Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Education (S) 4/25/2023 1:30 PM |
Aaron Hill | DuQuoin Middle School | Illinois Principals Association |
Adam B Dean | Triopia CUSD 27 | Adam Dean |
Adam Brumbaugh | Geneseo School District 228 | Geneseo CUSD 228 |
Alison Maley | Illinois Principals Association | Illinois Principals Association |
Amanda Brode-Rico | Illinois Principals Assocation | Illinois Principals Assocation |
Amber Sensabaugh | Northeast Jr. High School | Amber Sensabaugh |
Andrew D Johnson | Effingham Unit 40 | School District |
Andrew Underwood | Eureka CUSD 140 | IASBO |
Angela M Simmons-Kenser | CUSD 3 Fulton County | CUSD # 3, Fulton County |
Angela Smith | West Aurora School District | West Aurora School District |
Anita Rice | Lincoln ESD 156 | NA |
Anne McDonnell | Streator Elementary School District | SES #44 |
Anthony P Swope | District 108 | Self |
April Smith | North Side School | North Side School |
arturo senteno | None | self |
Barb Valle | Jacobs High School | Jacobs High School |
Ben Hutley | Ridgeview Elementary School | self |
Beth A Horner | High Mount School District 116 | High Mount School District 116 |
Brad Polanin | Riverton CUSD 14 | Riverton CUSD 14 |
Brad Skertich | Collinsville CUSD 10 | Collinsville CUSD 10 |
Brad Voehringer | Morton Grove School District 70 | self |
Bradley Shortridge | Genoa-Kingston Schools | Public schools |
Brenda Donahue | Marseilles ESD 150 | Marseilles Elementary School District 150 |
Brent O'Daniell | Genoa Kingston CUSD 424 | Myself and the constituents of my school district. |
Brett Bending | Hampshire High School CUSD 300 | Hampshire High School CUSD 300 |
Brett Hruby | Kinnikinnick CCSD 131 | Self |
Brian Dukes | Pontiac 429 | NA |
Brian Waterman | Lyons Township High School District 204 | Lyons Township High School District 204 |
Bridget E Belcastro | Johnsburg Elementary School | Bridget E. Belcastro |
Brittany Tjardes | Self | Self |
Bruce Johnson | Self | Self |
Carol Senica | Grundy County Special Education Cooperative | self |
Cathy Johnson | Mundelein School District | School District |
Chad Jones | Hollis Grade School | CIV-IASA |
CHAD ALLAMAN | District 50 Schools | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Chad Jones | Hollis Grade School | CIV-IASA |
Chad Wagner | Elmwood CUSD 322 | Elmwood CUSD 322 |
Charles L Schneider | Tonica CCSD 79 | IASA |
Chris Pittman | Spring Grove Elementary School | Chris Pittman |
Chris Sullens | Kewanee CUSD 229 | Superintendent |
Chris Whelton | Elmhurst School District 205 | Elmhurst School District 205 |
Chris Wolk | Community Consolidated School District 46 | Chris Wolk |
christine marcinkewicz | Cass SD 63 | self |
Christopher Spencer | Coal City Community Unit School District 1 | Self |
Cindy Johnson | Self | Self |
Clifford McClure | Paxton-Buckley-Loda Community Unit School District 10 | none |
Colleen A Fox | River Ridge CUSD 210 | River Ridge CUSD 210 |
Courtney DeMent | Downers Grove North High School | Courtney DeMent, Principal, Downers Grove North HS |
Craig Fiegel | Mascoutah Community Unit SD 19 | MCUSD 19 |
Craig R Ortiz | Morris Community High School District 101 | Morris Community High School District 101 |
Cris Edwards | Richland County Elementary School | Richland County Elementary School |
Curt Nettles | Clinton CUSD 15 | Clinton CUSD 15 |
Damon Hackett | Deer Creek-Mackinaw CUSD 701 | Deer Creek-Mackinaw CUSD 701 |
Dan Cox | Rochester CUSD 3a | Rochester CUSD 3a |
Darin Loepker | Shiloh Middle School | Illinois Principal Association |
Darryl Hogue | River Bend CUSD 2 | River Bend cusd 2 |
Dave Raffel | Morris Elementary District 54 | Morris SD 54 |
David Conrad | Governors State University | self |
David D Scott | Carthage ESD317 | Self |
David J Deets | Harmony-Emge SD 175 | Myself |
Demetra Turman | Newark CCSD 66 | Newark CCSD 66 |
Don Robinson | SASED | Self |
Donn Mendoza | Round Lake District 116 | Self |
Dr Chris Dougherty | Taylorville CUSD3 | NA |
Dr Danielle Owens | Pekin Community High School | Pekin Community High School District #303 |
Dr Lisa Weaver | Pleasant Hill District 69 | Pleasant Hill District 69 |
Dustin R Foutch | Central Community High School | None |
Ed Fletcher | Monmouth-Roseville School District | Monmouth-Roseville CUSD 238 |
Eileen Hart | Rolling Meadows High School | Self |
Elisa Biancalana | SD U-46 | IPA |
Emily Warnecke | Illinois Association of School Administrators | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Eric Diehl | Steger District 194 | Steger District 194 |
