Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Labor & Commerce Committee (H) 5/23/2017 11:00 AM |
Aaron Hopper | Panhandle School District | Panhandle School District |
Alan Carmen | Rock Island Township | Rock Island Township |
Alan Ruwe | Township Board | Maroa Township |
Amy Crump | Homewood Public Library District | Homewood Public Library District |
Amy Mathey | Sycamore Township | Sycamore Township |
Andrew Larson | Comminuty Unit School District 7 | Prairie State Insurance Cooperative |
Angela Crotty | Midlothian School District 143 | Midlothian School District 143 |
angie hutton | Reed Township | Reed Township |
Anne VanMaldegiam | Batavia Public School District 101 | Batavia Public School District 101 |
Annie Mulvaney | Johnsburg School District 12 | Johnsburg School District #12 |
Anthony Recupito | Crete Township Road District | Crete Township Road District |
Anton Inglese | Batavia USD 101 | |
Arnold Vegter | Union Grove Township | Union Grove Township |
Babette Mosby | Venice Township Assessor's Office | Venice Township |
Barbara Damron | Village of Mokena | |
Barbara Germany | Lemont Bromberek CSD 113A | Lemont Bromberek CSD 113A |
Barry Krumstok | City of Rolling Meadows | City of Rolling Meadows |
ben piper | guy wood insurance | Insurance group |
Bernard Marvel | Browning Township | Browning Township, Schuyler County |
Beth Seger | Johnsburg School District 12 | Johnsburg School District 12 |
Bill Damon | Durand School District 322 | Durand School District 322 |
Bill Powers | Sycamore Township | Sycamore Township |
Bill Weidling | Wilmington Township | Wilmington Township |
Bob McDermott | Rochester CUSD 3A | Rochester CUSD #3A |
Brad Blades | NA | Myself |
Brad Toone | Hanford Insurance Agency, Inc. | Hanford Insurance Agency and Prairie State Insurance Cooperative |
Bradley D Cauffman | Naperville CUSD 203 | |
Brent Troxell | Village of Glenview | Village of Glenview |
Brian Charron | Waterloo Community Unit School District 5 | Waterloo CUSD #5 |
Brian Ellison | Shiloh Valley Township | Shiloh Valley Township |
Brian Grisham | Lomax Township Road District | Lomax Township |
Bruce Martin | Fenton Community High School District 100 | |
Candis Irvin-Schaefer | Elk Prairie Township | Elk Praire Township |
Carlyle CUSD | Prairie State Insurance Coooperative | Praire State Insurance Cooperative |
Carol Pellman | Gilmer Township | Gilmer Township |
Caryl Nuckols | Patton Township | Patton Township |
Catherine A Davis | Private Citizen | Bloomington Township |
Cathy Cisco Waynesville Township | Governmental Agency | Waynesville Township |
Charles Hill | Freeburg Township | Freeburg Township |
Charles W Dees | Elk Prairie Township, Jefferson County, IL | |
Cheryl Sandner | Brokers Risk | Brokers Risk |
Chris Bobek | Community Consolidated School District 46 | Community Consolidated School District 46 |
Chris Johnson | New Trier High School | New Trier High School District 203 |
Chrissy Hoover | Village of Huntley | Village of Huntley |
Christine Green | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 |
Christine Winick | Town of the City of Galesburg | Town of the City of Galesburg |
Christopher Wildman | North Shore School District 112 | |
Chuck Bleyer | Pope County Community School District | Pope County CUSD #1 |
Craig A Paulek | Stonington Township | Stonington Township |
Craig M Adams | McHenry Township | McHenry Township |
Cyndi Bittenbinder | Naperville Park District | Naperville Park District |
Cynthia Christensen | South Wilmington Grade School | |
Dale Workman | Long Creek Township | Trustee |
Dan Johnson | Johnsburg School District | Johnsburg School District #12 |
DANIEL BALLINGER | NEOGA TOWNSHIP | NEOGA TOWNSHIP |
Daniel Conness | Rockford Township Highway Department | Rockford Township Highway Department |
Danny Hanning | Huntsville Township | Huntsville Township |
