Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Labor (S) 5/26/2016 10:00 AM |
Jarrod Hill | CMS | Illinois Department of Central Management Services |
Hearing Date and Time: Labor (S) 5/18/2016 11:00 AM |
Al Larson | VILLAGE OF SCHAUMBURG | Village of Schaumburg |
Anne Marrin | Village of Fox Lake | Village of Fox Lake |
Annette Wolf | Village of Fox Lake | Village of Fox Lake |
Barry Krumstok | City of Rolling Meadows | City of Rolling Meadows |
Brian Townsend | Village of Schaumburg | Village of Schaumburg |
Chalen Daigle | McHenry County Council of Governments | McHenry County Council of Governments |
Charles E Tokar | Village of Chicago Ridge | Citizens of Chicago Ridge |
Christopher Staron | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Curt Barrett | Village of Winfield | the Village of Winfield |
Dane Bragg | Village of Buffalo Grove | Village of Buffalo Grove |
Daniel DiMaria | Village of Morton Grove | Village of Morton Grove |
David Bennett | Metropolitan Mayors Caucus | Metropolitan Mayors Caucus |
Dean Argiris | Village of Wheeling | Village of Wheeling |
Donny Schmit | Village of Fox Lake | Village of Fox Lake |
Donovan Day | Village of Fox Lake | Village of Fox Lake |
Dr Brian Sager | City of Woodstock | Residents and taxpayers of the ity of Woodstock |
Elizabeth Tisdahl | City of Evanston | NWMC |
Erik Spande | Village of Winfield | Village of Winfield |
Frank A Trilla | Village of Willowbrook | Village of Willowbrook |
Gayle A Smolinski | Village of Roselle | The residents of Roselle |
Gerald Bennett | City of Palos Hills | Southwest Conference of Mayors |
Greg szymanski | Village of Beecher | Village of Beecher |
Harriet Rosenthal | Village of Deerfield | Village of Deerfield Board of Trustees |
Hugh OHara | Will County Governmental League | WCGL |
James H Norris | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates |
James Patterson | Village of Glenview | Village of Glenview |
Jane Goldenberg | Village of Northfield | Village of Northfield |
Janet L Agnoletti | Barrington Area Council of Governments | Barrington Area Council of Governments |
Jarrod Hill | CMS | Illinois Department of Central Management Services |
Jay Keller | J Alexander Hunt Inc | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference (DMMC) |
Jeff Lawler | Village of Barrington | Village of Barrington |
Jeffrey Berman | Village of Buffalo Grove | Village of Buffalo Grove |
Jennifer Maltas | Village of Buffalo Grove | Village of Buffalo Grove |
Jill Brickman | North field Township | North field Township |
Jim Holland | Village of Frankfort | Village of Frankfort |
Jim Schwantz | Village of Palatine | Village of Palatine |
Joe McCoy | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
John F Mahoney | Village of Palos Park | Village of Palos Park |
Jon Sfondilis | Village of Wheeling | Village of Wheeling |
Joseph Block | Village of Addison | Village of Addison |
Joyce Nardulli | self-employed | McHenry County Council of Governments |
Kathleen Rush Village Administrator | Village of Woodridge | Village of Woodridge |
Keith Olson | Village of Deer Park | Village of Deer Park |
Larry Bury | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Mark Fowler | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Michael Einhorn | Village of Crete | Village of Crete |
Michael Ellis | Village of Grayslake | Village Of Grayslake |
Michael Pollak | The Pollak Law Firm | Village of Skokie |
Richard Boehm | Village of Palos Park | Village of Palos Park Residents |
Richard Veenstra | Village of Addison | Village of Addison |
Robert Barber | Village of Beecher | Village of Beecher |
Rodney Craig | Village of Hanover Park | Village of Hanover Park |
Sandra Frum | Village of Northbrook | Village of Northbrook, lNorth West Municipal Conference |
Stephen May | Village of Westmont | Village of Westmont |
Steven Trilling | Village of Buffalo Grove | Village of Buffalo Grove |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Il assoc of county board members |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | South Suburban Mayors and Managers Assoc |
Teresa Kernc | Village of Diamond | Village of Diamond |
Theresa Flynn | Village of Crestwood | Village of Crestwood |
Timothy J Frenzer | Village of Wilmette | Village of Wilmette |
Tony Graff | City of Wilmington | City of Wilmington |
Vicky Smith | Southwest Conference of Mayors | Southwest Conference of Mayors |
William McLeod | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates |
Hearing Date and Time: Labor (S) 5/11/2016 11:00 AM |
Arlene A Juracek | Village of Mount Prospect | Village of Mount Prospect |
Brandon White | IL Dept. of Central Management Services | CMS Labor Relations |
Christopher Staron | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Dean Argiris | Village of Wheeling | Village of Wheeling |
Ed Paesel | South Suburban Mayors and Managers Association | South Suburban Mayors and Managers Association |
Eugene Williams | Village of Lynwood | Village of Lynwood |
Jeff Rowitz | Village of Northbrook | Village of Northbrook |
Jim Marino | Village of Homewood | Village of Homewood |
Joe McCoy | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Jon Sfondilis | Village of Wheeling | Village of Wheeling |
Karen Darch | Village of Barrington | Village of Barrington |
Lawrence Levin | Village of Glencoe | Village of Glencoe |
MARIA LASDAY | VILLAGE OF BANNOCKBURN | VILLAGE OF BANNOCKBURN |
Richard Nahrstadt | Village of Northbrook | Village of Northbrook |
Rick Reinbold | Village of Richton Park SSMMA | Village of Richton Park SSMMA |
Robert Kiely | The City of Lake Forest | the City of Lake Forest |
Sandra Frum | Village of Northbrook | Village of Northbrook; North West Municipal Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | IL Assoc of County Board Members |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | McLean County |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | South Suburban Mayors and Managers |