Erica Smith | Central CUSD 3 | Central CUSD 3 |
Erin Hackett | Central Stickney School District 110 | school district |
Erin R Ludwick | Downers Grove North High School | Myself |
Frank Mirandola | Prospect High School | Self |
Frank Williams | Mascoutah School District | NA |
Ginger Chaudoin | Washington-Monroe School | Self |
Greg J Frehner | Vienna Public School District 55 | Vienna Public School District 55 |
Greg Minter | Township High School District 214 | Self |
Gregory Leban | Westchester Middle School | Self |
Heather Bowman | Lincoln Grade School | Washington Grade School District 52 |
Heather Fricke | Mount Pulaski High School | Self & MPHS |
Heidi Deininger | ocusd 220 | Self |
Heidi L Lensing | Prophetstown-Lyndon-Tampico Unit School District | Prophetstown-Lyndon-Tampico Unit School District |
Holly Harper-Kelly | Hynes Elementary School | self |
Hope McBrain | Hillsboro CUSD 3 | Hope McBrain |
James Bunn | School District 202 Parent | School District 202 Community Member |
Jamie L Kerley | Buncombe Consolidated School District 43 | Buncombe Consolidated School #43 |
Janice Schwarze | Illinois Principals Association and Independent Consultant | Self |
Jared Poynter | Hiawatha CUSD 426 | Hiawatha CUSD 426 |
Jason Bauer | Pana CUSD 8 | Pana CUSD #8 |
Jason Christ | CCSD15 | Jason Christ |
Jason Stabler | Bureau Valley CUSD 340 | Schools |
Jason T Hayes | Massac CUSD 1 | Massac CUSD 1 |
Jay Morrow | United Township High School District | United Township HSD #30 |
Jay P Smith | St. George CCSD No. 258 | St. George CCSD No. 258 |
Jayme K Tighe | West40 Intermediate Service Center | Self |
Jeff Dase | Decatur Public Schools - District 61 | Jeff Dase |
Jeff Hartford | Carterville Junior High School | IPA |
Jeff Holmes | www.dwschools.org | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Jeff Wardle | Buffalo Grove High School, District 214 | High School Administrators |
Jeffrey H Graham | Ludlow CCSD 142 | Ludlow CCSD 142 |
Jeffrey R Strieker | Marissa CUSD 40 | Marissa Community School District #40 |
Jelani Saadiq | Advance Illinois | Advance Illinois |
Jen Carter | RCUSD14 | Self |
Jenna Andres | Southwestern CUSD No. 9 | self |
Jennifer Barton | Rock Island-Milan School District 41 | Public Pre-K - 12 School District |
Jennifer Figurelli | LEND SCOPE IHSDO | LEND SCOPE IHSDO |
Jennifer Glickley | self | Self |
Jennifer Lindsay | North Pekin Marquette Heights School District 102 | North Pekin Marquette Heights School District 102 |
Jennifer McCoy | Lexington Jr-Sr High School | Lexington CUSD #7 |
Jennifer Nichols | Orland School District | Self |
Jennifer Toschi | Central Stickney School District 110 | Jennifer Toschi |
Jera Pieper | Franklin and Jefferson Counties Special Education | Fjsped |
Jerry Becker | Galva CUSD 224 | IASA |
Jesse L Brandt | Hall High School District 502 | Hall High School District 502 |
Jessica Handy | Stand for Children | Stand for Children |
Jil Curry | Self | Self |
Jill Griffin | Bethalto School District | Bethalto School District |
Jim Geer | PLT CUSD 3 | PLT CUSD 3 |
Jodi L Ferriell | Capital Area Career Center | IASA |
Joe Kuhlmann | Triopia CUSD 27 | Joe Kuhlmann |
Joel Martin | School District 64 | District administration |
John Burkey | LUDA | Large Unit School District Association |
John K Jonak | Rosemont School District 78 | Rosemont School District 78 |
John Summers | Vienna High School | Vienna High School |
John W Corbett | Wood Dale 7 | Wood Dale District 7 |
Jonathan Cox | Central Primary School | Central School District 51 |
Jonathan Field | Sangamon Valley High School | Self |
Jonathan Green | Meridian CUSD 101 | Meridian CUSD #101 |
Joseph Simpkins | Richland School District | Richland School District 88A |
Josh DeLong | Dwight Public Schools | Josh DeLong |
Joyce Kim | District 214 | self |
Joyce Loris | Special Education District of Lake County | IASBO |
Juletta Ellis | Litchfield CUSD 12 | Juletta Ellis-IPA Legislative Committee Member |
Julie | Hutsonville CUSD 1 | All Stakeholders |
Julie Borner | Union Ridge School | representing self |
Julie Harrelson | New Hope CCSD 6 & Grayville CUSD 1 | New Hope CCSD 6 & Grayville CUSD 1 |
Julie Schultz | Reavis High School | SELF |
Julie-Ann Fuchs | Kaneland CUSD 302 | N A |
Kali Livengood | ERIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Self |
Kari Roberts | Sherrard School District | self |
