Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 1/9/2017 11:00 AM |
Alexander Bosch | Homewood School District 153 | |
Andrew Stein | Village of Buffalo Grove | |
Anne Marrin | Village of Fox Lake | |
Barbara Connelly | Self | |
Barbara Germany | Lemont Bromberek CSD 113A | Barbara A. Germany |
Barry Krumstok | City of Rolling Meadows | |
Beverly Sussman | Village of Buffalo Grove | Village of Buffalo Grove |
Brian Harris | Barrington 220 School District | Barrington CUSD 220 |
Brian OKeeffe | Arbor Park SD 145 | Public School District Adminstrator |
Brian ONeill | Village of Orland Hills | |
Cecilia Heiberger | Lansing Elementary School District 158 | |
Charles Johns | West Chicago Elementary District 33 | |
Christine Sefcik | Grant CHSD 124 | Grant CHSD 124 |
Craig Gwaltney | School District 126 | |
Curt Barrett | Village of Winfield | |
Cynthia Butler | Village of Richton Park | |
Danielle Owens | Pekin Community High School | |
Darcy Benway | Taxpayer | |
Darryl Taylor | Lincoln ESD 156 | |
David Brummel | City of Warrenville | City of Warrenville |
David Weidenfeld | Village of Buffalo Grove | |
Deborah Groark | NPSD 117 | |
Diane Rutledge | Large Unit District Association | Large Unit School District Association |
Diane Whitesides | Darien Public School District 61 | |
Don White | CCSD 181 | |
Donna Craft Cain | DuPage High School District 88 | |
Douglas Domeracki | CHSD 94 | Administration |
Dr Bill Robertson | Creston CCSD 161 | Creston CCSD #161 |
Dr Teresa Hill | South Holland School District 151 | South Holland School District 151 |
Elizabeth Tisdahl | City of Evanston | |
Eric Palm | Village of River Forest | Village of River Forest |
Eugene Williams | Village of Lynwood | |
Frank Patrick | Willow Springs School District 108 | |
Fred Gougler | Village of Northfield | |
Gail E Johnson | Village of Oswego | Village of Oswego |
Gina | West Chicago Elementary School District 33 | |
Ginger Stephens | Village of Carpentersville | |
Harriet Rosenthal | Village of Deerfield | Village of Deerfield Board of Trustees |
Holly Milburn | Village of Crete | |
Ian Chafee | Individual | |
Ilsa Richardella | Community High School District 218 | CHSD 218 |
Jack Knight | Village of Woodridge | Village of Woodridge |
James Dunlap | Evergreen Park Comm HS 231 | |
James Gay | Dr. | |
James L Groark | Citizen | |
James L Groark | Citizen | |
James M Paoletti | Village of Crete Police Dept | |
Jane B Bailey | Elmhurst District 205 | |
Jane B Bailey | Elmhurst District 205 | |
Jane Goldenberg | Village of Northfield | |
Jason Keller | IL AFL-CIO | Labor |
Jeannie Stachowiak | NPD117 | |
Jeff Rowitz | Village of Northbrook | |
Jeff Stawick | CCSD 146 | |
Jeffrey | City of Berwyn | |
Jill A Brickman | Northfield Township | Northfield Township |
Jim Hock | City of Joliet | City of Joliet |
Jim Holland | Village of Frankfort | |
Jim Marino | Village of Homewood | Village of Homewood |
Joe McCoy | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
John A Ostenburg | South Suburban Mayors & Managers Association | |
John Coakley | City of Warrenville | City of Warrenville |
John Gibson | Homewood School District 153 | |
John Moss | Glenbard District 87 | |
John W Corbett | Wood Dale School District 7 | |
Jon Bartelt | Bloomingdale School DIstrict 13 | Bloomingdale School District 13 |
Joseph Block | Village of Addison | Village of Addison |
Julie Jackson | CCSD 146 | |
Julie Pearson | West Chicago School Board of Education | |
Julie Shellberg | Ridgeland School District 122 | Students Teachers Schools |
Justin Karubas | Indian Prairie School District 204 | Indian Prairie School District 204 |
Karen Sullivan | Indian Prairie District 204 | Indian Prairie District 204--28,500 students |
Kari Cremascoli PhD | Downers Grove Grade School District 58 | |
Kathleen Groark | R | |
Kathleen Rush | Village of Woodridge | |
Keith Olson | Village of Deer Park | |
Ken Wallace | Maine Township High School District 207 | Maine Township High School District 207 |
Kevin OMara | Illinois High School District Organization | IHSDO |
Kevin OMara | Illinois High School District Organization | IHSDO |
Kevin OMara | Illinois High School District Organization | IHSDO |
Kim Anderson | CUSD 201 Westmont | |
Kim Schilson | Illini West High School District 307 | Illini West High School District |
Kyle Hillman | National Association of Social Workers Illinois Chapter | National Association of Social Workers - Illinois Chapter |
Laura Farr | Chicago Public Schools | Chicago Public Schools |
Lawrence R Levin | Village of Glencoe | Village of Glencoe |
Maria Lasday | Village of Bannockburn | Village of Bannockburn |
Mark Crotty | Lansing Elementary School District 158 | |
Mary Ticknor | Lemont High School District 210 | |
Mayor Rick Reinbold | Village of Richton Park | |
Michael Cassady | Village of Mount Prospect | Village of Mount Prospect |
Michael C Connolly | Keeneyville Elemenentary School District 20 | |
Michael S Einhorn | Village of Crete | |
Michael Smith | Village of Crete | |
Mike Tilton | Village of Steger | |
MISSEY MOORMAN SCHUMACHER | VILLAGE OF CHANNAHON | |
Nicholas J Polyak | Leyden High School District 212 | |
Patrick Halloran | Morris Community High School | HSDO, Morris Community High School |
Paul Bleuher | West Chicago School District 33 | |
Paul McDermott | Forest Ridge School District 142 | |
Paul S Braun | Village of Flossmoor | |
Paula Schumacher | Village of Bartlett | Village of Bartlett, IL |
Pete | Lake Forest Fire Department | |
Raphael Obafemi | Mokena School District | Mokena School District |
Renee M Brennan | Darien 61 | |
Richard Veenstra | Village of Addison | Residents of Addison |
Robert M Carlo | Darien Public Schools District 61 | |
Robert M Carlo | Darien Public Schools District 61 | |
Ronald Moran | North Palos School Dist. 117 | |
Ruben Pineda | City of West Chicago | |
Sandra Frum | Village of Northbrook | Village of Northbrook |
Sara Bruno | Keeneyville Elementary School District 20 | |
Scott Helton | DuPage High School District 88 | |
Scott McAlister | Homewood School District | |
Scott Tingley | Lincoln-Way District 210 | |
Sharon Rybak | Village of Midlothian | |
Shelly Davis Jones | Dotlon School District 149 | |
Stacy Sigman | Village of Northfield | Village of Northfield |
Stefanie Croix | Lockport Township High School District 205 | |
Steve Anderson | Homewood SD 153 | |
Steven Gress | Alsip, Hazelgreen and Oak Lawn School District 126 | |
Teresa Kernc | Village of Diamond | Village of Diamond Board |
Tina Halliman | Cook County School District 130 | |
Tom Hinshaw | Village of Indian Head Park | |
Ty Harting | Community High School District 218 | |
Vernard Alsberry Jr | Village of Hazel Crest | |
Village of Downers Grove | Village of Downers Grove | |
Hearing Date and Time: Executive (S) 3/18/2015 1:00 PM |
Jane McEnaney | Illinois Department of Revenue | Illinois Department of Revenue |