(760 ILCS 3/Art. 1 heading)
Sec. 804. Prudent administration. A trustee shall administer the trust as a prudent person would, by considering the purposes, terms, distribution requirements, and other circumstances of the trust. In satisfying this standard, the trustee shall exercise reasonable care, skill, and caution.
(Source: P.A. 101-48, eff. 1-1-20 .) |
(760 ILCS 3/805)