Darlene Farrey | trustee East Galena Township | East Galena Township |
Daryl Yoder | Mt. Hope Township | Mt. Hope Township |
Dave Bockhold | Melrose Township | Melrose Township |
David Cook | Intergovernmental Personnel Benefit Cooperative | 123 members of the Intergovernmental Personnel Benefit Cooperative |
david howes | cheneys grove twp | cheneys grove twp |
David Myer | Rutland Township | |
David W Cratty | Special Education Association of Peoria County | Prairie State Insurance Cooperative |
Davis Offutt | Aurora Township | Townships |
Dean Keller | Charleston CUSD 1 | |
Debbie Ehlenburg | Alden Hebron S.D. 19 | Alden Hebron S.D. 19 |
Debbie Fischer | Johnsburg School District 12 | Johnsburg School District 12 |
Debi Economy | Venice Township | Venice Township |
Debra Coale | Clintonia Township | Clintonia Township |
Debra Smetana | Village of New Lenox | Village of New Lenox |
Denise Blaha | Millstadt Township | Millstadt Township |
Dennis Bubenik | Village of Homewood | Village of Homewood |
Dennis Burkhart | Alto Township | Alto Township |
Dennismccoy | Amboy Township | Amboy Township |
Derek Blaida | Blaida and Associates LLC | Illinois Library Association |
Deve Detloff | Munson Township | Munson Township, Henry county |
Diane Sewing | Jackson Township | Jackson Township |
Dick Schroeder | York Township Highway Department | York Township |
DICK WHITTINGTON | TOWNSHIP | GREENE TOWNSHIP |
Don Johnston | Moline Township | Moline Township |
Dr Bradley Shortridge | Genoa-Kingston CUSD 424 | Genoa-Kingston CUSD #424 |
Dwayne Thurston | Annawan Township | Annawan Township |
Ed Hoster | DuPage HS District 88 | |
Eric DePorter | LaGrange Highlands School District 106 | LaGrange Highlands School District 106 |
Eric M Arduini | City of Rock Falls | City of Rock Falls |
Eric Palm | Village of River Forest | Village of River Forest |
Eric Palm | Village of River Forest | Village of River Forest |
Eugene Krabbenhoft | Dover Township | Dover Township |
Frank Yung | North Henderson Township | North Henderson Township |
GARY | PAWNEE CUSD 11 | PSIC |
Gary DePatis | Morrisonville CUSD 1 | Morrisonville CUSD 1 |
Gary Lewis | Oakwood CUSD 76 | Oakwood CUSD #76 |
Gary Suedmeyer | Township of Hoyleton | |
Gary Tipsord | LeRoy CUSD2 | LeRoy CUSD #2 |
George Hall | Township | Dimmick township |
GERALDINE SHAY | SAND PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP | SAND PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP |
Geri K Alten | Dunham Township | Dunham Townshiop |
Greg Brown | Belvidere Community Unit School District 100 | Belvidere CUSD#100 |
Greg Frehner | Vienna Elementary Public School District | Vienna Public School District #55 |
Greg Kurr | Winnetka Public School District 36 | Winnetka Public School District 36 |
Harlan Cook | Chestnut Township | Chestnut Township |
Jack Dorgan | Dorgan McPike and Associates | CCMSI |
James C Goken | Apple River Township | Apple River Township |
James Donelan | Township Officials of Illinois Risk Management Association | Township Officials of Illinois Risk Management Association |
James R White II | Otto Township | Otto Township |
James Schneider | German Township | German Township |
James Woodard | The Sandner Group | The Sandner Group |
Jane Hahn | Johnsburg School | Johnsburg CUSD #12 |
Jane Jane Todd | Monmouth Township | Monmouth Township |
Jane Nolan | Palos Township | Palos Township |
Janeen Belmont | Webber Township | |
Janice Kunz | Signal Hill Elementary 181 | Signal Hill Elementary 181 |
Jason Henry | Sesser Valier Community Unit School District 196 | Sesser Valier Community Unit School District 196 |
Jason Kern | Southeast Emergency Communications | Southeast Emergency Communications |
Jason Pinshower | Fox River Valley Public Library District | Fox River Valley Public Library District |
Jasper St Angel | Rockford Township | Rockford Township |
