Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Energy & Environment (H) 4/2/2024 4:00 PM |
Alan Bailey | Bailey Land and Conservation Inc. | |
Hearing Date and Time: Energy & Environment (H) 3/20/2024 4:00 PM |
Craig R Keller | Midwest Trading, Inc. | |
Dan Hartmann | Drainage District | drainage district |
David Haase | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
David R Wessel | J & D Wessel Farm | |
David Young | Newman Drainage District 3 | Newman DD #3 |
Derek Harms | Upper Salt Fork Drainage District | |
Dwight Raab | Dwight Raab | |
GARY L BENNETT | ROB ROY AND RAYMOND DRAINAGE DISTRICT | |
Gary L Hillebrenner | South Quincy Drainage and Levee District | |
Greg Decker | Shabbona Drainage District | |
Jack Powers | Harbrand | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts |
JACOB JENKINS | Aquaterre | |
Jeffrey Allen Thomas | Jeff Thomas | Onarga Ridgeland Drainage District #1 |
Jeffrey Morden | Lincoln-Lansing Drainage District | Lincoln-Lansing Drainage District |
Jerry L Heinz | Two Mile Slough Drainage District | |
Joe Goodmann | Dry Fork Mutual Drainage District | Dry Fork Mutual Drainage District |
Joshua L Turney | Clinton Union Drainage District Dewitt County | |
Judy Beyers | Illinois Association of SWCDs | self |
Karen Jean | Union Drainage District No. 2 of Onarga and Ridgeland Townships | |
Leon Corzine | LPC Farms Inc | Self |
Michael Von Bergen | Hebron Drainage District No.1 | |
Robert Anderson | TUM TUM LLC | |
Rodney Schobert | Morgan Creek Drainage District of Kendall County | |
Ron Arends | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
Ronald Frieders | Frieders Farm Corp | |
Russell Buhr | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
Ryan Arch | Illinois Land Improvement Contractors Assoc. | Illinois Land Improvement Contractors Assoc. |
Sara Smith | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
Scott Kammeyer | Scott Kammeyer | Spring Lake Drainage and Levee District |
Stan Schumacher | Midwest Groundcovers, LLC | |
Steve Degler | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
Steve Jurgens | Steve Jurgens | |
Tama Sue Wessel | Self Employed | |
Thomas Beyers | Illinois Association of SWCDs | Director |
Thomas Doolittle | Grub School Drainage District | Grub School Drainage District |
Vicki Goodmann | Dry Fork Mutual Drainage District | Dry Fork Mutual Drainage District |
Hearing Date and Time: Energy & Environment (H) 3/12/2024 4:00 PM |
Alex Van Hise | Prairieland FS | Self |
Amy Hadden | Hadden Farms, Inc. | |
Betsey Emerick | Emerick Farms | Emerick Farms |
Brian Loeffler | Loeffler Farms | Self |
Bryan Severs | Severs Farms | Agriculture |
Chris Gould | Gould Family Farms LLC | Self |
Cliff Lane | Cliff Lane | Self |
Courtney Conrad-Ericson | Self | |
Dale Hadden | Hadden Farms, Inc. | |
Darren Dalenberg | Scattered Acres Enterprises | Self |
David R Wessel | Self Employed | self |
Diana McCleary | McCleary Family Farms LLC | family farm shareholders |
Douglas Uphoff | Dougup Farms, Inc. | |
Edward Perry | Prairieland FS | |
Elliott Uphoff | EHU Farms Inc | Self |
Glenda Sue Corzine | self | self |
Heath Houck | Houck Farms | Farm Owner |
Jakob Kaiser | Prairieland FS | West Central Illinois Farmers |
Jay Kindred | Kindred Farms Inc | Self |
Jenna Severs | Severs Farms | Agriculture |
Jeremy Neal Stock | Prairieland FS | self |
Joseph W Leidner | Seminary Farms INC | self |
Josh Francque | family farm | |
KJ Johnson | Illinois Fertilizer & Chemical Association | Illinois Fertilizer and Chemical Association |
Lance | Roskamp Farms | self |
Leon Corzine | LPC Farms Inc | self |
Mary Loeffler | Loeffler Farms | Self |
Matthew Emerick | Emerick Farms | Emerick Farms |
Michael B Severs | Severs Farms | Agriculture |
Michael Robertson | Citizen | |
Nathan Bartley | Self | Self |
Nicholas Severs | Severs Farms | Agriculture |
Patti Emerick | Emerick Farms | Emerick Farms |
Patti Emerick | Emerick Farms | Emerick Farms |
Richard Archer | Prairieland FS | West central Illinois farmers. |
Roberta Simpson-Dolbeare | Brookside Farms | |
Ronald Kindred | Kindred Farms, Inc. | |
Sean Arians | Self | Self |
Steve Pitstick | Pitstick Farms | self |
Tama Sue Wessel | Self Employed | self |
Tom Badgley | Prairieland FS | Prairieland FS |
Valerie L Leidner | Seminary Farms INC | self |
Hearing Date and Time: Energy & Environment (H) 3/5/2024 4:00 PM |
Andrew Gernand | Andrew Gernand | |
Annette Smith | Na | |
Brad Babcook | Chemical Industry Council of Illinois | Chemical Industry Council of Illinois |
brent zoss | self | |
Brian Blackford | Brian Blackford Farm | |
Brian DeAth | Swank Creek Farm Inc | |
Bryan Severs | Severs Farms | |
Clayton Moles | Dennis Smith Farm | |
Corey G Lacey | Illinois Soybean Association | Illinois Soybean Association |
cory willard | self | self |
Curt Elmore | Elmore Farms | |
Danielle Smith | Jason Smith Farm | |
David Manning | Manning Consulting | Illinois landscape Contractors Association |
Denise Lambert | Lambert Farms Inc | |
Dennis Smith | Dennis Smith Farm | |
Devin Taylor | Farm | Devin & Erin Taylor Farms |
Diann Smith | Kent Smith Farm | |
Gabe Shepherd | Mark Shepherd Farms | Self |
Jason Smith | Jason Smith Farm | |
Jay | Jay winland | |
jeffrey acton | None | |
Jennie Shepherd | Mark shepherd farms | Self |
Kaitlin Harden | NA | Individual |
Kent Smith | Kent Smith Farm | |
Kevin Johnson | Illinois Fertilizer and Chemical Association | Illinois Fertilizer and Chemical Association |
Lisa Taylor | Farm | |
Luke Kincaid | Kincaid farms | |
Mark G Niebrugge | Niebrugge Pork Farm | |
Melinda Fourez | self | self |
Michael Severs | Severs Farms | |
Nancy Burris | Timberline Farms | |
Nicholas Severs | Severs Farms | |
Orrin DAVID Sherwood | Self | Self |
Regan Moles | Salt Fork School District | |
Roger Burris | Timberline Farms | |
Samuel H Serven | Sam Serven Farms | |
Stanley Zoss | Zoss Farms | |
Tyler Turner | T.R. Turner Farms | |