Keith Nathan Senior | West Washington County CCUSD 10 | West Washington County CUSD 10 |
Kelle S Bunch | Liberty CUSD 2 | Liberty School District |
Kelly Bohnenstiehl | Signal Hill School District 181 | Signal Hill School |
Kelly Hills | Hermes Elementary | Constituent of Kaneland Schools 302, D131 employee |
Kenneth Marvin Arndt | Retired Resident | No one |
Kerry Cox | Self | Self |
Kevin Bowman | Southwestern CUSD 9 | self |
Kevin Brown | Orland School District 135 | Self |
Kevin Hodel | Metamora Township High School | Metamora Township High School |
Kevin P Feeney | Wilmington School District 209U | Wilmington School District 209U |
Kevin Spain | Elverado CUSD 196 | Elverado CUSD 196 |
Kevin W Haarman | Neoga CUSD 3 | School |
Kevin Werner | Community High School District 155 | Community High School District 155 |
Kim Hefner | Riverside District 96 | Hollywood School, Brookfield, Illinois |
Kris Biggs | Altamont Grade School | Altamont Grade School |
Kristen Turner | West Washington County Unit District 10 | West Washington County Unit district 10 |
Kyle Thompson | Regional Office of Education 11 | Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Douglas, Edgar, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties |
Kyra Fancher | Midwest Central Middle School | Myself |
Lisa J Cole | Atwood Heights SD125 | IASA |
Lisa Mayhall | Pana Junior High school | Pana Junior High school |
Lori Bilbrey | Regional Office of Education 26 ROYALS | Regional Office of Education #26 |
Lori Whalen | LaSalle-Peru Township High School District 120 | Self |
Lorie Cristofaro | LTHS | Self |
Lynn Menth | Newark Community Consolidated School District 66 | IASBO |
Madeline McCune | Illinois Association of School Business Officials | Illinois Association of School Business Officials |
Margo D Empen | Dixon Unit School District 170 | Dixon Unit School District 170 |
Mark Altmayer | Huntley Community School District 158 | Huntley Community School District 158 |
Mark Janssen | Freeburg C.C.S.D. 70 | Mark Janssen |
Matt Baumgartner | HCUSD5 | Sekf |
Matt Plater | Havana Community Unit District 126 | Havana CUSD 126 |
Matt Renaud | Regional Office of Education 13 | Clinton, Jefferson, Marion and Washington Counties Regional Office of Education (ROE #13) |
Matt Rich | Winfield 34 | self |
Matthew Banach | Northwest School | Self |
Matthew Pierce | Kishwaukee Education Consortium | Matt Pierce |
Matthew R Klaska | VIT CUSD 2 | VIT CUSD #2 |
matthew shipley | Indian Prairie CUSD 204 | Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
Melinda J Renier | Traughber Junior High School | Self |
Merryl B Brownlow | Palos Heights School District | IASA |
Michael Cushing | Ottawa Township High School | IASA |
Michael Jacoby | IL Association of School Business Officials | Illinois ASBO |
Michael Lubelfeld | North Shore School District 112 | Self |
Michael R McDermaid | Saunemin School District | Myself |
Michael Vilendrer | Des Plaines School District 62 | self |
Michelle Lee | Ottawa Elementary School District 141 | Ottawa Elementary School District #141 |
MICHELLE WAGNER | St. Joseph Grade School | St. Joseph CCSD #169 |
Mike Rumsey | Roxana School District | Self |
Mike Shackelford | Brownstown CUSD 201 | Brownstown CSD 201 |
Molly Wepprecht | Bonfield Grade School | Molly Wepprecht |
Moses Cheng | Community High School District 94 | Educators, community, students, staff, administrators, of Community High School District 94 |
Nathan Rakers | Whiteside Elementary | Whiteside SD 115 |
Nathaniel Wilson | Herrin CUSD 4 | Herrin CUSD 4 |
Nick Stoneking | Edison Elementary School | Edison Elementary School |
Nina Garcia | River Grove School District 85.5 | Coordinator for Business Services |
Omar Castillo | Keeneyville 20 | Keeneyville 20 |
Pamela Ely | Iroquois County CUSD 9 | Iroquois County CUSD 9 |
Patrick Keeley | Warren Township High School | Warren Township High School |
Patti Johnson | Self | Self |
Paul Kelly | Self | Self |
Paul McDermott | Summit Hill School District 161 | SHSD161 |
Paula Crane | Prairie Central CUSD 8 | Prairie Central CUSD 8 |
Raul Gaston | Jefferson Middle School | Jefferson Middle School, District 45, Villa Park and IPA |
Ray C Toliver Jr | Carbondale Community High School District 165 | Carbondale Community High School |
Rebecca Baney | Kewanee High school | Illinois Principals Association |
Renee Zoladz | New Trier High School | self |
Robert Bardwell | Eureka CUSD 140 | Eureka CUSD 140 |
