(5 ILCS 420/2-101) (from Ch. 127, par. 602-101)
Sec. 4A-102. The statement of economic interests required by this Article
shall include the economic interests of the person making the statement as
provided in this Section. (a) The interest (if constructively controlled by the
* * *
5. If you maintain an economic relationship with a lobbyist or if a member of your family is known to you to be a lobbyist registered with any unit of government in the State of Illinois, list the name of the lobbyist below and identify the nature of your relationship with the lobbyist. If you do not have an economic relationship with a lobbyist or a family member known to you to be a lobbyist registered with any unit of government in the State of Illinois, list "none" below.
Name of Lobbyist |
Relationship to Filer |
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6. List the name of each person, organization, or entity that was the source of a gift or gifts, or honorarium or honoraria, valued singly or in the aggregate in excess of $500 received during the preceding calendar year and the type of gift or gifts, or honorarium or honoraria, excluding any gift or gifts from a member of your family that was not known to be a lobbyist registered with any unit of government in the State of Illinois. If you had no such gifts, list "none" below.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
7. List the name of any spouse or immediate family member living with the person making this statement employed by a public utility in this State and the name of the public utility that employs the relative.
Name and Relation |
Public Utility |
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VERIFICATION:
"I declare that this statement of economic interests (including any attachments) has been examined by me and to the best of my knowledge and belief is a true, correct and complete statement of my economic interests as required by the Illinois Governmental Ethics Act. I understand that the penalty for willfully filing a false or incomplete statement is a fine not to exceed $2,500 or imprisonment in a penal institution other than the penitentiary not to exceed one year, or both fine and imprisonment."
Printed Name of Filer: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Date: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Signature: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
If this statement of economic interests requires ethics officer review prior to filing, the applicable ethics officer must complete the following:
CERTIFICATION OF ETHICS OFFICER REVIEW:
"In accordance with law, as Ethics Officer, I reviewed this statement of economic interests prior to its filing."
Printed Name of Ethics Officer: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Date: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Signature: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Preferred e-mail address (optional): . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Source: P.A. 102-662, eff. 9-15-21; 102-664, eff. 1-1-22.)
(5 ILCS 420/4A-105) (from Ch. 127, par. 604A-105)