Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: State Government (S) 5/3/2023 1:00 PM |
Amy R Underwood | Downers Grove Sanitary District | Downers Grove Sanitary District |
Ashlyn Deakin | DBP Team | Sangamon County Water Reclamation District |
Beth Vogt | Fox River Water Reclamation District | Fox River Water Reclamation District |
Brian Johnson | Greater Peoria Sanitary District | Greater Peoria Sanitary District |
Chris Walton | Engineering Enterprises, Inc. | Illinois Association of Wastewater Agencies |
Curt Barrett | Village of Winfield | Village of Winfield |
David L Brummel | City of Warrenville | City of Warrenville |
Eric Johnson | Fox River Water Reclamation District | Fox River Water Reclamation District |
Evan Summers | Village of Bensenville | Village of Bensenville |
Frank Trilla | Village of Willowbrook | Citizens of willowbrook |
Greg Pyles | City of Moline, IL | City of Moline |
Gregg Humphrey | Sangamon County Water Reclamation District | Sangamon County Water Reclamation District |
Joe Carey | Village of Carol Stream | Village of Carol Stream |
Joe McCoy | Illinois State Association of Counties | Illinois State Association of Counties |
John Coultas | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
JOHN K NORRIS | Law Offices of John K. Norris Ltd | North Shore Water Reclamation District |
Ken Teppel | Village of Bolingbrook | Village of Bolingbrook |
Lesli Melendy | Metro West Council of Government | Metro West Council of Government |
Lisa Perry | City of Rock Island | IAWA |
Maureen Mulhall | Maureen Mulhall | Illinois Section of the American Water Works Association |
Michael Guttman | City of West Chicago | City of West Chicago |
Mike Grady | Strategic Advocacy Group | Illinois Association of Wastewater Agencies |
Mike Holland | Kishwaukee Water Reclamation District | Kishwaukee Water Reclamation District |
Monte Cherry | Danville Sanitary District | All Danville Sanitary district Rate Payers |
Paula Schumacher | Village of Bartlett | Village of Bartlett |
Paula Schumacher | Village of Bartlett | Village of Bartlett |
Philip Suess | City of Wheaton | City of Wheaton |
Rick Manner | Urbana & Champaign Sanitary District | Urbana & Champaign Sanitary District |
Rodney Craig | Village of Hanover Park | Village of Hanover Park |
Scott M Levin | City of Elmhurst | Mayor |
Stephen May | Village of Westmont | Village of Westmont |
Suzette Quintell | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | IL assoc of county board members |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | South Suburban Mayors and Managers Assoc |
Thomas J Hundley | Village of Addison | Village of Addison |
Timothy L Ervin | Bloomington Normal Water Reclamation Dist. | Bloomington Normal Water Reclamation Dist. |
Tom Dailly | Village of Schaumburg | Village of Schaumburg |
Hearing Date and Time: State Government (S) 4/26/2023 1:30 PM |
Al Stonitsch | Village of Woodridge | Village of Woodridge |
Amy R Underwood | Downers Grove Sanitary District | Downers Grove Sanitary District |
Aubree Basso | American Bottoms WTF | American Bottoms WTF |
Beth Vogt | Fox River Water Reclamation District | Fox River Water Reclamation District |
Brian Johnson | Greater Peoria Sanitary District | Greater Peoria Sanitary District |
Curt Barrett | Village of Winfield | Village of Winfield |
Doug Kissel | Village of Plainfield | Doug Kissel |
Evan Summers | Village of Bensenville | Village of Bensenville |
Gregg Humphrey | Sangamon County Water Reclamation District | Sangamon County Water Reclamation District |
Gregory D Pyles | City of Moline, IL | City of Moline |
Joe | Village of Carol Stream | Village of Carol Stream |
Joe McCoy | Illinois State Association of Counties | Illinois State Association of Counties |
John Coultas | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
John K Norris | Law Offices of John K Norris Ltd | North Shore Water Reclamation District |
Julia Scott-Valdez | Four Rivers Sanitation Authority | Four Rivers Sanitation Authority |
Lesli Melendy | Metro West Council of Government | Metro West Council of Government |
Lisa Perry | City of Rock Island | IAWA |
Lisa Perry | City of Rock Island | IAWA |
Marshall K Schrader | The Galesburg Sanitary District | The Galesburg Sanitary District |
Mary Dressel | DuPage County Public Works | IAWA |
Matthew A Streicher | Glenbard Wastewater Authority | Glenbard Wastewater Authority |
Mike Grady | Strategic Advocacy Group | Illinois Association of Wastewater Agencies |
Paula Schumacher | Village of Bartlett | Village of Bartlett |
Rick Manner | Urbana & Champaign Sanitary District | Urbana & Champaign Sanitary District |
Rodney Craig | Village of Hanover Park | Village of Hanover Park |
Scott M Levin | City of Elmhurst | City of Elmhurst |
Sue Scarpiniti | Village of North Riverside | Village of North Riverside |
Suzette Quintell | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | IL assoc of county board members |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | South Suburban Mayors and Managers Assoc |
THOMAS HUNDLEY | Village of Addison | Myself |
Tony Loete | City Of Moline | City of Moline, IL |
Hearing Date and Time: State Government (S) 4/19/2023 2:00 PM |
John Coultas | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
Suzette Quintell | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | IL Assoc of County Board Members |