Robert Richardson | Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 | Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 |
Robert S Owsley | Gillespie CUSD 7 | Gillespie CUSD #7 |
Ron McCord | Rock Falls THSD 301 | Rock Falls Twp. HSD 301, IASA, IASBO, IASB |
Ryan Corcoran | School District U46 | Self |
Ryan Huels | Oregon Elementary School | Oregon Elementary School |
Sandy Ozimek | Fox River Grove Consolidated School District 3 | Fox River Grove Consolidated School District 3 |
Sarah Emery | ROE 20 | None |
Sarah Miller | Strategies 105 LLC | ED-RED, LUDA and ETHEKOS |
Scott | Self | Self |
Scott D Riddle | Community Unit School District 4 Mendon | Community Unit School District 4 Mendon |
Scott Rowe | Huntley Community School District 158 | Huntley Community School District 158 |
Sean Nugent | Maercker School District 60 | Maercker School District 60 |
Seth L Schuler | Cowden-Herrick Schools | Cowden-Herrick Schools |
Shane Gordon | Bluford USD 318 | Bluford USD 318 |
Shane R Schuricht | Shelbyville CUSD 4 | Shelbyville CUSD #4 |
Shawn Teske | Warren CUSD 205 | Warren CUSD 205 |
Shawna L Chambers | District 45 Villa Park | Self |
Shelly Clover-Hill | Shawnee CUSD 84 | Shawnee CUSD 84 |
Sheri Costello | Lisle Senior High School | self |
Stephen Johns | Millburn School District 24 | Millburn School District 24 |
Steve Bahn | Willow Springs School District 108 | none |
Steve Stein | Peotone CUSD 207-U | Peotone CUSD 207U |
Steve Wilder | Sycamore CUSD 427 | Sycamore CUSD 427 |
Stuart L Parks | GRAND PRAIRIE SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 | GRAND PRAIRIE SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 |
Susan Wilson | None | None |
Suzanne Johnson | School District U-46 | School District U-46 |
Tammy Raffen | West 40 ISC 2 | Self |
Ted N Sanders | Grand Ridge CCSD 95 | Grand Ridge CCSD 95 |
Tim Custis | Washington GSD 52 | Washington GSD 52 |
Tim J Vincent | Galena Unit School District 120 | Galena Unit School District |
Tim McChristian | Du Quoin High School | IPA |
Tim Swade | Wredling Middle School | St. Charles CUSD 303 |
TIMOTHY LOVERSKY | Wredling Middle School- St. Charles, IL | Self |
Tina Woods | Community Consolidated School District 15 | Tina Woods |
Tip Reedy | Williamsville CUSD 15 | WCUSD#15 School District |
Todd Hellrigel | Midwest Central CUSD 191 | Midwest Central CUSD 191 |
Todd Hellrigel | Midwest Central CUSD 191 | Midwest Central CUSD 191 |
Todd Pettit | Quincy Public Schools | Quincy Public Schools |
Todd T Fitzgerald | Komarek School | Komarek School District 94 |
Tracy Miller | Zion Elementary School District 6 | Self |
Tracy Murphy | Gower District 62 | Self |
Travis Duley | Paxton-Buckley-Loda CUSD No. 10 | Paxton-Buckley-Loda CUSD No. 10 |
Travis McGuire | Hinckley-Big Rock CUSD 429 | Hinckley-Big Rock CUSD 429 |
Travis Wyatt | North Clay CUSD 25 | North Clay CUSD 25 |
Travis Wyatt | North Clay CUSD 25 | North Clay CUSD 25 |
Trevor Moore | Troy CCSD 30C | School District |
William Pender | LISBON CCSD 90 | LISBON CCSD90 |
Winifred Clausell | Prairie School | NA |
Zac Chatterton | Farmington Central Schools | Farmington Central CUSD #265 |
Zach Crowl | Knox Warren Special Education District | Self |
Zach Messersmith | Illinois Association of School Boards | Illinois Association of School Boards |
Hearing Date and Time: Education (S) 4/18/2023 2:00 PM |
Jeff Holmes | Deland -Weldon CUSD 57 | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Adam Brumbaugh | Geneseo School District 228 | Geneseo CUSD 228 |
Adam J Thorns | CRSD 127.5 | Chicago Ridge School District 127.5 |
Alex Moore | Montmorency CCSD 145 | Montmorency CCSD 145 |
Alex N Kashner | Eastland CUSD 308 | Eastland CUSD 308 |
Alison Maley | Illinois Principals Association | Illinois Principals Association |
Alyssa Smith | Columbia CUSD 4 | Columbia CUSD 4 |
Amanda Geary | Delavan Community Unit School District 703 | Delavan Community Unit Dist 703 |
Amanda S Brockmeier | Bartelso Elementary School | Amanda Brockmeier |
Andrea L Sala | Arbor Park SD145 | SCOPE, IASA, SD145 |
Angela Balanag | Libertyville D70 | self |
Angela Crotty | Midlothian School District 143 | Midlothian School District 143 |
Anita Rice | Lincoln ESD 156 | NA |
Anna Alvarado | Freeport School District 145 | IASA Superintendent |
Anthony Kroll | Mundelein Consolidated High School District 120 | Anthony Kroll |
Anthony Scarsella | Palos School District 118 | Palos School District 118 |
Anton Inglese | Batavia USD 101 | IABO |
