(215 ILCS 5/201) (from Ch. 73, par. 813)
Sec. 201.
Who may apply for appointment of receiver or liquidator.)
No order or judgment enjoining, restraining or interfering with
the prosecution of the business of any company, or for the appointment
of a temporary or permanent receiver, rehabilitator or liquidator of a
domestic company, or receiver or conservator of a foreign or alien
company, shall be made or granted otherwise than upon the complaint of
the Director represented by the Attorney General as provided in this
article, except in an action by a judgment creditor or in proceedings
supplementary thereto after notice that a final judgment has been
entered and that the judgment creditor intends to file a complaint
praying for any of the relief in this section mentioned, has been served
upon the Director at least 30 days prior to the filing of such complaint
by such judgment creditor.
(Source: P.A. 84-546.)