(755 ILCS 5/4-10) (from Ch. 110 1/2, par. 4-10)
Sec. 4-10.
Effect of child born after will.) Unless provision is made in the will for
a child of the testator born after the will is executed or unless it appears by the
will that it was the intention of the testator to disinherit the child,
the child is entitled
to receive the portion of the estate to which he would be entitled if the testator
died intestate and all legacies shall abate proportionately therefor.
(Source: P.A. 79-328.)