(735 ILCS 5/12-103) (from Ch. 110, par. 12-103)
Sec. 12-103.
Representative capacity.
A judgment entered against a
person not as a result of a contract made by him or her or a tort committed
by him or her but solely because he or she is the holder of title to property
as receiver, trustee of a specifically identified trust,
representative as defined in Section 1-2.11 of the Probate Act of 1975,
or in any other fiduciary capacity, shall be enforced only against property
held in the particular representative capacity, but no judgment shall be
enforced against nor shall the judgment constitute a lien upon, other property
owned by such person, whether individually or in some other designated identifiable
(Source: P.A. 82-280.)