(760 ILCS 3/Art. 1 heading)
Sec. 801. Duty to administer trust. Upon acceptance of a trusteeship, the trustee shall administer the trust in good faith, in accordance with its purposes and the terms of the trust, and in accordance with this Code.
(Source: P.A. 101-48, eff. 1-1-20 .) |
(760 ILCS 3/802)