Jay Dee Shattuck | Shattuck & Asscoiates Consulting, Inc. | Illinois Chamber of Commerce |
Jeff Gregory | Gregory Farms | Suez Township |
Jeff Holmes | Deland-Weldon CUSD 57 | Deland-Weldon CUSD 57 |
Jeff Mosley | Arrowsmith Township | Arrowsmith Township |
Jeffery OConnell | Lake Park High School District 108 | |
Jeffrey Darnell | Denning Township | Denning Township |
Jennifer Hermes | Lake Forest Community High School District 115 | Lake Forest Community High School District 115 |
Jennifer Hermes | Lake Forest Elementary School District 67 | Lake Forest Elementary School District 67 |
Jerry Peck | Illinois Manufacturers' Association | Illinois Manufacturers' Association |
JESSE CROUCH | Hanna Township | Hanna Township |
Jill Brickman | Northfield Township | Northfield Township |
Jim Culotta | City of Washington | |
Jodi Denton | Village of Channahon | Village of Channahon |
Joe McCoy | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
John Chambers | township official | Bluff Springs Township |
John H Gardner Jr | Frankfort Townsship | Frankfort Township |
John L Kemmis | Phenix Township | Phenix Township |
John Lord | Bremen Township | Bremen Township, Cook County |
John M Barton | Bruce Township | Bruce Township |
John Stegall | Cedar Township | Cedar Township |
John T Dabrowski | Bloomingdale Township | Bloomingdale Township |
John Trusner Jr | Mt. Zion Township | Mt. Zion Township |
Jon Kindseth | Village of Beach Park | Village of Beach Park |
Jordi Camps | East Maine School district 63 | East Maine School district 63 |
Joseph Breinig | Village of Carol Stream | Village of Carol Stream |
Joyce DeLeon | City of Rolling Meadows | IPBC |
JUDY OLSON | VILLAGE OF SPRING GROVE | VILLAGE OF SPRING GROVE |
judy windsor | woodland township fulton county | woodland township fulton county |
Julie Boes | East Oakland Township | |
Julie Ciesla | Village of Itasca | Village of Itasca |
Karen Hartlieb | Carbondale Township | Carbondale Township |
KAREN S BEAN | McClellan Township | McClellan Township |
Kenneth Folkerts | Rountree Township | Rountree Township |
Kenneth Thompson | Mission Township | Mission Township |
KENNY HAYES | MT. VERNON TWP HWY | |
Kevin Dale | Rochelle Township High School | PSIC Insurance Cooperative |
Kurt Valentin | Libertyville School District 70 | Libertyville School District 70 |
Kurt Valentin | Oak Grove School District 68 | Oak Grove School District 68 |
Larry Forsberg | Pardridge Insurance | Pardridge Insurance |
Larry Stubbe | Buckeye Twsp | Buckeye Twsp |
Laura Naugle | Brushy Mound Township | Brushy Mound Township |
Lauren Rosenthal | Fox River Valley Public Library District | Fox River Valley Public Library District |
Lawrence C Anderson | Downers Grove Township Highway Department | Downers Grove Township |
Letitia Dewith-Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Illinois Governmental Assoc of Pools |
Linda M Jeffers | Indian Springs SD 109 | |
Linda Mirabella | Vernon Township | Vernon Township |
Linda Moomey | Locust Township | Locust Township |
Lisa Anthony | Village of Franklin Park | Village of Franklin Park |
Lisa Gasko | Quincy Township | Quincy Township |
Lois Fine | Mundelein Elementary School Dist 75 | Mundelein Elementary School Dist 75 |
Lori Evans | Clintonia township | Clintonia Township |
Lori Gibson | Village of Glen Carbon | Village of Glen Carbon |
Lori Pemberton | Pontiac Township | Pontiac Township |
Luann Kolstad | Park Ridge-Niles School District 64 | Park Ridge-Niles School District 64 |
Maggie Lesniak | AERO Special Education Cooperative | AERO Special Education Cooperative |
Marcy Lawrence | sterling township | sterling township |
Margo Peters | Johnsburg School District 12 | Johnsburg School District #12 |
Mark | Conference Technologies | |
Mark Boozell | Dykema | Arthur J. Gallagher & Company |
