Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Business Occupational Licenses (H) 3/25/2015 1:30 PM |
Richard Ceplecha | Hodgkins Police Department | |
Aaron Klima | Village of Shorewood Police Department | 25 sworn police officers, 4 non-sworn civilian personnel, 16,000 residents. |
Adam M Burroughs | Atkinson PD | |
Alan M Roechner | Joliet Police Department | |
Alan Reagan | Ullin Police Department | self |
Andrew Bodewes | Leinenweber Baroni Daffada | FOP State Lodge |
Andrew M Peters | LaGrange Police Dept | |
Andrew R Hires | Richland County Sheriff's Office | |
Andy Myers | Clay County Sheriff's Office | |
Anthony Cobb | Champaign Police | This bill could greatly impact how homicide investigations are done within our state and I believe it is best to allow one body to set standards |
April Morris | North East Multi Regional Training Inc. | |
Beth Pinter | Illinois Valley Crime Prevention Commission | |
Brad Blackorby | Jerseyville Police Dept. | |
Brad Gentry | Lincoln Land Community College | |
Brad Sibley | Dixon Police Department | |
Brad Venzon | Peoria Police Department | Peoria Police Department & Chief Jerry Mitchell |
Bradley Hertzmann | Crest Hill Police Department | |
Brandon Obryant | Cairo Police Department | |
Brent Fischer | Adams County Sheriff's Office | Adams County Sheriff's Office |
Brian Dupuis | Joliet Police Department | |
Brian Hile | Taylorville Police Department | |
Brian R Melton | Morrison Police Department | No appearance |
Brian VanVickle | Ogle County Sheriff's Office | |
Bruce Kettelkamp | Christian County Sheriff's Office | |
Bruce Talbot | Bruce R. Talbot Asdociates Inc. | |
Bruce W Fleshren | Mascoutah Police Department | |
Casey Simpson | Fulton Police Department | |
Chad Moore | Jacksonville Police Department | |
Charles Ghiloni | North East Multi-Regional Training | |
Charlie Stein | Tri-River Police Training | |
Chief John Nicholson | Flora Police Dept. | |
Chris Milojevich | Hodgkins Police Department | |
Chris Southwood | Illinois Fraternal Order of Police-State Lodge | Proudly representing over 32,000 active duty and retired law enforcement professionals... |
CHRISTOPHER BURNS | Madison Police Department | Madison Police Department |
Chuck Doan | MTU 15 | |
Cora Beem | Citizen | |
Craig Meece | Grundy County Sheriff | |
Curt Barker | Macomb Police Department | |
Dan Ryan | Leland Grove Police | |
Dan Walsh | Champaign County Sheriff's Office | Champaign County Sheriff's Office |
Daniel Brotz | City of Red Bud Police | City of Red Bud |
Daniel Dugan | Amtrak Police Department | Amtrak Police |
Daniel Hoffman | Campton Hills Police Department | |
Daniel Martin | New Lenox Police Department | |
Danny Langloss | Dixon Police Department | Dixon Police Department |
Danny S White | Ogle County Sheriff's Office | Ogle County Sheriff's Office |
Daric Smith | Ullin Police Department | self |
Darin Crask | Lostant Police Department | Lostant Police Department |
Dave Herpstreith | Taylorville Police Department | |
David Fellows | Horath Farms | |
David Staley | Mercer County Sheriff's Office | sheriff's |
David Christensen | Galesburg Knox County ETSB | Police Department |
David Ernest | Boone County Sheriff's Office | |
David Hayes | SILEC | Law Enforcement |
David J Mahon | Effingham County Sheriff's Office | |
David Snyders | Stephenson County Sheriff's Office | |
Dawn Tondini | Marion Police Dept. | |
Deborah L Alms | NORTHERN ILL TRNING ADVSORY | Northern Illinois Training Advisory Board |
Denelle Hetrick | Law & Justice Commission | |
Dennis Bingheim | Quincy Police Department | |
Dina Dreyer | Quincy Police Department | |
Donald Baxter | Pekin Police Department | |
Donald J Volk | Washington Police Department | |
Doug Lockard | Ogle County Sheriff's Office | |
Douglas Albert Duff | Sangamon County Deputy Coroner | |
Douglas Fargher | Northwest Illinois Criminal Justice Commission- ILETSB Mobil Team Unit 1 | |
Dustin Turska | Cairo Police Department | |
Dwight Baird | Kendall County Sheriffs Office | Kendall County Sheriff's Office and North East Multi Regional Training Unit |
Edgar Gregory | City of Joliet Police Dept. | |
Ellen Petty | Law Enforcement Training Advisory Commission, Mobile Training Unit 10 | Approximately 1500 Officers from 90 Local Governmental Law Enforcement Agencies within 8 Counties in Central IL |
Eric Arnold | Illinois Law Enforcement Training and Standards Board Executive Institute | Self |
Eric Pingolt | West Central Illinois Criminal Justice Council | |
