Illinois General Assembly - Full Text of HB5507
[…] The Fund shall
9reimburse the revolving account for expenditures for such
10purposes and the Comptroller, upon receipt of vouchers signed
11as provided in Section 7-210 and including a statement of
12expenditures made from the revolving account, shall draw his
13warrant on the State Treasurer for the payment of the amount of
14such expenditures to the Fund for deposit in the revolving
15account.
16    No bank or savings and loan association shall receive
17investment funds as permitted by this Section, unless it has
18complied with the requirements established pursuant to Section
196 of "An Act relating to certain investments of public funds by
20public agencies", approved July 23, 1943, as now or hereafter
21amended. The limitations set forth in such Section 6 shall be
22applicable only at the time of investment and shall not require
23the liquidation of any investment at any time.
24(Source: P.A. 83-541.)