(760 ILCS 3/Art. 1 heading)
Sec. 1004. Attorney's fees and costs. In a judicial proceeding involving the administration of a trust, the court, as equity may require, may award costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney's fees, to any party, to be paid by another party or from the trust that is the subject of the controversy.
(Source: P.A. 101-48, eff. 1-1-20 .) |
(760 ILCS 3/1005)