Timothy J Frenzer | Village of Wilmette | Village of Wilmette |
William McLeod | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates |
Hearing Date and Time: Labor & Commerce Committee (H) 3/18/2015 2:00 PM |
Anthony Nichols | Mattoon Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Christopher Staron | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Ed St Louis | Bourbonnais Fire Protection District | Bourbonnais Fire Protection District |
James F Burke Jr | Itasca Fire Protection District | Fire Districts |
Jeffrey Swanson | Barrington Countryside Fire Protection District | Barrington Countryside Fire Protection District |
John Christian | Grayslake Fire Protection District | Fire Districts, Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
John G Radzinski | Itasca Fire Protection Distrct No. 1 | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Joseph Holomy | Effingham Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Joseph Holomy | Effingham Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Kent Adams | Romeoville Fire Department | Romeoville Fire Department |
Michael Toika | Addison Fire Protection District | Personal |
Mike Mavrogeorge | St. Louis Downtown Airport Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Richard Ronovsky | Hinsdale Fire Department | Fire Service |
Stephen Clarkson | Mid-Piatt Fire Protection District | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Thomas Gaertner | Broadview Fire Department | Broadview Fire Department |
Timothy Sashko | Mundelein Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
WILLIAM HOFFMEISTER | FRANKFORT FIRE DISTRICT | FRANKFORT FIRE DISTRICT |
Hearing Date and Time: Labor & Commerce Committee (H) 3/11/2015 1:00 PM |
Alan Wax | Des Plaines Fire Department | |
Anthony Nichols | Mattoon Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Bryan Doyle | Fairview Caseyville Township Fire Protection District | Fairview Caseyville Township Fire Protection District , IFCA |
Christopher Staron | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Curt Shires | Glenside Fire Protection District | |
Dave Slivinski | Lemont Fire Protection District | IFCA |
Dave Slivinski | Lemont Fire Protection District | IFCA |
David Dato | Wauconda Fire District | Wauconda Fire District |
David Dato | Wauconda Fire District | Wauconda Fire District |
Fred Friedl | Village of Gurnee Fire Department | Fire Rescue Department |
James F Burke Jr | Itasca Fire Protection District | Fire Districts |
James M Grady | Frankfort Fire Protection District | Fire District |
James Quinn | Deerfield-Bannockburn Fire District | Deerfield-Bannockburn Fire District |
Joe Henning | Quincy Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
John Christian | Grayslake Fire Protection District | Fire Districts, Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
John G Radzinski | Itasca Fire Protection Distrct No. 1 | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Joseph Holomy | Effingham Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Kent Adams | Romeoville Fire Department | Romeoville Fire Department |
Michael Hansen | Illinois Fire Chief EMS Committee | Illinois Fire Chief EMS Committee |
Patrick Kenny | Western Springs Fire Department | IFCA |
Paul Groszkiewicz | Wauconda Fire District | None |
Robert Tutko | Homer Township Fire Protection District | Homer Twp Fire Protection District |
Ron Rakosnik | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association | Fire Service |
Sean Maloy | Bedford Park Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association and Village of Bedford Park |
Thomas Gaertner | Broadview Fire Department | Broadview Fire Department |
Timothy Sashko | Mundelein Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
WILLIAM HOFFMEISTER | FRANKFORT FIRE DISTRICT | FRANKFORT FIRE DISTRICT |
WILLIAM HOFFMEISTER | FRANKFORT FIRE DISTRICT | FRANKFORT FIRE DISTRICT |
Hearing Date and Time: Labor & Commerce Committee (H) 3/4/2015 1:00 PM |
Alan Wax | Des Plaines Fire Department | Des Plaines Fire Department |
Andy Bonomo | York Center Fire Protection District | Illinois Association of Fire Protection Districts |
Anthony Nichols | Mattoon Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Bill Hogan | Wauconda Fire Protection District | Wauconda Fire Protection District |
Dave Skoryi | Lockport Township Fire Protection District | Lockport Township Fire Protection District |
Fred Friedl | Village of Gurnee Fire Department | Fire Rescue Department |
James F Burke Jr | Itasca Fire Protection District | Fire Districts |
James Quinn | Deerfield-Bannockburn Fire District | Deerfield-Bannockburn Fire District |
John Buckley | Pleasantview Fire District | Fire District |
John G Radzinski | Itasca Fire Protection Distrct No. 1 | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Kent Adams | Romeoville Fire Department | Romeoville Fire Department |
Michael Hansen | Illinois Fire Chief EMS Committee | Illinois Fire Chief EMS Committee |
Mike Mavrogeorge | St. Louis Downtown Airport Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
Patrick Kenny | Western Springs Fire Department | IFCA |
Paul Groszkiewicz | Wauconda Fire District | None |
Richard Ronovsky | Village of Hinsdale | Fire Department |
Robert Tutko | Homer Township Fire Protection District | Homer Twp Fire Protection District |
Sean Maloy | Bedford Park Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association and Village of Bedford Park |
Sean Maloy | Bedford Park Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association and Village of Bedford Park |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Northwest municipal conference |
Timothy Sashko | Mundelein Fire Department | Illinois Fire Chiefs Association |
WILLIAM HOFFMEISTER | FRANKFORT FIRE DISTRICT | FRANKFORT FIRE DISTRICT |