April Jordan | North Cook Regional Office of Education | North Cook Intermediate Service Center, Regional Office of Education #5 |
Barry Altshuler | Barrington Unit School District 220 | IASB |
Benjamin D Lee | Metamora Grade School | IASA |
Bennett W Lasko | North Shore School District 112 | on behalf of myself, as a member of the Board of Education, North Shore School District 112 |
Bob Gold | Big Hollow School District 38 | Not applicable |
Bonnie Jordan | Philip J Rock Center and School | Executive Director |
Brad Polanin | Riverton CUSD 14 | Riverton CUSD 14 |
Brad Skertich | Collinsville CUSD 10 | Collinsville CUSD 10 |
Brad Voehringer | Morton Grove School District 70 | self |
Brenda Donahue | Marseilles ESD 150 | Marseilles Elementary School District 150 |
Brett Hruby | Kinnikinnick CCSD 131 | Self |
Brett M Elliott | Stark County CUSD 100 | Stark County CUSD 100 |
Brian H Brink | Tamaroa SD 5 | Tamaroa SD 5 |
Brian Lawton | Libertyville District 70 | Libertyville District 70 |
Bridget Peach | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Brock Harris | West Frankfort Schools | Education |
Bryce Hansen | Bloomington Area Career Center | Bloomington Area Career Center |
cal davis | cal davis | myself |
Carl B Carlson | Pecatonica CUSD 321 | Pecatonica CUSD 321 |
Carrie Hruby | O'Fallon District 90 | O'Fallon District 90 |
Cary Jackson | Dieterich CUSD 30 | Dieterich CUSD #30 |
Casey Adam | Altamont CUSD 10 | Altamont CUSD 10 |
Caty Campbell | Pekin Public Schools District 108 | Business Manager |
Chad Jones | Hollis Grade School | CIV-IASA |
CHAD ALLAMAN | District 50 Schools | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Chad Wagner | Elmwood CUSD 322 | Elmwood CUSD 322 |
Charles L Schneider | Tonica CCSD 79 | IASA |
Charles Milem | Erie CUSD 1 | Erie CUSD 1 |
Cheryl Warner | Warrensburg-Latham CUSD 11 | Warrensburg-Latham Board of Education |
Chris Bobek | Woodland SD 50 | Self |
Chris Gordon | New Berlin CUSD | New Berlin CUSD |
Chris Johnson | New Trier Township High School District 203 | New Trier Township High School District 203 |
Chris Lettow | Mount Prospect School District 57 | Self |
Chris McMahon | Pontiac William Holliday District 105 | IASB |
Chris Trzeciak | Homer Community Consolidated School Distrct 33C | IASB |
Christine Martin | SASED | individual |
Christopher D Sullens | Kewanee CUSD 229 | Kewanee CUSD 229 |
Christopher Spencer | Coal City Community Unit School District 1 | Self |
Chuck Bleyer | Wabash 348 | Wabash County CUSD #348 School Board and Administration |
Cody Martzluf | Illini Bluffs CUSD 327 | Illini Bluffs 327 |
Colleen Fox | River Ridge CUSD 210 | River Ridge CUSD 210 |
Connie Davis | none | CUSD #3 |
Corey Tafoya | Harvard CUSD 50 | Harvard CUSD 50 |
Corrin Bennett-Kill | D57 Board of Education | Self |
Courtney L Castelli | SMITHTON CCSD 130 | Smithton CCSD 130 |
Curt Nettles | Clinton CUSD 15 | Clinton CUSD 15 |
CURTIS SAINDON | Woodridge School District 68 | On behlaf of Woodridge School District #68 |
Cynthia Lockley | Richland County School District | Richland County School Board |
Dale Heidbreder | Washington Central School District 51 | Central School District 51 |
Dan Johnson | Johnsburg School District 12 | None |
Dana Marie Smith | Self | Self |
Dana Pavlu | D61 | IASB |
Dana Pavlu | D61 | IASB |
Dana Pryor | Lockport Township High School District 205 | Assistant Business Manager |
Daniel Mair | Germantown Hills SD 9 | Germantown Hills School District #69 |
Darcy Benway | O Fallon District 203 | O'Fallon District 203 |
Dave Raffel | Morris Elementary District 54 | Morris SD 54 |
David Andriano | Iroquois Co CUSD 9 | Iroquois Co CUSD 9 |
David J Deets | Harmony-Emge SD 175 | Self and IASA |
David Katzin | Franklin Park School District 84 | Franklin Park School District 84 |
David Russo | Lincolnwood School District 74 | Lincolnwood School District 74 |
David Wilm | Wauconda D118 | D118 |
Dawn Aubert | D204 School Board | IASB |
Dean Romano | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 |
Dean Thorson | Self | IASB |
Deborah Waslsh | na | self |
Demetra Turman | www.ngsd66.org | Newark CCSD 66 |
Denise Ryder | Limestone CHSD 310 | Limestone CHSD 310 |
Derek demaret | Iasb | Iasb |
Donn Mendoza | Round Lake Area School District 116 | Self |
Doug Hoffman | Rome CCDS No 2 | Rome CCSD No. 2 School Board |
Dr Carol Munson | Villa Grove CUSD 302 | Public school administrators |
Dr Joseph Sander | Morton Community Unit School District | Morton School District 709 |