Mark Crotty | Lansing Elementary School District 158 | South Suburban School Business Officials and Lansing Elementary School District 158 |
Mark Horton | Village of Oswego | Village of Oswego, Il |
Mark Stuart | Career Center of Southern Illinois | Career Center of Southern Illinois |
Mark Thoman | Downers Grove Township | Downers Grove Township |
Marsha Shirley | Lebanon Township | Lebanon Township |
Martin Fiocchi Sr | Hall Township | |
Mary Jo Seehausen | Villageo of Steger | Village of Steger |
Mary Margaret Gearhart Tamez | Crete Township Assesors Office | Crete Township |
Mary Rodino | Evanston Township High School District 202 | Evanston Township High School District 202 |
Matt Stines | Grant CCSD 110 | Grant CCSD 110 |
Maureen Jones | Community Consolidated School District 89 | |
Maurice Doyle | Harristown Township | |
Max Roskamp | Walker Township | Walker Township in Hancock County |
Megan Petersen | City of East Moline, IL | City of East Moline, IL |
Melani A Sepich | Canton Township | Canton Township |
Michael A Bielak | Dundee Township Assessor's Office | Dundee Township Assessor's Office |
Michael Cassidy | McGuireWoods Consulting | Brokers Risk |
Michael Early | Richland School District 88 | |
Michael Gum | Riverton Community Unit School District 14 | Riverton Community Unit School District 14 |
Michael Hubert | self | |
Michael Leskowich | Durand CUSD 322 | Durand CUSD 322 |
Michael Pillion | Oglesby School District 125 | Oglesby School District 125 |
Michael Smith | Village of Crete | Village of Crete |
Michael Toeben | Albers Elementary School District 63 | Prairie State Insurance Cooperative |
Michelle Castle | Santa Anna Township | Santa Anna Township |
Mike Loftin | Oak Lawn - Hometown School District 123 | Oak Lawn - Hometown School District 123 |
Mike McCreery | United Counties Council of Illinois | United Counties Council of Illinois |
Nichole L FInnie | South Rock Island Township | South Rock Island Township |
Olen KIbler | Newman Township | Newman Township |
Pamela Whittenhall | Genoa Township Trustee | Genoa Township |
PATRICI ELAINE DEPPERMANN | Trivoli Township, Peoria County, State of Illinois | |
Patricia Syens | Big Hollow School District and Alden-Hebron School District | |
Patrick Harner | Five County Regional Vocational System | Five County Regional Vocational System |
Peggy Halik | Village of Woodridge | Village of Woodridge |
Peggy K Burke | Whiteside School District 115 | Whiteside School District 115 |
Peggy McHugh | Village of Beach Park - Beach Park, IL | Village of Beach Park - Beach Park, IL |
Peter Nelson | City of Princeton | City of Princeton |
Peter Van Dorpe | Algonquin-lake in the Hills Fire Protection District | Algonquin-Lake in the Hills Fire Protection District |
Phil Cox | Salt Fork CUSD 512 | Salt Fork CUSD #512 |
PHILIP CORNISH | Radnor Township | Radnor Township , Peoria County |
Philip M Ratcliff | Chillicothe Township | Chillicothe Township, Peoria County, Illinois |
Randall Whitmore | Newport Township | Newport Township |
Randi Riemann | Zanesville Township | Zanesville Township |
Rex Donald Furkin | Richwoods Township | |
Rhonda J Bezely | Hall Township | |
richard d smith | Blandinsville township | Blandinsville township |
Richard Johansen | Campton Township | Campton Township |
Rita H Vollmer | Township of West | |
Robert C Quandt | Steck-Cooper and Co | Steck-Cooper and Co |
robert geddes | lovejoy township | lovejoy twp highway dept |
Robert Gold | Big Hollow District 38 | Big Hollow District 38 |
Robert Henson | Grand Tower Township | Grand Tower Township |
Robert Mathew Plater | Havana Community School District 126 | Havana Community School District 126 |
Roberta Smith | Cass Township | Cass Township |
Robin | Auburn Township Road District | Auburn Township Road District |
Robin Bohm | Pontiac Township | Pontiac Township |
Rod Grimsley | Gifford 188 | Gifford 188 |
Rodger Edmonds | Newport Township Highway Dept | Newport Township |
