(765 ILCS 1026/Art. 3 heading)
Sec. 15-302. Address of apparent owner in this State. The administrator may take custody of property that is presumed abandoned, whether located in this State, another state, or a foreign country if: (1) the last-known address of the apparent owner in | ||
(2) the records of the holder do not reflect the | ||
(Source: P.A. 100-22, eff. 1-1-18 .) |
(765 ILCS 1026/15-303)