Dr Scott Doerr | Nokomis CUSD 22 | Nokomis CUSD #22 |
Dr Shawn Schleizer | East Maine School District 63 | East Maine School District 63 |
Dwayne Mentgen | La Salle Peru Area Career Center | La Salle Peru Area Career Center |
Ed Fletcher | Monmouth-Roseville CUSD 238 | Monmouth-Roseville CUSD 238 |
Edwin Shoemate | Cobden CUSD 17 | Cobden CUSD 17 |
ELIZABETH SHIELDS | MORRIS COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 | MORRIS CHSD 101 |
Emily Warnecke | Illinois Association of School Administrators | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Eric DePorter | Glen Ellyn SD 41 | Glen Ellyn SD 41 |
Eric Helbig | Woodlawn USD 209 | Woodlawn USD #209 |
Eric Miller | Glenview Community Consolidated School District No. 34 | Myself |
Erica Smith | Central CUSD 3 | Central CUSD 3 |
Frank Annerino | Palatine Community Consolidated School District 15 | Palatine CCSD15 |
Greg Brown | Rockford Public Schools, District 205 - Rockford, IL | IASBO |
Greg J Frehner | Vienna Public School District 55 | Vienna Public School District 55 |
Gregory T Harris | Roselle School District 12 - Roselle, IL | Roselle SD 12 |
Heather Friziellie | Fox Lake GSD 114 | Fox Lake GSD 114 |
Henry Thiele | Community High School District 99 | Community High School District 99 |
Hillary Stanifer | Blue Ridge CUSD 18 | n a |
Jack C Gaham | Beecher 200U | Dr. Jack Gaham |
Jacqueline | Self | Teacher |
James Batson | Community High School District 128 | IASB |
James Bunn | North Palos School District 117 | North Palos School District 117 |
James Corie Biggs | Palestine CUSD3 | IASB |
James Woell | Benjamin SD 25 | Benjamin District 25 |
Jane Orman-Luker | River Bend Community Schoo District | IASB |
Jared Poynter | Hiawatha CUSD 426 | Hiawatha CUSD #426 |
Jason Bauer | Pana CUSD 8 | Pana CUSD #8 |
Jason Henry | Sesser Valier Community Unit School District 196 | Sesser Valier Community Unit School District 196 |
Jason John Lind | Millburn CCSD 24 | Millburn School District |
Jason Penman | School Board | Parent, Board Member, Tax Payer |
Jason Stabler | Bureau Valley CUSD 340 | Schools |
Jason T Hayes | Massac CUSD 1 | Massac CUSD 1 |
Jay Kahn | Lake Bluff School District 65 | Lake Bluff School District 65 |
Jay P Smith | St. George CCSD No. 258 | St. George CCSD No. 258 |
JD Orwig | Princeton Elementary School Dist. 115 | Princeton Elementary Dist. 115 |
Jean Neal | Georgetown Ridge Farm School District | Georgetown Ridge Farm School District |
Jeannie Stachowiak | NPD117 | NA |
Jelani Saadiq | Advance Illinois | Advance Illinois |
Jennifer Ciok | None | Self |
Jennifer Figurelli | LEND SCOPE IHSDO | LEND SCOPE IHSDO |
Jennifer Hamm | CUSD 205 | CUSD 205 |
Jenny Zinser | Lake Forest Community High School District 115 Board of Education | Lake Forest Community High School District 115 Board of Education |
Jerry J Becker | Galva CUSD 224 | IASA |
JESSICA ZOLMIERSKI | IASB | IASB |
Jilinda Larson | New Berlin CUSD 16 | New Berlin CUSD #16 |
JoAnn Kulis-Kearns Valeriano | BN98.org | IASB |
Joanne Osmond | Lake Villa Elementary School District 41 | Joanne Osmond |
Jodi L Ferriell | Capital Area Career Center | IASA |
Joel Mehr | Golf School District 67 | IASB |
John Burkey | LUDA | Large Unit School District Association |
John Byrne | Mount Carmel High School | Mount Carmel High School |
John K Jonak | Rosemont School District 78 | Rosemont School District 78 |
John Kosirog | Niles ESD 71 | Niles ESD 71 |
John Milosovic | West40 ISC | self |
John Munch | Lagrange Highlands SD106 | IASA |
John Vranas | John P Vranas | IASB |
Jon Kilgore | Pontiac Township High School | Pontiac Township High School District 90 |
Joseph Simpkins | Richland School District | Richland School District 88A |
Julie Neenan | North DuPage Special Education Cooperative | IASBO |
Justin Veihman | Palos CCSD 118 | Justin Veihman |
Kaine Osburn | Avoca School District 37 | xxx |
Kandice cooley Jones | School district | District 69 |
Karen Beverlin | Washington Community High School | NA |
Kathleen Wilkey | Lockport SD 91 | IASA |
Kathy Gavin | Niles Township District for Special Education 807 | Niles Township District for Special Education 807 |
Kathy Hinz | Crystal Lake Elem District 47 | record of appearance only |
Keisha Campbell | Elmhurst 205 School District Office | Elmhurst CUSD 205 |
Keith Nathan Senior | West Washington County CCUSD 10 | West Washington County CUSD 10 |
Kelle S Bunch | Liberty CUSD 2 | Liberty School District |