Roger R Paddock | ROGER R PADDOCK | ROGER R PADDOCK, HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP |
Ronald Jacobs | Riverdale CUSD 100 | Riverdale CUSD 100 |
RonaldScudder | Condit Twsp | Condit Township |
Rudy Splear | Milks Grove Township | Milks Grove Township |
Sandra Cymerman | Vernon Township | Vernon Township |
Sandra Jones-Schauble | Viola Township | Viola Township |
Sandra Saylor | Johnsburg School District 12 | Johnsburg School District 12 |
Scott A Beal | West Township, Effingham County | West Township, Effingham County |
scott kegarise | Schaumburg Township Road District | Schaumburg Township Road district |
Scott Selinger | Dykema | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
Sheila Peckler | Gurnee School District 56 | |
Sherrill Knorr | Reed Township | Reed Township |
Sidney Rathert | Bradley Township | Bradley Township |
Stacey Heckler | City of Wood Dale | City of Wood Dale |
Stefanie Croix | Lockport Township High School District 205 | Lockport Township High School District 205 |
Stephen Bechler | Village of Fox River Grove | Village of Fox River Grove |
Stephen Johns | Millburn C.C. School District 24 | Millburn C.C. School District 24 |
Stephen M Funk | Funks Grove Pure Maple Sirup | Funks Grove Township |
Steve Farr | New Salem Twp | Myself |
Steve Helton | Bourbon Township | Bourbon Township |
Sue Brokaw | Dorr Township | Dorr Township |
Sue Givens | Township Murphysboro | Township Murphysboro |
Sue Scarpiniti | Village of North Riverside | Village of North Riverside |
Susan Berger | J Sterling Morton High School District 201 | J Sterling Morton High School District 201 |
Susan Caddy | Maercker School District 60 | Maercker School District 60 |
Susan Drollinger | Grant-Butler Township | |
Susan Rice-Maurer | Marengo-Union Elementary Consolidated School District 165 | Marengo-Union Elementary Consolidated School District 165 |
Susan Wilson | Blue Ridge CUSD 18 | Blue Ridge CUSD 18 |
Tamara Mitchell | Joliet Public Schools District 86 | |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Illinois Assoc of County Board Members |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Illinois Governmental Association of Pools |
Terry Reno | GTPS | GTPS |
Thomas E Brim Jr | LASEC | Lockport Area Special Education Cooperative |
Thomas J Durkin | Village of Channahon | Village of Channahon |
Thomas Jencius | ROCKTON TOWNSHIP | Rockton Township |
Thomas M Parrillo | Ridgewood Community High School District 234 | Ridgewood Community High School District 234 |
Thomas W Stoecker | Shaws Point | Shaws Point Township |
Tim Buss | Wabash School District 348 | School District |
Tim Killian | Chenoa Township | |
Tim Schloneger | Village of Algonquin | |
Timothy Schurman | Chadwick Milledgeville CUSD 399 | Prairie State Insurance Cooperative |
Todd Dugan | New Holland-Middletown Elementary District 88 | New Holland-Middletown Elementary District 88 |
Todd Latham | Geneva CUSD 304 | Geneva CUSD 304 |
Todd Shaw | Fort Russell Township | Fort Russell Township |
Tom Akers | School district | The Prairie State Insurance Cooperative |
Tom Beerheide | Sunset Ridge School District 29 | Sunset Ridge School District 29 |
Tom Rowe | Sugar Grove Township | Sugar Grove Township |
Township of Hartland | Hartland Township | |
Tracy Olsen | Brokers Risk Placement Services | |
TRACY WELGE | LISLE PARK DISTRICT | Lisle Park District |
Trenton Lepper | Winters Insurance Group | Prairie State Insurance Cooperative |
Vesna Nikolic | Gower School District 62 | Gower School District 62 |
Vicki Schlueter | Dakota Township | Dakota Township |
Victoria Cullinan | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 | Lake Zurich CUSD 95 |
William Harkin | Wauconda CUSD 118 | Wauconda CUSD 118 |
William L Taylor | Mercer Township | Mercer Township Board |
Yasmine Dada | CHSD 128 | CLIC |