pillion | Oglesby School District 125 | Oglesby School District 125 |
Michael Robey | DuPage Regional Office of Education | Regional Offices of Education |
Michael T McElherne | self | self |
Michele Jacobs | Deer Creek-Mackinaw Consolidated School District 701 | Deer Creek-Mackinaw CUSD |
Mikkel Storaasli | Grayslake CHSD 127 | Grayslake CHSD 127 |
Myron Caudle | Wayne City | IASA |
NA NA | Stockton Community Unit School District 206 | Stockton Community Unit School District 206 |
Nicholas J Polyak | Leyden High School District 212 | Leyden High School District 212 |
Nichole Satera | Mchenry County Consolidated School District 15 | Mchenry County Consolidated School District 15 |
Omar Castillo | Keeneyville SD20 | Keeneyville ESD20 |
Pat Minasian | Washington Grade School District 52 | NA |
Patrick McDermott | Self | Self |
Patrick Palbicke | Lincolnshire District 103 | Lincolnshire District 103 |
Peg Agnos | Peg Agnos | Lend. Scope. Illinois High School District Organization |
Perry Miller | Rockridge CUSD 300 | Rockridge CUSD #300 |
RDane Gale | Belle Valley School District No. 119 | Belleville Illinois |
Reiley Straub | North DuPage Special Education Cooperative | North DuPage Special Education Cooperative |
Rich Faivre | Earlville Community Unit School District 9 | Earlville CUSD 9 Board of Education |
Richard Voltz | IASA | IASA |
Richelle Voorhees | Roxana School District | Roxana School District |
Robert Groos | New Lenox School District 122 | New Lenox School District 122 |
Rod Grimsley | Gifford 188 | Gifford CCSD #188 |
Roger Glass | River Grove Elementary School | River Grove Elementary School |
Roger L Alvey | Illini Bluffs 327 | Illini Bluffs 327 |
Ron Gilbert | Beardstown District 15 | This is ridiculous. Legislators are out of touch with our job and its expectations and requirements |
Ryan Boike | Belleville School District 118 | Illinois ASBO |
Ryan T Linnig | Dimmick Grade School | Dimmick C.C.S.D. #175 |
Sandy Ozimek | Fox River Grove School District 3 | Sandy Ozimek |
Sarah E Emery | Grayville CUSD 1 | IL Superintendent |
Sarah Hartwick | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Scott Herrmann | None | Self |
Scott Warren | Lincolnshire Prairie View District 103 | Lincolnshire Prairie View District 103 |
Scott Watson | Bismarck-Henning Community Unit School District | Bismarck-Henning CUSD #1 |
Sean Nugent | Maercker School District 60 | Maercker School District 60 |
Sean OLaughlin | Metamora Township High School | Sean OLaughlin |
Sharon Valencic | Washington Grade School District 52 | Washington Grade School District 52 |
Shawn Teske | Warren CUSD 205 | Warren CUSD 205 |
Shelly Clover-Hill | Shawnee CUSD 84 | Shawnee CUSD 84 |
Shelly Jones | Dolton East School District 149 | IASA |
Stanten Adcock | Paw Paw CUSD 271 | Paw Paw CUSD #271 |
Stefanie Croix | Lockport Township High School District 205 | Lockport Township High School District 205 |
Stephen Phillips | Mulberry Grove Schools | self |
Steven Wrobleski | LaSalle-Peru Township High School | La Salle-Peru Township High School District 120 and V.O.I.C.E. |
Sue Rice-Maurer | Marengo Union Elementary CSD 165 | myself |
Susan Wilson | Blue Ridge CUSD 18 | K-12 Education |
Tarin Kendrick | NTDSE | Tarin Kendrick, Niles Township District for Special Education |
Ted N Sanders | Grand Ridge CCSD 95 | Ted Sanders |
Thomas P OMalley | Evergreen Park Community High School | Evergreen Park H.S. District 231 |
Tim Arnold | Center Cass School District 66 | IASA |
TIM KEELEY | ADDISON SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 | Addison School District 4 |
Tim Richardson | Select... | teacher |
Todd Dugan | Bunker Hill CUSD 8 | Bunker Hill CUSD 8 |
Todd Leden | Kaneland Community Unit School District | Kaneland School District |
Todd W Bean | Rookscreek CCSD 425 | Rooks Creek CCSD 425 |
Tom Siegler | Bartelso School District 57 | Bartelso SD 57 |
Trevor J Moore | Peotone CUSD 207U | Peotone CUSD 207U |
Vic Zimmerman | Monticello CUSD 25 | Monticello CUSD #25 |
Vicki L Tripp | Buncombe Consolidated School District No 43 | School Districts |
Wes Olson | Bond CUSD 2 | Bond CUSD #2 |
William Johnson | Highland Park High School | myself |
William Newby | Grass Lake Elementary School District 36 | School District |