Ernie Ashby | Law Enforcement Training Advisory Commission | |
Gary Bolt | Aurora University Campus Public Safety Department | |
gary marlow | woodson police dept. | |
Gerald Bustos | Rock Island County Sheriff's Office | |
Greg Sullivan | Illinois Sheriffs' Association | Sheriffs of Illinois |
Gregory Elliott | Illinois Valley Crime Prevention Commission | |
J Michael Sponsler | Aledo Police Department | |
James Dison | Kewanee Police Department | |
James Haag | Milledgeville Police Dept | |
James Knoblauch | Oglesby Police Department | |
James M Padilla | Henry County Sheriff's Office | |
Jan Bowsher | Pawnee police | |
Jan Bowsher | Pawnee Police | |
Janice Wamhoff | Bureau County Coroner | |
Jason Barten | Shorewood Police Department | |
Jason Shaw | Galesburg Police Department | |
Jason Williamson | City of Le Roy Police Department | |
Jay Keeven | Edwardsville Police Department | |
Jeff VenHuizen | Rock Island Police Department | Rock Island Police Department |
Jeffery E Blake | Amboy Police Department | |
Jeffery T Cavender | Momence Police Department | Chief of Police - City of Momence Police Department |
Jeffey L Weissgerber | Village of Beecher Police Department | |
Jenessa Lundgren | ILETSBEI | Self |
Jennette Jones-Nall | LETAC | |
Jennie Alt | Law Enforcement Training Advisory Commission | |
Jeremy Roush | Walnut Police Deparment | Walnut Police Department |
Jesse P Partington | Lee County Coroners office | |
Jill Marr | Tri- River Police Training | |
Jim Black | Crystal Lake Police Department | |
Joanne Kurt-Hilditch | Illinois Law Enforcement Training and Standards Board Executive Institute | Illinois Law Enforcement Training and Standards Board Executive Institute |
Joe Halbrooks | private | |
Joel H Brumlik | Winthrop Harbor Police Department | Winthrop Harbor Police Department |
John Bosecker | Cairo Police Department | SELF |
John Burica | Frankfort Police Department | |
John Goode | Greenfield Police Department | Greenfield Police Department. MTU-9 |
John Krein | IL Law Enforcement Training & Standards Board | ILETSB |
John Krull | Village of Olympia Fields Police Department | |
John P Murphy | Prairie State College Police Department | |
John Simonton | Lee County Sheriff's Department | |
Karen Koch | Adler University | |
Kathryn Strack | Schaumburg Police Department | |
Kay Bartley | North East Multi-Regional Training | |
Keith Colclasure | Fairfield Police Department | |
Kelly C Wilhelmi | Whiteside County Sheriff's Office | |
Ken Sandy | Carroll County Sheriff's Office | Ken Sandy |
Kenneth Blackburn | Cairo Police Department | self |
Kenton Manning | Common Thread Farms Inc | Persons |
Kevin Burke | Kevin Burke | |
Kevin Koontz | East Central Illinois Police Training Project | |
Kevin McClain | Il Law Enforcement Training & Standards Board | ILETSB |
Kraig Townsend | Galva Police Department | |
Laimutis Limey Nargelenas | Illinois Association of Chiefs of Police | Illinois Association of Chiefs of Police |
Larry J Thomason | Department of Public Safety - Police Division | |
Larry Neville | Cherry Valley Police Dept | |
Le-Anne Nye | Northwest Illinois Criminal Justice Commission-MTU 1 | Representing 494 police officers. |
Len Mendoza | Mobile Team Training Unit IV | |
Lester Pete Levertt | Village of Brighton Police Department | Village of Brighton Police Department |
Lisa A Coleman | Mobile Team Training Unit IV | |
Lori Huntington | Galena Police Department | Illinois Law Enforcement Training & Standards Board |
Lorrie Hesselrode | City of Cairo | |
Mark A Schumacher | Knox County Sheriff's Department, Retired | Persons |
Mark Beckwith | Augustana College Police | |
Mark Edwards | East Central Illinois Police Training Project | |
Mark GLEASON | Gleason | |
Mark Micetich | Worth Police Department | |
Mark Pingsterhaus | Carlyle Police Department | |
Mark Poulos | Coal Valley Police | |
Mart Nicholson | Cairo Police Department | self |
Mary Pocuis | North East Multi-Regional Training, Inc. | |
Melinda Ray | North East Multi-Regional Training, Inc. | |
Michael A Broome | Ashton Police Department | |
Michael Boomgarden | Forreston Police Department | |
Michael J Arnold | Swansea Police Department | |
MICHAEL J OYER | CIPTC - MTU7 | |
Michael Lay | Village of Villa Park Police | |
Michael Norrington | Southern Illinois Criminal Justice Training Program | In-service law enforcement training for 155 local law enforcement agencies in our 27 southern Illinois county region. |
