Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 5/8/2024 2:00 PM |
Cassie Creswell | Illinois Families for Public Schools | Illinois Families for Public Schools |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: School Curric Policies (H) 5/1/2024 9:00 AM |
Amanda Geary | Delavan Community Unit School District 703 | Delavan Community Unit Dist. 703 |
Amy C Thompson | Self | |
Angela Crotty | Midlothian School District 143 | Midlothian School District 143 |
Angela Zajac | Eisenhower Cooperative | |
Beth Horner | High Mount School District 116 | High Mount School District 116 |
Brent Whipple | Belle Valley SD 119 | Belle Valley 119 |
Carrie Emrikson | IL School Psychologist Association | Co-Chair Governmental Affairs Illinois School Psychologists Association |
Christine Putlak | Lemont HS D. 210 | |
Crystal Benes | Robein School District | |
Jennifer | Infinitec | |
Jennifer Lindsay | North Pekin Marquette Heights School District | North Pekin Marquette Heights School District |
Jeremy Doughty | Eastern IL Area Special Education | Self |
Kate Lippoldt | Somonauk CUSD 432 | |
Kevin Rubenstein | Self | Self |
Kim Hefner | Hollywood | Self |
Kristen Moore | Avoca School District 37 | Avoca School District 37 |
Kristina Neville | Tazewell-Mason Counties Special Education Association | TMCSEA |
Kyle Muldoon | CHSD 128 | |
Kyle Muldoon | Constituent | |
Laura Anderson | Geneva School District 304 | |
Lynsey Means | Lincoln Jr. High School | Self |
Mary Geraghty | Sole proprietor | |
Maureen Whalen | Woodford County Special Education Association | Woodford County Special Education Association, IAASE |
Melissa Taylor | Belleville Township HS District 201 | Self |
Messina Lenger | Region III Special Education Cooperative | |
Mimi Letitia Kelso-Grant | Community Makery | |
Neil D Sanburg | Grundy County Special Education Cooperative | Grundy County Special Education Cooperative |
Patrick Wildman | Illinois School Counselor Association | Illinois School Counselor Association |
Sara Tyburski | Mt Prospect Ps Dist No 57 | Mount Prospect School District 57 |
Sarah Czerwinski | Tri County Special Education Association | TCSEA |
Sarah Swartzentruber | Milford High School | |
Sarah Ward | none | |
Shannon Miller Bellini | SMB Consulting | Illinois Alliance of Administrators of Special Education |
Suzanne L Meislahn | Champaign Unit 4 Schools | |
Tarin L Kendrick | Niles Township District for Special Education | Niles Township District for Special Education |
Todd Hellrigel | Midwest Central CUSD 191 | Midwest Central CUSD 191 |
Tracey Fair | Four Rivers Special Education District | Four Rivers Special Education District |
Travis Friedrich | Macon Piatt Special Education | |
Hearing Date and Time: Education (S) 2/20/2024 1:30 PM |
Alison Maley | Illinois Principals Association | Illinois Principals Association |
Alison Maley | Illinois Principals Association | Illinois Principals Association |
Jen Figurelli | LEND SCOPE | LEND SCOPE |
Madeline McCune | Illinois Association of School Administrators | Illinois Association of School Administrators |
Mike Stevens | Illinois Association of School Boards | IASB |
Shannon Miller Bellini | SMB Consulting | Illinois Alliance of Administrators of Special Education |