(225 ILCS 317/1)
Sec. 95. Penalty. Any person who violates this Act or any rule adopted by
the Office, or who violates any determination or order of the Office
under this Act shall be
guilty of a Class A misdemeanor and shall be fined a sum not less than $100.
Each day's violation constitutes a separate offense. The State's Attorney of
the county in
which the violation occurred or the Attorney General shall bring such actions
in the name of the
people of the State of Illinois.
(Source: P.A. 102-612, eff. 8-27-21.)
(225 ILCS 317/100)