(765 ILCS 1026/Art. 3 heading)
Sec. 15-305. Custody if transaction took place in this State. Except as in Section 15-302, 15-303, or 15-304, the administrator may take custody of property presumed abandoned whether located in this State or another state if: (1) the transaction out of which the property arose | ||
(2) the holder is domiciled in a state that does not | ||
(3) the last-known address of the apparent owner or | ||
(Source: P.A. 100-22, eff. 1-1-18 .) |
(765 ILCS 1026/15-306)