Illinois General Assembly - Full Text of SB3304
[…] Illinois General Assembly - Full Text of SB3304
Illinois General Assembly

Previous General Assemblies

Full Text of SB3304  100th General Assembly

SB3304sam001 100TH GENERAL ASSEMBLY

Sen. Neil Anderson

Filed: 4/5/2018

 

 


 

 


 
10000SB3304sam001LRB100 20771 SLF 38039 a

1
AMENDMENT TO SENATE BILL 3304

2    AMENDMENT NO. ______. Amend Senate Bill 3304 by replacing
3everything after the enacting clause with the following:
 
4    "Section 5. The Illinois Fire Protection Training Act is
5amended by changing Sections 2, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, and 13 as
6follows:
 
7    (50 ILCS 740/2)  (from Ch. 85, par. 532)
8    Sec. 2. Definitions. As used in this Act, unless the
9context requires otherwise:
10    a. Office means the Office of the State Fire Marshal.
11    b. "Local governmental agency" means any local
12governmental unit or municipal corporation in this State. It
13does not include the State of Illinois or any office, officer,
14department, division, bureau, board, commission, or agency of