Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Labor & Commerce Committee (H) 5/18/2016 11:00 AM |
Andrew Perkins | Dept. of Commerce and Economic Opportunity | Dept. of Commerce and Economic Opportunity |
Angela Griffin | Coles Together | Economic development organizations |
Betty Steinert | Greater Sterling Development Corporationn | Greater Sterling Development Corporation |
Bonni Waters | Jacksonville Regional Economic Development Corporation | Jacksonville Regional Economic Development Corporation |
Carol Gieske | Elgin Area Chamber | Elgin Area Chamber |
Chris Allendorf | Tri-County Economic Development Alliance | Tri-County Economic Development Alliance |
Chris Manheim | Manheim Solutions, Inc. | Manheim Solutions, Inc. |
Christine Jeffries | Naperville Development Partnership | |
Christine Soat | Jo Daviess County | self |
Christopher Allendorf | Jo-Carroll Energy | Jo-Carroll Energy, Inc. (NFP) |
David Hinderliter | Chicago Southland Chamber | Chicago Southland Chamber |
Elizabeth Miller | TCEDA | |
Garret Hill | Champaign County Chamber of Commerce | Champaign County Chamber of Commerce |
Gary Camarano | Whiteside County | Whiteside County |
Heather A Sotelo | Greater Sterling Development Corporation | Greater Sterling Development Corporation |
Jarid F Funderburg | Growth Dimensions | Growth Dimensions |
Jennifer Daly | Greater Peoria Economic Development Council | Greater Peoria Economic Development Council |
John Carpenter | Choose DuPage Economic Development Alliance | Choose DuPage Economic Development Alliance |
John R Thompson | Dixon Area Chamber of Commerce, LCIDA, Lee County EZ | Dixon Area Chamber of Commerce, Lee County Industrial Development Association |
Lisa McCarthy | Tri-County Economic Development Alliance | |
Lisa McCarthy | Tri-County Economic Development Alliance of NW IL | |
Michael Cassa | Downers Grove Economic Development Corporation | Downers Grove Economic Development Corporation |
Michael Lane | Illinois Economic Development Association | Illinois Economic Development Association |
Michael McDermott | Illinois Economic Development Association | |
Pam McDonough | Alliance for Industry & Manufacturing | |
Randy Boonstra | Fastool USA | Fastool USA |
Rudy Witsman | City of Mount Carmel | |
scott anderson | Rail Estate Inc | |
Todd Maisch | IL Chamber of Commerce | IL Chamber of Commerce |
Vicky Bealer Trager | Village of Thomson | Village of Thomson, Carroll County, Illinois |
Wendy Bade | Galena Area Chamber of Commerce | Galena Chamber |
Hearing Date and Time: Commerce and Economic Development (S) 4/21/2016 9:30 AM |
Doug Krieger | City of Naperville | City of Naperville |
Staci Wilson | IL Chamber of Commerce | IL Chamber of Commerce |
Tanya Triche | Illinois Retail Merchants Association | Illinois Retail Merchants Association |
Hearing Date and Time: Commerce and Economic Development (S) 4/7/2016 9:00 AM |
Andrew Perkins | Dept. of Commerce and Economic Opportunity | Dept. of Commerce and Economic Opportunity |
Tanya Triche | Illinois Retail Merchants Association | Illinois Retail Merchants Association |
Todd Maisch | Illinois Chamber of Commerce | Illinois Chamber of Commerce |