(735 ILCS 5/4-112) (from Ch. 110, par. 4-112)
Sec. 4-112.
Serving of order.
Such officer shall without delay serve the
order for
attachment upon the property described in the order, or in the absence of
such description, upon the lands, tenements, goods, chattels, rights,
credits, moneys and effects of the debtor, or upon any lands and
tenements in and to which such debtor has or may claim any equitable
interest or title, of sufficient value to satisfy the claim sworn to,
with costs of the action.
Except as provided in Section 4-116 of this Act, the order
for attachment
may be levied only in the county in which the order is entered, and by a
proper officer of that county.
(Source: P.A. 83-707.)