(765 ILCS 1026/Art. 3 heading)
Sec. 15-306. Traveler's check, money order, or similar instrument. The administrator may take custody of sums payable on a traveler's check, money order, or similar instrument presumed abandoned to the extent permissible under 12 U.S.C. Sections 2501 through 2503, as amended.
(Source: P.A. 100-22, eff. 1-1-18 .) |
(765 ILCS 1026/15-307)