Kelly Bohnenstiehl | Signal Hill School District 181 | Signal Hill School |
Kelly Carpenter | Dupo School District 196 | Dupo CUSD 196 |
Kelly Gabrys | IPSD 204 | Teacher-Hill middle school |
Kevin Buscemi | North Palos School District 117 | Self |
Kevin Haarman | Neoga CUSD 3 | School |
Kevin Myers | Mundelein High School District 120 | District 75 and 120 Superintendent |
Kevin Rubenstein | Self | Self |
Kevin Spain | Elverado CUSD 196 | Elverado CUSD 196 |
Kevin Werner | Community High School District 155 | Community High School District 155 |
Kimberly Anoman | Palos Heights SD 128 | Palos Heights SD 128 |
Kimberly Johnson | Henry & Stark Counties Special Education District 801 | Kimberly Johnson |
Kristen Kendrick-Weikle | McLean Unit 5 | Unit 5 Administration |
Kristine M Eager | Waltham Elementary Dist. 185 | . |
Kristine Pihl Youman | Meridian School Unit District 223 | School District |
Kristofer Stearns | National Coatings Inc | IASB |
Kyle Thompson | Regional Office of Education 11 | Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Douglas, Edgar, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties |
Lance Landeck | Oakland CUSD 5 | Self |
Larry Lovel | Trico Community Unit School District | Trico Community Unit School District #176 |
Laura A O'Donnell | Olympia CUSD 16 | Olympia CUSD 16 |
Lauren Hannick | Giant City School District 130 | Giant City School District #130 |
Linda Eades | Northwestern CUSD 2 | IASB |
Lisa Cole | Atwood Heights SD125 | IASBO & SCOPE |
LISA HESSEL | Community High School District 128 | IASB |
Lisa Leali | Lake Bluff D. 65 | Lake Bluff ESD 65 |
Lori Whalen | LaSalle-Peru Township High School District 120 | Self |
Luis Correa | Gurnee School District 56 | Self |
Lyndl Schuster | River Trails School District 26 | River Trails School District 26 |
Mable Chapman | West Harvey-Dixmoor SD 147 Board of Education | Does Not Apply |
Mable Chapman | WHD School District 147 | WHD School District 147 |
Margie Rhoades | Macomb CUSD 185 | Macomb 185 |
Margo D Empen | Dixon Unit School District 170 | Dixon Unit School District 170 |
Margot Holt | Belle Valley SD 119 | Self |
Maria-Elena Agrela | West40 ISC 2 | self |
Marjorie L Greuter | East Peoria CHSD 309 | East Peoria CHSD 309 |
Mark Bertolozzi | Des Plaines CCSD 62 | Des Plaines CCSD62 |
Mark Bertolozzi | Des Plaines CCSD 62 | Des Plaines CCSD62 |
Mark Christ | OTHS 203 School District | IASB |
Mark Hineman | High School District 214 | THSD 214 Board of Education |
Mark Janssen | Freeburg CCSD 70 | Mark Janssen |
Matt Plater | Havana Community Unit District 126 | Havana CUSD 126 |
Matt Rich | Winfield School District 34 | self |
Matt Swick | Wilmington Community Unit School District 209u | NA |
Matt Vosberg | Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School District | Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School District |
Matthew Hickam | Du Quoin CUSD 300 | Du Quoin CUSD 300 |
Maureen Jones | Community Consolidated School Dist 89 | Community Consolidated School Dist 89 |
McKenzi Wilkey | Camp Point Central School District | IASB |
Melanie Brink | Freeburg CCSD 70 | Freeburg CCSD 70 |
Melissa Morgese | COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 21 | - |
Merryl B Brownlow | Palos Heights School District | Palos Heights School District |
Michael C Connolly | Wheeling CCSD 21 | Wheeling CCSD 21 |
Michael Cushing | Ottawa Township High School | IASA |
Michael Hoover | Odin Public School District 722 | Odin Public School District 722 |
Michael Lubelfeld | North Shore School District 112 | self |
Michael Merritt | Rockdale School District 84 | Rockdale School District 84, IASA |
Michele Lindenmeyer | Milford Area Public Schools 124 | Milford Area Public Schools 124 |
Nathaniel Wilson | Herrin CUSD 4 | Herrin CUSD 4 |
Neil D Sanburg | Grundy County Special Education Cooperative | Grundy County Special Education Cooperative |
Nicholas Henkle | Channahon School District 17 | Channahon School District 17 |
Nick Polyak | Leyden Community High School District 212 | Leyden Community High School District 212 |
Pamela Ely | Iroquois County CUSD 9 | Iroquois County CUSD 9 |
Pat Minasian | Washington Grade School District 52 | district 52 |
Paul Deters | Lexington CUSD 7 | Lexington CUSD 7 |
Paul Deters | Lexington CUSD 7 | Lexington CUSD 7 |
phil pritzker | IASB | IASB |
Rachel Savage | Moline Coal Valley School District | Moline Coal Valley School District |