Michael Norrington | Southern Illinois Criminal Justice Training Program | In-service law enforcement training unit representing 155 local law enforcement agencies in a 27 southern Illinois county region. |
Michael Powell | Green Valley PD | |
Michael Schoenfeld | Northeast Multi-Regional Training Inc. | |
Mike Everett | Wayne County Sheriff's Office | |
Nels A Nelson | North East Multi-Regional Training, Inc. | |
Pat Hahn | Friend to Law Enforcement Officers | |
Peter Baroni | Leinenweber Baroni Daffada | Fraternal Order of Police Labor Council |
Peter Comanda | Joliet Junior College Police Department | |
Phil Perlini | Grayslake Police Department | |
Philip Brankin | North East Multi-Regional Training, Inc., | |
R Lee Jarman | Litchfield Police Department | The Litchfield Police Department |
randall j willoby | Green Valley Police dept. | |
Randy Duvendack | Morgan County Sheriff's Office | |
Richard Fonck | Tri-River Police Training Region | Tri-River Police Training Region, Inc. MTU16 |
Richard Miller | Granite City Police Dept Major Case Squad of Greater St. Louis | Granite City Police Dept., Major Case Squad of Greater St. Louis, SILEC, Police Trtaining Board |
Richard Watson | St. Clair County Sheriff's Department | |
Rick Nichols | Canton Police Department | |
Rob McMillen | Greene County Sheriff's Office | |
Rob Moon | Cook County Sheriff's Office | Cook County Sheriff's Office |
robert a porter | Downers Grove Police Department | ILACP |
Robert Carpenter | Maryville Police Department | |
Robert Davidsmeyer | Springfield Police Academy | |
Robert Debeikis | Matteson Police Department | |
Robert Hall | Joliet Police Department | Joliet Police Department |
Robert P Siron | Law and Justice Commission | Law and Justice Commission Mobile Team 8 |
Ronald Huff | Lockport Police Department | Lockport Police Department |
Ronald Potthoff | Sterling Police Department | ILETSB |
Russell Adams | Lawrence County Sheriff's Office | |
Russell Idle | Galesburg Police | |
Sarah Cole | North East Multi-Regional Training | |
Scott Wernet | Jo Daviess County Sheriff Office | |
Sean Smoot | POLICE BENEVOLENT & PROTECTIVE ASSN. | POLICE BENEVOLENT & PROTECTIVE ASSOC. |
Shawn Johnson | Milan Police Department | |
Shawn Stone | Cairo Police Department | self |
Shelley Dallas | Lee County Emergency Telephone System Board - 911 | Lee County 911, Lee County Sheriff's Department, Dixon Police Department, Ashton Police, Amboy Police, Franklin Grove Police |
Sheriff Jeff Standard | Fulton County Sheriff's Office | |
Sheriff Scott Bentzinger | Hancock County Sheriff's Office | |
Stacy Reever | village of Winfield Police Department | Village of Winfield Police Department |
Stephen Dickson | Rockton Police Department | |
Stephen Evans | Collinsville Police Department | |
Stephen Schaible | Lena Police Department | Village of Lena Police Department |
Steven Vaccaro | Mokena Police Department | |
Susan Nichols | ILETSB Executive Institute | ILETSB |
Sylvester Bush | Peoria Park District Police Department | Illinois Law Enforcement Training Stanards Board |
Tab Jensen | Joliet Police Dept | |
Tammy Nelson | Rock Falls Police Department | |
Terri Newbill | East Central Illinois Mobile Law Enforcement Training Team | |
Terry A Engle | Hampton Police Department | |
Terry A Mee | East Dundee Police Department | |
Terry Bell | Highland Police Department | |
Thomas B Ruyle | Medora Police Dept. | Medora Police Dept. |
Thomas J Mulder | Viola Police Department | Viola Police Department |
Thomas Kirby | Indianola Police Department | |
Thomas L Smith | Mendota Police Dept | |
Thomas Phillips | Northern Illinios University Police Department | Northern Illinios University Police Department |
Thomas Roman | South Barrington Police Department | |
Todd Atwell | Lee County Sheriff's Department | |
Todd Barkalow | Freeport Police Dept. | |
Todd Stockburger | Village of Winnebago | Todd Stockburger |
Tom Keane | Deerfield Police Department | |
Trent Tollison | Cairo Police Department | |
Ty Lynch | City of Genoa | |
Tyler Aring | Chapin Police Department | |
Vernon Foli | Letac Training Board | |
VICTOR MORENO | CITY OF EAST MOLINE POLICE DEPARTMENT | ILLINOIS ASSOCIATION OF CHIEFS OF POLICE, MOBILE TEAM TRAINING UNIT IV |
Wes L Barr | Sangamon County Sheriff's Office | |
Wesley Woolson | Warsaw Police Department | |
William Brasche | Silvis Police Department | |
William Feithen | Monmouth Police Department | |
William Fitzgerald | Southwestern Illinois Law Enforcement Commission | Law Enforcement |