(750 ILCS 22/Art. 6 Pt. 2 heading) PART 2.
Sec. 608. Confirmed order. Confirmation of a registered support
order, whether by operation of law or after notice and hearing,
precludes further contest of the order with respect to any matter that
could have been asserted at the time of registration.
(Source: P.A. 99-119, eff. 1-1-16 .)