Rachel Wright | Herrin Community Unit School District No. 4 | Herrin Community Unit School District No. 4 |
Renee Urbanski | Education | Self as administrator |
Rich D Faivre | Earlville CUSD 9 | Earlville CUSD 9 |
Richard Craven | Peru Elementary School District 124 | Richard Craven |
Robert Ackerman | CUSD 321 Pecatonica | IASB |
Robert Bardwell | Eureka CUSD 140 | Eureka CUSD 140 |
Robert Bianchetta | Myself | Self |
Robert Friend | Glenbard H.S. District 87 | Glenbard Township District 87 |
Robert Richardson | Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 | Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 |
Robert S Owsley | Gillespie CUSD 7 | Gillespie CUSD #7 |
Robin M Becker | Germantown Elementary SD 60 | Germantown Elementary SD 60 |
Rod Grimsley | Crescent Iroquois CUSD 249 | Crescent Iroquois CUSD 249 |
Ron McCord | Rock Falls THSD 301 | Rock Falls THSD 301, IASA, IASBO, IASB |
Ron McCord | Rock Falls THSD 301 | Rock Falls THSD 301, IASA, IASBO, IASB |
Ryan Boike | Belleville School District 118 | School District Administration |
Ryan T Linnig | Dimmick Grade School | Dimmick CCSD #175 |
Ryan T Linnig | Dimmick Grade School | Dimmick CCSD #175 |
Sandy Ozimek | Fox River Grove Consolidated School District 3 | Fox River Grove Consolidated School District 3 |
Sarah Miller | Strategies 105 LLC | ED-RED, LUDA and ETHEKOS |
SCOTT BLOOMQUIST | Community Member | Community Member |
Scott D Riddle | Community Unit School District 4 Mendon | Community Unit School District 4 Mendon |
Scott McAlister | Homewood SD 153 | Homewood School District 153 |
Scott Warren | Lincolnshire Prairie View District 103 | Self |
Seth Miller | Westville School District | Westville School District |
Shane Gordon | Bluford USD 318 | Bluford USD 318 |
Shannon Anderson | Momence CUSD1 | Momence CUSD1 |
Shannon Duling | Princeville CUSD 326 | Board of Education, Princeville CUSD #326 |
Shawn Teske | Warren CUSD 205 | Warren CUSD 205 |
Shelly Clover-Hill | Shawnee CUSD 84 | Shawnee CUSD 84 |
Simon Kampwerth | Peru ESD124 | IASB |
Sonia Martinez | DAOES - Tech Ctr of DuPage | DAOES |
STEPHAN MOULTON | School Board Member | Self |
Stephen M Chassee | None | None |
Steve Coglianese | Self | Oak Park District 97 |
Steve Wilder | Sycamore CUSD 427 | Sycamore CUSD 427 |
Steven Snider | Eastland CUSD 308 | Eastland CUSD308 |
Sue Ickes | United Township High School | IASB |
Sue McCance | CUSD 3 Fulton County Cuba Il Schools | CUSD 3 Fulton County Cuba Il Schools |
Tad DeRenzy | Canton Union School District66 | Canton School District |
Teresa A Bishop | Thornton Fractional School District 215 | Thornton Fractional School District 215 |
Teresa D Hill | South Holland School District 151 | South Holland School District 151 |
Terri McDowell | Havana School Board | IASB |
Terri S VandeWiele | Silvis School District | Silvis School District |
Thad W Walker | Meredosia School District | Meredosia-Chambersburg CUSD 11 |
Thad W Walker | Meredosia School District | Meredosia-Chambersburg CUSD 11 |
Thomas C Lind | Richmond-Burton CHSD 157 & Nippersink SD 2 | Richmond Burton Community High School Dist 157 and Nippersink SD 2 |
Thomas Mahoney | Oregon CUSD 220 | Oregon CUSD 220 |
thomas omalley | evergreen park chs district 231 | school district |
Tiffany Cappel | Antioch School District 34 | IASB |
Tim Arnold | Will County SD 92 | Will County School District 92 |
Tim DeVries | Meridian 223 | ISBE |
Tim Dotson | Limestone Walters CCSD 316 | Superintendent |
Tim J Vincent | Galena Unit School District 120 | Galena Unit School District |
Tim Penich | None | Myself |
Tip Reedy | WCUSD15 | WCUSD#15 School District |
Todd Dugan | Bunker Hill CUSD 8 | Bunker Hill CUSD 8 |
Todd Hellrigel | Midwest Central CUSD 191 | Midwest Central CUSD 191 |
Todd T Fitzgerald | Komarek School | Komarek School District 94 |
Tony Shinall | Brimfield CUSD 309 | Brimfield CUSD 309 |
Tracy Justice | Self | Illinois Association of School Boards (IASB) |
Travis Wyatt | North Clay CUSD 25 | North Clay CUSD 25 |
Trevor Moore | Troy CCSD 30C | School District |
Vic Zimmerman | IASA | Myself as a retired Supt |
Wendi Harrell | Silvis School District 34 | Silvis School District 34 |
William Newby | Grass Lake School District 36 | Grass Lake School |
William Pender | Lisbon CCSD 90 | Lisbon Grade School |
Zac Chatterton | Farmington Central Schools | Farmington Central CUSD #265 |
Zach Messersmith | Illinois Association of School Boards | Illinois Association of School Boards |